Kompaan Dutch Craft Beer Company

Bellen Website Contact opnemen met het bedrijf

Kompaan Dutch Craft Beer Company Two friends and their passionate crew make craft b**r for good times until the bitter end.
(381)

Today in Brussels we selected our key hops for next year. We managed to secure some beautiful raw materials to brew the ...
20/10/2026

Today in Brussels we selected our key hops for next year. We managed to secure some beautiful raw materials to brew the juiciest, thickest IPAs for you in 2027! 🍺
**r Yakima Chief Ranches Yakima Chief Hops Yakima Valley Hops

FOREIGN LEGION 06/06 — YASSIN THE SEARING SULTANANKER WH**KY BARREL-AGED IMPERIAL STOUT · 11%Some chefs control the fire...
15/10/2026

FOREIGN LEGION 06/06 — YASSIN THE SEARING SULTAN
ANKER WH**KY BARREL-AGED IMPERIAL STOUT · 11%

Some chefs control the fire; Yassin prefers to give it more fuel.

Yassin the Searing Sultan is our chef and resident Texas-barbecue obsessive, so an Imperial Stout aged in Anker wh**ky barrels feels about right.

Dark chocolate, charred malt and deep caramel collide with vanilla, toasted oak and a long wave of warming wh**ky. There’s no gentle introduction here and certainly no low heat.

Yassin brings the fire. The Sultan finishes the job.

The complete Foreign Legion 2026 six-pack is available to pre-order now through the link in bio. Official release: 1 November.

At the Foreign Legion Pre-Tasting on 25 October, Yassin and Luis will take over the kitchen at Kompaan Binnenhaven and prepare a food pairing for every b**r in the collection. All six b**rs will be poured, the brewers and artists behind the series will be there, and physical prints of the can artwork will be available to buy.

Only 60 people get a seat at the table. Tickets are available through the link in bio.

FOREIGN LEGION 05/06 — KOEN THE ANARCHIST APPRENTICEQUADRUPEL WITH MAPLE SYRUP & CINNAMON · 11%Koen arrived as a young Q...
13/10/2026

FOREIGN LEGION 05/06 — KOEN THE ANARCHIST APPRENTICE
QUADRUPEL WITH MAPLE SYRUP & CINNAMON · 11%

Koen arrived as a young QC intern, then quietly worked his way through the lab, warehouse and distribution until he became a fully fledged member of the brewing team.

Somewhere along the way, Koen the Anarchist Apprentice also earned a Foreign Legion b**r of his own.

His Quadrupel brings dark caramel, maple syrup, toasted malt and dried fruit together with cinnamon and warm Belgian yeast spice. It doesn’t lean on bourbon or rum barrels for borrowed glory; this one stands firmly on its own.

Apprenticeship over. The moustache is still under review.

Pre-order all six Foreign Legion 2026 b**rs now through the link in bio, ahead of the official release on 1 November.

The full collection can be tasted one week earlier at our Pre-Tasting at Kompaan Binnenhaven on 25 October. Every b**r will be served with a pairing prepared by Yassin and Luis, and the brewers and artists behind Foreign Legion will join us for the occasion. Physical prints of the can artwork will also be on sale during the evening.

With only 60 seats available, this will be a small and seriously exclusive first taste. Tickets are available through the link in bio.

FOREIGN LEGION 04/06 — SANDER THE SILKROAD SLAYERAMARONE BARREL-AGED IMPERIAL STOUT · 13%Sander doesn’t pitch; he closes...
08/10/2026

FOREIGN LEGION 04/06 — SANDER THE SILKROAD SLAYER
AMARONE BARREL-AGED IMPERIAL STOUT · 13%

Sander doesn’t pitch; he closes.

Sales theatre and thirty-minute meetings aren’t really his thing. Usually, there’s a dry remark, a straight answer and, somehow, another pallet leaving the building.

Sander the Silkroad Slayer gets a b**r that is equally direct. Dark caramel and chocolate meet dried cherry, plum, raisin, wine-soaked oak and a touch of tannin, creating a massive b**r with no interest in wasting your time.

Big b**r. Short conversation. Deal done.

Secure the complete Foreign Legion 2026 six-pack now through the link in bio. The official release follows on 1 November.

Before then, we’re opening the entire collection at Kompaan Binnenhaven for the Foreign Legion Pre-Tasting on 25 October. Six b**rs will be served with six individual food pairings from Yassin and Luis, with the brewers and artists behind the series joining us for the evening. You’ll also be able to buy physical prints of this year’s can artwork.

There are just 60 seats. Tickets are available through the link in bio.

08/10/2026
FOREIGN LEGION 03/06 — MARIANNE THE QUEEN OF THE SCENEBUFFALO TRACE BOURBON BARREL-AGED CARAMEL FUDGE IMPERIAL STOUT · 1...
03/10/2026

FOREIGN LEGION 03/06 — MARIANNE THE QUEEN OF THE SCENE
BUFFALO TRACE BOURBON BARREL-AGED CARAMEL FUDGE IMPERIAL STOUT · 11%

Marianne doesn’t simply enter a room; she takes the stage.

As Kompaan’s Events Manager, metalhead, motorbike lover and a force in the gym, she’s usually also the person keeping the whole show from collapsing behind the curtains.

