Berckenhoff Feed & Supply

Call

Berckenhoff Feed & Supply Berckenhoff Feed & Supply specializes in carrying high quality feed for all species and classes of livestock as well as farm and ranch supplies.

Lindners show pig feed on hand:611632648672680 Meal685686 Meal690 SPA couple of bags 616Call or come by the store:105 N ...
09/05/2026

Lindners show pig feed on hand:

611
632
648
672
680 Meal
685
686 Meal
690 SP
A couple of bags 616

Call or come by the store:
105 N Kessler Ave
Schulenburg, Texas 78856

Store: (979)743-2974
David: (979)561-6281

07/06/2026

Feeding Tomorrow's Champions Today - Give us a call or check out our website to find Producers Co-op Show Feed near you.

06/20/2026
06/20/2026

🚨LAMBS ADDED🚨

Our friends at GHT Show Lambs and Clinics will be bringing some lambs out so you can make it a one stop shop if you have kids that show both species like we do!! Online bidding at Stock Show Auctions!

Show Goat FeedersGoat feeds we have on hand:Moormans MoorGrands 15.5%Showrite NewCo 17%Showrite Advancer 360 15%MoorGran...
06/17/2026

Show Goat Feeders

Goat feeds we have on hand:

Moormans MoorGrands 15.5%
Showrite NewCo 17%
Showrite Advancer 360 15%

MoorGrands and NewCo are a textured feed.
Advancer 360 is a pelletized feed.

Call or come by the store.
105 N. Kessler Ave
Schulenburg, Texas 78956

Store: (979)743-2974
David: (979)561-6281

Show Lamb feeders Lamb Feeds we carry :High Noon Extreme 18%Showrite NewCo Lamb 17%Haws Show Lamb 17%These are all textu...
06/13/2026

Show Lamb feeders

Lamb Feeds we carry :

High Noon Extreme 18%
Showrite NewCo Lamb 17%
Haws Show Lamb 17%

These are all textured feeds.

Any questions: call or come by the store.
105 N Kessler Ave
Schulenburg , Texas 78956

Store : (979)743-2974
David : (979)561-6281

Here are some of the Producers Co-op show steer & heifer feeds we carry at the store:Horn Premium Rozanky BlendHorn 20  ...
06/08/2026

Here are some of the Producers Co-op show steer & heifer feeds we carry at the store:

Horn Premium
Rozanky Blend
Horn 20

Here are more feed options we can get :

Horn Finisher
Lucherk Select & Special Reserve
NFL
Dieters 40 & 60
Keep EM Fresh
Hagan Gas Pedal & Cruise Control

Any questions call or come by the store.

105 N. Kessler Ave
Schulenburg, Texas 78956

Store: (979)743-2974
David: (979)561-6281

Attention :Lamb exhibitors                Lamb Open House Root Family & Collins Club Lambs Saturday June 13th10 am to 2 ...
06/06/2026

Attention :
Lamb exhibitors

Lamb Open House

Root Family & Collins Club Lambs

Saturday June 13th
10 am to 2 pm

Dees Ranch
1119 Wolters Rd
Schulenburg, Tx 78956

Stop by and take a look.

05/14/2026
Need any shavings.  I have Patterson Mini Flake , Large Flake , & Pelletized Bedding in stock. $7.00 / bag Call or come ...
05/13/2026

Need any shavings. I have Patterson Mini Flake , Large Flake , & Pelletized Bedding in stock.
$7.00 / bag

Call or come by the store:
105 N Kessler Ave
Schulenburg, Texas 78956

Store: (979)743-2974
David : (979)561-6281

Address

Schulenburg, TX

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9am - 5:30pm
Friday 9am - 5:30pm
Saturday 9am - 3pm

Telephone

9797432974

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Berckenhoff Feed & Supply posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share