Foodworks Biloela

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Foodworks Biloela Grab & Go Mini Supermarket specialising in Quality Fruit and Veg, ready made meals/salads.

Our salad bar, heat and eat and dessert bar are topped up and ready for all your needs. Lunch, dinner or a sweet treat -...
23/10/2026

Our salad bar, heat and eat and dessert bar are topped up and ready for all your needs.

Lunch, dinner or a sweet treat - we have you covered

We have some of these in Foodworks Biloela if you miss the butcher.. plus there delicious award winning sausages and muc...
23/10/2026

We have some of these in Foodworks Biloela if you miss the butcher.. plus there delicious award winning sausages and much more....

✨Catalog Produce Specials ✨Continental Cucumbers $2.29 eaPre-Packed Snacking carrots $2.99 eaSweet Potato Gold $2.49 kgR...
20/10/2026

✨Catalog Produce Specials ✨

Continental Cucumbers $2.29 ea
Pre-Packed Snacking carrots $2.99 ea
Sweet Potato Gold $2.49 kg
Red Capsicum $4.99 kg
Truss Tomatoes $5.99 kg

✨Manager special ✨

Hass Avocados
2 for $6 or $3.99 ea
Smooth Leaf Pineapples $4.99 ea

Specials end 27/10/26

🎃 Spooky deals on confectionery 👻Cadbury Share Packs- 2 for $7.50Allens lollies 130-300g - 2 for $5.50Cadbury chocolate ...
20/10/2026

🎃 Spooky deals on confectionery 👻
Cadbury Share Packs- 2 for $7.50
Allens lollies 130-300g - 2 for $5.50

Cadbury chocolate blocks $6.50
Nestle Medium chocolate bars 35-50g $1.95 each

Plenty of other specials in store
Catalogue prices end 27th October

In our dessert bar we have* Peanut butter ripple slice* Mars Bar slice* Turkish delight slice* Raspberry coconut slice* ...
20/10/2026

In our dessert bar we have
* Peanut butter ripple slice
* Mars Bar slice
* Turkish delight slice
* Raspberry coconut slice
* Bounty slice
And much more...... come down if you need a sweet treat fix 😜

16/10/2026

⛔️Position Available ⛔️

Foodworks Biloela has a position for a mature aged person to join our fast paced front of store/kitchen team.
Before applying you must be able to:
* Open the store and finish by lunch (4am)
* Closing shifts with juniors
* Weekend shifts that will be structured
(attractive penalty rates for these shifts)
* Customer service
* kitchen hand duties
* Lots of Food preparation


Looking for someone reliable, with excellent customer service, a positive work ethic, wants to be a valuable team member, continuously learning.

This will be casual work with some weekend work. Possibility for extra shifts when others might be unavailable.

Either drop a resume into Foodworks or email [email protected]

✨New look for FoodWorks Biloela!✨Thank you to all our valued customers for being patient the last couple days while we r...
15/10/2026

✨New look for FoodWorks Biloela!✨

Thank you to all our valued customers for being patient the last couple days while we refreshed our look in the produce section.

We have a few new items across the produce, with some more to come!

✨Manager Special✨Large Hass Avocados$3.99 each or 2 for $6
15/10/2026

✨Manager Special✨

Large Hass Avocados
$3.99 each or 2 for $6

13/10/2026

Please bear with us for the next few days as we do a fruit and vegetable refit in the store. We cant wait to show you the changes 🍎🥝🍏🥕🍠🥔

Address

25 Dawson Highway
Biloela, QLD
4715

Opening Hours

Monday 4:30am - 8pm
Tuesday 4:30am - 8pm
Wednesday 4am - 8pm
Thursday 4:30am - 8pm
Friday 4:30am - 8pm
Saturday 4:30am - 7pm
Sunday 4:30am - 7pm

Telephone

+61749922502

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Foodworks Biloela posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Foodworks Biloela:

Shortcuts

Share