Felton Homestead

Website Contact the business

Felton Homestead Bailey and Danyelle Felton
Located in Ashley, MI
Farm fresh eggs & homemade baked goods

My favorite homemade dinner rolls and cinnamon butter recipe. 🤎We had these last night with dinner and cannot get enough...
09/24/2026

My favorite homemade dinner rolls and cinnamon butter recipe. 🤎

We had these last night with dinner and cannot get enough of them. 🤤

The cinnamon butter is similar to Texas Roadhouse. 😋

09/22/2026
🤎SPECIAL🤎Cinnamon rolls! These giant cinnamon rolls taste delicious and are topped with homemade cream cheese frosting!!...
09/13/2026

🤎SPECIAL🤎

Cinnamon rolls!

These giant cinnamon rolls taste delicious and are topped with homemade cream cheese frosting!! 🤤

1 for $5
4 for $15

Order yours today! 🫶🏻

This special runs 9/13/26-9/19/26.

Thank you for supporting my family! 🫶🏻Should we do zucchini bread, cinnamon rolls, or bagels for the next special? 🤩Remi...
09/11/2026

Thank you for supporting my family! 🫶🏻

Should we do zucchini bread, cinnamon rolls, or bagels for the next special? 🤩

Reminder that the s’more cookie bar special is still going and ends on September 30th! 🔥🍪

2 for $6
4 for $11.50
6 for $16

Thank you again! 🥰

As we enter crockpot season, I wanted to share my go-to crockpot mac and cheese recipe with you!! 🍂🍁You can’t go wrong w...
09/06/2026

As we enter crockpot season, I wanted to share my go-to crockpot mac and cheese recipe with you!! 🍂🍁

You can’t go wrong with this recipe! I am always getting requests for it! 🧀😋

We have some new followers on our page, so I just wanted to put out a reminder that our white sandwich bread, whole whea...
08/23/2026

We have some new followers on our page, so I just wanted to put out a reminder that our white sandwich bread, whole wheat sandwich bread, and cinnamon bread are available all the time and made at the time of order! 🫶🏻

The white and wheat sandwich bread can be made with either cane sugar or raw, unfiltered honey.

White or wheat sandwich bread- $4.50 per loaf
Cinnamon bread- $6.00 per loaf

Thank you for your support! 🫶🏻

Small, Medium, or Large!! Order your delicious s’more cookie bars today! 🔥🍪2 for $6.004 for $11.506 for $16.00 Just a re...
08/23/2026

Small, Medium, or Large!!

Order your delicious s’more cookie bars today! 🔥🍪

2 for $6.00
4 for $11.50
6 for $16.00

Just a reminder, this special runs through September 30th.

Thank you again for your support! 🫶🏻

Ooey, gooey, deliciousness!! Order your s’more cookie bars today!2 for $6.004 for $11.506 for $16.00This special ends on...
08/15/2026

Ooey, gooey, deliciousness!!

Order your s’more cookie bars today!

2 for $6.00
4 for $11.50
6 for $16.00

This special ends on September 30th! 🤤🍪🔥

Only TWO more days on this special!! Order yours today! With chocolate chips- $11.00Without chocolate chips- $10.00 🫶🏻
08/12/2026

Only TWO more days on this special!!

Order yours today!

With chocolate chips- $11.00
Without chocolate chips- $10.00

🫶🏻

🌟SPECIAL🌟

Zucchini bread is available (Aug 7th-Aug 14th) while supplies last! This can be made with chocolate chips or without. 🤩

The zucchini is fresh from our garden! ☺️

$10.00 per loaf without chocolate chips
$11.00 per loaf with chocolate chips

Order yours today!

Thank you 🫶🏻 Order your zucchini bread through Aug 14th! $10 without chocolate chips$11 with chocolate chipsOrder your s...
08/10/2026

Thank you 🫶🏻

Order your zucchini bread through Aug 14th!

$10 without chocolate chips
$11 with chocolate chips

Order your s’more cookie bars through Sep 30th!
2 for $6
4 for $11.50
6 for $16

I appreciate your business more than you know! 🫶🏻

Address

Ashley, MI
Ashley, MI

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Felton Homestead posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Felton Homestead:

Shortcuts

Share

Category