Naturally, Marianne the Queen of the Scene gets the barrel-aged return of last year’s Pintsize Penny, aged in Buffalo Trace bourbon barrels.

Thick caramel, dark chocolate and fudge are piled onto vanilla, toasted oak and warm bourbon. This isn’t background music; it’s the headliner.

Pre-order the Foreign Legion 2026 six-pack through the link in bio. All six b**rs officially release on 1 November.

Can’t wait that long? Join us at Kompaan Binnenhaven on 25 October for the Foreign Legion Pre-Tasting. All six b**rs will be poured with their own food pairings, prepared by Yassin and Luis, and you’ll have the chance to meet the brewers and artists who created this year’s collection. Physical prints of the can artwork will also be available to buy.

Only 60 people get a seat at the table. Tickets are available through the link in bio.

Something fishy is brewing at Kompaan. 🐟Two brewers from   dropped by to conspire with our head brewer Johan.We could te...
25/09/2026

Something fishy is brewing at Kompaan. 🐟
Two brewers from dropped by to conspire with our head brewer Johan.
We could tell you more.
But where’s the fun in that?
Soon. 👀

FOREIGN LEGION 02/06 — LUIS THE ISLAND INFERNOJAMAICAN RUM BARREL-AGED IMPERIAL STOUT · 13%When the kitchen goes to hell...
24/09/2026

FOREIGN LEGION 02/06 — LUIS THE ISLAND INFERNO
JAMAICAN RUM BARREL-AGED IMPERIAL STOUT · 13%

When the kitchen goes to hell, Luis somehow gets quieter. Orders pile up, pans flare and everyone needs something at once, but he just keeps cooking.

This is Luis the Island Inferno, Binnenhaven’s head cook and often the calmest man in the room when everything around him starts falling apart.

His Imperial Stout was aged in Jamaican rum barrels, bringing dark caramel and toasted malt together with chocolate, molasses, ripe fruit, vanilla, oak and deep rum warmth.

Stay calm. Feed the inferno.

The complete Foreign Legion 2026 six-pack is available to pre-order now through the link in bio, ahead of its official release on 1 November.

At the Pre-Tasting on 25 October, Luis and Yassin will run the Binnenhaven kitchen and prepare a pairing for every b**r in the collection. You’ll taste the complete six-b**r line-up, meet the brewers and artists behind the series, and get the chance to buy physical prints of this year’s can artwork.

There are only 60 seats for the evening. Tickets are available through the link in bio.

Mussels & Malts this Saturday = FRESH HOP DROP!! 🤤🤤 These b**rs smell absolutely ridiculous! Get them while they're fres...
23/09/2026

Mussels & Malts this Saturday = FRESH HOP DROP!! 🤤🤤 These b**rs smell absolutely ridiculous! Get them while they're fresh!

Our Fresh Hop Cascade and Fresh Hop Centennial are insanely fragrant, ridiculously fresh and absolutely bursting with flavour. The aroma alone is enough to make you want a glass immediately. Brewed with freshly harvested Dutch hops from BrabantHop, and they are bursting with that unmistakable harvest-season aroma.

Both pouring for the first time this Saturday at Thuishaven!!

Can't make it?? We've put them in our IPA Variety Mix-Pack in our Webshop right now!!

FOREIGN LEGION 01/06 — QUINT THE CHARM ALARMBUFFALO TRACE BOURBON BARREL-AGED IMPERIAL STOUT WITH RUBY PORT · 10%Quint n...
22/09/2026

FOREIGN LEGION 01/06 — QUINT THE CHARM ALARM
BUFFALO TRACE BOURBON BARREL-AGED IMPERIAL STOUT WITH RUBY PORT · 10%

Quint never asks whether you want another round; by the time you notice, it’s already on the bar.

That’s Quint the Charm Alarm, Thuishaven’s resident smooth operator, and his b**r follows much the same logic. It starts with Bloedbroeder, our legendary Imperial Stout with ruby port that was named the Best B**r of the Netherlands in 2017, before spending time in Buffalo Trace bourbon barrels.

Dark chocolate and roasted malt meet dark fruit, vanilla, toffee, brown sugar and bourbon-soaked oak. The result is dark, rich and dangerously smooth. Very Quint.

Pre-order the complete Foreign Legion 2026 six-pack now through the link in bio. The official release is on 1 November.

One week earlier, on 25 October, we’ll pour all six b**rs at the Foreign Legion Pre-Tasting at Kompaan Binnenhaven. Every b**r comes with its own food pairing, prepared by Yassin and Luis, while the brewers and artists behind the series will also be there. Physical prints of the can artwork will be available to buy exclusively during the evening.

Only 60 seats are available. Tickets and pre-orders can be found through the link in bio.

Adres

Saturnusstraat 55
The Hague

Meldingen

Wees de eerste die het weet en laat ons u een e-mail sturen wanneer Kompaan Dutch Craft Beer Company nieuws en promoties plaatst. Uw e-mailadres wordt niet voor andere doeleinden gebruikt en u kunt zich op elk gewenst moment afmelden.

Contact Opnemen Met Het Bedrijf

Stuur een bericht naar Kompaan Dutch Craft Beer Company:

Snelkoppelingen

Delen

Categorie