VE DESI FOOD TRUCK

VE DESI FOOD TRUCK "Delicious Tiffin - Bringing homemade goodness to your doorstep! ๐Ÿฑ๐Ÿ 
We are a food tiffin business.

Whether you're a busy professional, a student, or a family looking for a convenient meal solution, our tiffin service is designed to cater to your needs.

14/06/2026

Great food, great weather, and proper desi vibes ๐ŸŒž๐Ÿ”
Swing by VE Desi Food Truck and treat yourself to fresh, authentic Indian street food.
๐Ÿ“ 520 Cotter Rd, Coombs
Come hungry, leave happy! ๐Ÿ˜‹

๐Ÿ“ข VE DESI FOOD TRUCK โ€“ CLOSED NOTICE ๐Ÿ“ขDear customers,VE DESI FOOD TRUCK will be closed from Sunday, 7 June 2026 to Wedne...
05/06/2026

๐Ÿ“ข VE DESI FOOD TRUCK โ€“ CLOSED NOTICE ๐Ÿ“ข

Dear customers,

VE DESI FOOD TRUCK will be closed from Sunday, 7 June 2026 to Wednesday, 10 June 2026.

We will be back and ready to serve your favourite authentic Indian street food on Thursday, 11 June 2026! ๐ŸŒฎ๐ŸฅŸโ˜•

Thank you for your continued support and understanding. We look forward to seeing you again soon!

โค๏ธ Team VE DESI FOOD TRUCK
๐Ÿ“ 520 Cotter Road, Coombs ACT 2611
๐Ÿ“ž 0468 493 810

๐Ÿšซ CLOSED TODAY ๐ŸšซVE DESI FOOD TRUCK will be closed today โ€” Friday, 15/05/26.But donโ€™t worry Canberra โค๏ธWeโ€™ll be back tomo...
15/05/2026

๐Ÿšซ CLOSED TODAY ๐Ÿšซ

VE DESI FOOD TRUCK will be closed today โ€” Friday, 15/05/26.

But donโ€™t worry Canberra โค๏ธWeโ€™ll be back tomorrow, Saturday 16/05/26 from 3:00 PM โ€“ 8:00 PM serving your favourite authentic Indian street food ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐ŸŒฎ

๐Ÿ“ 520 Cotter Road, Coombs 2611๐Ÿ“ž 0468 493 810

โ€œSometimes a small pause makes the comeback even better.โ€ โœจ

Thank you for all the love & support.See you tomorrow!

01/05/2026

New items just dropped ๐Ÿ”ฅ
Come visit VE DESI FOOD TRUCK and enjoy authentic Indian street food with fresh flavours! ๐ŸŒถ๏ธ

๐Ÿ•’ Open 3 PM โ€“ 8 PM
๐Ÿ“ 520 cotter rd,Coombs
๐Ÿ“ž 0468493810

Hi Canberra,Kick start your weekend with authentic Indian street food at VE Desi Food Truck! ๐ŸŒถ๏ธโœจCome visit us and enjoy ...
17/04/2026

Hi Canberra,

Kick start your weekend with authentic Indian street food at VE Desi Food Truck! ๐ŸŒถ๏ธโœจ
Come visit us and enjoy your favourite desi flavours, now with new items added to our menu. Fresh, tasty, and made to satisfy your cravings!

๐Ÿ“ Visit VE Desi Food Truck, 520 cotter rd Coombs
๐ŸŒฑ 100% Vegetarian
๐Ÿ“ž 0468493810
๐Ÿ”ฅ New menu items available now

16/04/2026

Fresh, crispy, and loaded with flavor ๐Ÿคค๐Ÿ”ฅ
Watch our Bhalla Papri Chaat come to life โ€” from soft dahi bhalla to crunchy papri, topped with chilled yogurt, tangy chutneys & fresh spices ๐ŸŒฟ

Made fresh, served freshโ€ฆ every single time.

Come visit us and taste the real street-style magic ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณโœจ
๐Ÿ“ VE Desi Food Truck

09/04/2026

HOT. SAUCY. ADDICTIVE. ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Chilli Fried Momos now serving ๐Ÿคค
Donโ€™t miss this one.

๐Ÿ“ VE DESI FOOD TRUCK
520 cotter rd ,Coombs ACT
๐Ÿ“ž0468493810

๐ŸŒธ WE ARE OPEN THIS LONG EASTER WEEKEND! ๐ŸฃNo cooking. No stress. Just good food & great vibes ๐Ÿ˜Come visit us at VE DESI F...
03/04/2026

๐ŸŒธ WE ARE OPEN THIS LONG EASTER WEEKEND! ๐Ÿฃ

No cooking. No stress. Just good food & great vibes ๐Ÿ˜

Come visit us at VE DESI FOOD TRUCK and treat yourself to
๐Ÿ”ฅ Authentic Indian Street Food
๐Ÿ”ฅ Freshly made chaats & mains
๐Ÿ”ฅ Perfect weekend cravings

Bring your family, bring your friends โ€”
letโ€™s make this long weekend delicious! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณโœจ

๐Ÿ“ 520 Cotter Rd, Coombs ACT
๐Ÿ“ž 0468 493 810

28/03/2026

๐Ÿ”ฅ TODAYโ€™S SPECIAL ๐Ÿ”ฅ
Chilli Fried Momos โ€” spicy, saucy, and absolutely addictive ๐Ÿคค

Freshly tossed in our signature desi chilli sauce with crunchy veggies ๐ŸŒถ๏ธ
One bite and youโ€™re hooked.

๐Ÿ“ 520 Cotter Rd, Coombs ACT
๐Ÿ“ž 0468 493 810

Come grab yours before itโ€™s gone!

22/03/2026

Hi Canberra, do you want to try bold flavors of Indian street food! ๐ŸŒถ๏ธโœจ

Come visit VE Desi Food Truck and enjoy freshly made favourites like chaat, pav bhaji, pani puri, spring rolls, and more โ€” all prepared hot and fresh from our kitchen.

Bring your friends and family, grab a plate, and enjoy the perfect weekend food vibes.

๐Ÿ“ 520 Cotter Road, Coombs ACT
๐Ÿ“ž 0468 493 810

See you this weekend! ๐Ÿšš๐ŸŒฑ

Address

Canberra, ACT

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when VE DESI FOOD TRUCK posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share