De Trini Iron Pot

Call Website Contact the business

De Trini Iron Pot Traditional, DELICIOUSLY authentic Trinidadian food for sale by order only within 50 mile radius of All orders are final once placed.

To order for the upcoming holiday season please text your full order. 50% down payment required prior to order fulfillment. No last minute changes allowed on a completed order.

06/18/2026

⚠️ FLASH FLOOD EMERGENCY – ANCHOR LAKE DAM, MISSISSIPPI. ⚠️

Emergency Management officials report that Anchor Lake Dam is at risk of imminent failure, which could trigger Catastrophic flash flooding downstream along East Hobolochitto Creek. While the dam has NOT yet failed, a breach appears imminent.

If the dam fails, a destructive flood wave up to 15 feet high could impact portions of Pearl River County, Mississippi.

🚨 THIS IS A PARTICULARLY DANGEROUS SITUATION 🚨

Residents in threatened areas should move to higher ground immediately and follow instructions from local emergency officials.

11/11/2022

Hey all, so grateful for all who have taken a chance on trying some authentic Trini food. Your love and support also helped me support my family.

Unfortunately it’s time for The Trini Iron Pot to say goodbye to cooking and catering (for now at least), while I get my daughter back to health.

I pray Gods richest blessings upon all of you 🥰

The LORD bless you and keep you; the LORD make his face shine on you and be gracious to you; the LORD turn his face toward you and give you peace.

Tomorrows dinner:Red bean pelau with stewed beef necks Side of Cole slawLarge:$18Medium: $15Small: $12Comes with a side ...
10/08/2022

Tomorrows dinner:
Red bean pelau with stewed beef necks
Side of Cole slaw
Large:$18
Medium: $15
Small: $12

Comes with a side of cornbread and fruit drink 🥰

Please have exact change if bringing cash
I accept cash app and Venmo. No credit or debit cards 😊

Text 954-773-1599
Only taking a limited number of orders for tomorrow.

Pick up starts at 5pm

Have a blessed weekend all 🥰💜💜💜

This Sundays menu:Oxtails per your request$18 large$15 mediumPlease text to place your orders $5 non refundable deposit ...
09/23/2022

This Sundays menu:

Oxtails per your request
$18 large
$15 medium

Please text to place your orders
$5 non refundable deposit required at time of order
Cash app or Venmo accepted
Please bring exact change if purchasing with cash
954-773-1599 🥰💜

Hey y’all I have 3 medium plates of curried goat and white rice for anyone who wants it $12/each Text me at 954-773-1599...
09/11/2022

Hey y’all I have 3 medium plates of curried goat and white rice for anyone who wants it $12/each

Text me at 954-773-1599 to pick up

It was truly a pleasure serving you today Maricopa 🙏🏽🥰If you missed doubles today I’m having an encore tomorrow 💜💜💜 $6 P...
08/26/2022

It was truly a pleasure serving you today Maricopa 🙏🏽🥰

If you missed doubles today I’m having an encore tomorrow 💜💜💜 $6

Pholourie $5

Pick up at 6:30pm

Text or call to Order 954-773-1599

Tomorrow’s menu:The infamous Trini street food, doubles! $6, comes with cucumbers and sweet saucePlease get orders in AS...
08/24/2022

Tomorrow’s menu:

The infamous Trini street food, doubles!

$6, comes with cucumbers and sweet sauce

Please get orders in ASAP. These sell out fast

Pick up starts at 6:30pm in Maricopa

Call or text 954-773-1599 to order 😋😋😋🇹🇹🇹🇹🇹🇹

Tomorrows menu:Stewed beef (not oxtail) rice and beans, fried sweet plantains, Cole slaw 😋😋😋 Offering 2 sizes for my dis...
08/24/2022

Tomorrows menu:

Stewed beef (not oxtail) rice and beans, fried sweet plantains, Cole slaw 😋😋😋

Offering 2 sizes for my dishes moving forward🙌🏽🙌🏽🙌🏽

Large: $18 comes with a drink💕

Medium: $15💜

Delivery to chandler and ahwatukee start at 12:30pm for those who need food on their lunch hour. $5 delivery fee applies. Orders over $50 delivered for free.

$5 non refundable fee to hold your order as many order and cancel at the last minute 👀

Pick up at 5:30 for Maricopa ☺️

Please call or text 954-773-1599 to order 🥰

I can take 2 more orders for Maricopa today!
08/23/2022

I can take 2 more orders for Maricopa today!

Address

Maricopa Village, AZ
85139

Opening Hours

Friday 6pm - 8pm
Saturday 10am - 7pm
Sunday 11am - 6pm

Telephone

+19547731599

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when De Trini Iron Pot posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to De Trini Iron Pot:

Shortcuts

Share