Laffs Camperdown

Call Directions Website

Laffs Camperdown Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Laffs Camperdown, 163-165 Manifold Street, Camperdown.

A Camperdown family owned and operated business since 1984, catering for ladies wear, menswear, children wear, baby wear, corsetry, manchester, suit hire, knitting yarns, haberdashery.

16/10/2026

bring back browsing 🚶🛍️

so many local businesses open tomorrow and we are set for another gorgeous sunny day! come down the street enjoy a browse, enjoy the sunshine and spread the love throughout Camperdown.

A simple thing as a browse can make small businesses days a bit brighter, and we love seeing Camperdown a hubbub of people supporting local x

We hope to see you instore soon for a browse, and after you’re done maybe you can head on down to Vintage Gnotuk who is our shoutout of the day!

stripey SASS 🖤black stripe tee $69.95sizes 8.10.12butter stripe tee $69.95sizes 8.10navy rugby top $89.95size 18        ...
15/10/2026

stripey SASS 🖤

black stripe tee $69.95
sizes 8.10.12

butter stripe tee $69.95
sizes 8.10

navy rugby top $89.95
size 18

12/10/2026

Happy Monday 12th of October everyone xx
Spring in Camperdown.... a little wintery today, so our $47 knits are at the front door, soon the tee-shirts will get a go as the days flip to being warmer ### thank you Matea for demonstrating our bring back browsing mantra xx
Thank you to Em and Kirsty for facilitating a wonderful bustling day down the street yesterday xx
It was lovely to see so many people supporting us xx
Our new SALE shop has been a hit, come on in and grab a 1/ 2 price bargain xx

Happy Saturday the 10th of October everyone xxHappy birthdayEVE shout out to Toby xxToday is the Camperdown agricultutal...
10/10/2026

Happy Saturday the 10th of October everyone xx
Happy birthdayEVE shout out to Toby xx
Today is the Camperdown agricultutal show xx
Time to do a lap and support our community xx
Then perhaps do a lap of our street xx
Michael has his goods out the front until 3ish, the shop will be open until 1.15ish when I will go up to the show and sell raffle tickets for Mercy Regional College xx
Tomorrow a few businesses are opening for you to do a leisurely lap ###
Come on down the street and check it out xx
Free raffle ticket with purchase in our store fir s $20 voucher to Mitre 10 ###

09/10/2026

Happy Fri-YAY !!

Here’s your sign to browse in a physical store, a sign to take a moment to wander our beautiful town, a sign to leisurely soak in what Camperdown stores have to offer xx

We are set for a beautiful day, with the sunshine popping through the clouds every so often, lots of bargains as well as some NEW spring/summer wear that has just arrived 🙊!!

We would love to see the Camperdown main street full of beautiful people taking advantage of what small businesses have to offer you x

OPEN today til 5.30pm
SATURDAY 10th 9am - maybe 2pm ish 👀

BRING BACK BROWSING • SPREAD THE LOVE ❤️

08/10/2026

the September winner of a $20 gift voucher to Texan Petroleum is…

Barb Minehan!!

for the month of October, with every purchase get a free entry to win a $20 gift voucher to Mitre 10 💙🧰

07/10/2026
Happy 5th of October 2026 everyone xxHappy birthday shout out to Liam xxA bit chilly today, at the front door we have la...
05/10/2026

Happy 5th of October 2026 everyone xx
Happy birthday shout out to Liam xx
A bit chilly today, at the front door we have ladies long sleeved tee's and mens warm tops xx
And our range of Clifton umbrellas are sure to be required!!!
I just sold a flannie nightie to a lady off to Japan in January xx
Michael is creating a new shelf of fun things to look at xx

Happy 4th of October 2026 everyone, and happy birthEVE to Liam xxMy last brainwave will hopefully energise Camperdown an...
04/10/2026

Happy 4th of October 2026 everyone,
and happy birthEVE to Liam xx
My last brainwave will hopefully energise Camperdown and our vital businesses...
here goes...
each one of us can help promote the amazing businesses in Camperdown xx simply by liking the posts that come up in our newsfeeds xx
one shop down from where we began is Cellarbrations Camperdown
jump on their page and give them a follow, zoom down the street and grab a drink or 2 xx Go in and have a chat to Dan, our very own security guard here at Laffs Camperdown, among many other things he is super friendly and baby sat our big sale sign when we left it out!!!
just a funny little story, Madidi is a legend and added the 'share the love' poster for me for the first post highlighting Jenna and Megs businesses, and today, I could not bring it up....found it saved as 'shart the love' so, I may have to re-think the topic, as I find this VERY funny, am I a 2 year old? Maybe!!!!!
30 people are following their page, lets go and boost that number xx yay 34 now...

Address

163-165 Manifold Street
Camperdown, VIC
3260

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 5:30pm
Thursday 9am - 5:30pm
Friday 9am - 5:30pm
Saturday 9am - 12pm

Telephone

+61355931469

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Laffs Camperdown posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share