Old Blue Farms

Call Website Contact the business

Old Blue Farms Farmstead raising as much of our own food as possible.

✨ ️For all of the Patchouli lovers ❤️Terry Gulledge Welch Caroline Edwards Harrington Katie J. Watts
09/26/2026

✨ ️For all of the Patchouli lovers ❤️
Terry Gulledge Welch Caroline Edwards Harrington Katie J. Watts

09/25/2026

🌟THIS SATURDAY IS OUR REGULAR SEASON'S FINALE 🌟
We are SO thankful for all the folks who have stopped by to see us this summer! 🌞
Now that fall 🍂 is here, we hope you'll grab a sweater🧥, pick up a pumpkin latte uptown🥤, & come on down 🚗 to stock your freezers❄️ & pantry🗄️ & gift closet🎁 for the season ahead. LOCAL GOODNESS!




Any guesses what I'm working on today? 🤔🤩
09/17/2026

Any guesses what I'm working on today? 🤔🤩

09/11/2026
09/10/2026

🚗Come out this week to find seasonal fruit/veggies, natural meats, honey, eggs, jelly, spices and baked goods from local producers.

💎And don’t forget our hidden gems - artists with unique finds and the chance to take some time for a little self-care.

🤩It’s easy to get to, get what you need, and get on with your day.

✅See ya’ Saturday!




This week's options:Sandwich Loaf $5.00Pumpkin Spice Loaf $6.00Jalopeno Ceddar Artisan Loaf $7.00Everything Bagel Dinner...
09/10/2026

This week's options:

Sandwich Loaf $5.00
Pumpkin Spice Loaf $6.00
Jalopeno Ceddar Artisan Loaf $7.00
Everything Bagel Dinner Rolls (12) $6.00
Hoagie Buns (6) $6.00, plain, sesame seeds, or everything bagel
Granola $5.00

The order window is open today, Thursday 9/10 through Sunday 9/13. These can be picked up in Lilesville or we can arrange to meet Wednesday 9/16

Thank you for supporting us ❤️

Today is the last day to get your orders in 🏃‍♀️
09/06/2026

Today is the last day to get your orders in 🏃‍♀️

Thank you to everyone who purchased from us last weekend. We appreciate all of you. 💖

This week's orders are open today, 9/3 through Sunday 9/6. Orders will be ready for pick up Wednesday 9/9. You can pick up here at the farm in Lilesville or we can arrange to meet.

Granola $5.00
Sandwich Loaf $5.00
Garlic & Herb Dinner Rolls (12) $7.00
Cinnamon Swirl Loaf $6.00
Oatmeal Cream Pies $2.00 each

09/03/2026

🌼We hope everyone will have a cool😎and groovy ✌🏽✌🏼✌️✌🏾Labor Day weekend.

🚘Start by stopping at the market to get what you need to get your grill 🔥on and get ready for fall🍂!



Thank you to everyone who purchased from us last weekend. We appreciate all of you. 💖This week's orders are open today, ...
09/03/2026

Thank you to everyone who purchased from us last weekend. We appreciate all of you. 💖

This week's orders are open today, 9/3 through Sunday 9/6. Orders will be ready for pick up Wednesday 9/9. You can pick up here at the farm in Lilesville or we can arrange to meet.

Granola $5.00
Sandwich Loaf $5.00
Garlic & Herb Dinner Rolls (12) $7.00
Cinnamon Swirl Loaf $6.00
Oatmeal Cream Pies $2.00 each

Homemade Oatmeal Cream Pies at Anson County Farmer's Market  tomorrow. Open 8am-12pm
05/15/2026

Homemade Oatmeal Cream Pies at Anson County Farmer's Market tomorrow. Open 8am-12pm

Address

Charlotte, NC

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Old Blue Farms posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Old Blue Farms:

Shortcuts

Share