Cranbourne Market

Directions Website Contact the business

Cranbourne Market Cranbourne Market is a local family run business which aims provide the freshest fruit, vegetables, m

Thursday to Sunday meat specialsSkinless chicken casserole 2kg for $16Wings 2kg for $7Skin on breast fillets $6.99/kg, m...
07/10/2026

Thursday to Sunday meat specials

Skinless chicken casserole 2kg for $16

Wings 2kg for $7

Skin on breast fillets $6.99/kg, minimum 2kg

Lamb legs $18.99/kg

While stocks last.

Thursday to Sunday meat specialsChicken Maryland 2kg for $12Skinless chicken casserole 2kg for $18Skin on breast fillets...
01/10/2026

Thursday to Sunday meat specials
Chicken Maryland 2kg for $12
Skinless chicken casserole 2kg for $18
Skin on breast fillets $6.99/kg, minimum 2kg
Plain wingettes and drumettes 2kg for $14
While stocks last.

Grand Final Weekend SpecialsBreast fillet skin on $6.99/kg, minimum 2kgChicken wings 2kg for $7Chicken Maryland 2kg for ...
24/09/2026

Grand Final Weekend Specials

Breast fillet skin on $6.99/kg, minimum 2kg

Chicken wings 2kg for $7

Chicken Maryland 2kg for $12

Marinated chicken nibbles 2kg for $14

While stocks last.

Super Sunday SpecialSpring Onions .99c per bunchWhile stocks last.
19/09/2026

Super Sunday Special

Spring Onions .99c per bunch

While stocks last.

Thursday to Sunday meat specialsChicken Maryland 2kg for $12Skinless chicken casserole 2kg for $20Breast fillet skin on ...
16/09/2026

Thursday to Sunday meat specials

Chicken Maryland 2kg for $12

Skinless chicken casserole 2kg for $20

Breast fillet skin on $6.99/kg, minimum 2kg

Pork loin chops $14.99/kg

While stocks last.

Iceberg lettuce 99c each.Fresh broccoli $2.99/kg.While stocks last.
10/09/2026

Iceberg lettuce 99c each.
Fresh broccoli $2.99/kg.
While stocks last.

MEAT SPECIALSTHURSDAY TO SUNDAYWINGS$2.99/kgSKIN ON BREAST FILLETS$6.99/kg, minimum 2kgCHICKEN TENDERLOINS2kg for $22PRE...
09/09/2026

MEAT SPECIALS

THURSDAY TO SUNDAY

WINGS
$2.99/kg

SKIN ON BREAST FILLETS
$6.99/kg, minimum 2kg

CHICKEN TENDERLOINS
2kg for $22

PREMIUM BEEF MINCE
2kg for $30

While stocks last.

Loose beetroot $1.99/kg. Whole cauliflower $2.49 each. While stocks last.
03/09/2026

Loose beetroot $1.99/kg. Whole cauliflower $2.49 each. While stocks last.

Thursday to Sunday meat specials: Skinless breast $9.99/kg | Chicken wings 2kg for $7 | Chicken ribs 2kg for $10 | Marin...
02/09/2026

Thursday to Sunday meat specials: Skinless breast $9.99/kg | Chicken wings 2kg for $7 | Chicken ribs 2kg for $10 | Marinated chicken nibbles 2kg for $12. While stocks last.

🔥 SUPER SPECIALS! 🔥Thursday–Sunday specials: Chicken wings 2kg for $7 | Chicken tenderloins 2kg for $22 | Skin on breast...
26/08/2026

🔥 SUPER SPECIALS! 🔥

Thursday–Sunday specials: Chicken wings 2kg for $7 | Chicken tenderloins 2kg for $22 | Skin on breast fillets $6.99/kg, minimum 2kg | Boneless pork roasts $11.99/kg. While stocks last.

Address

22-28 High Street
Melbourne, VIC
3977

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 6pm
Saturday 8am - 4pm
Sunday 8am - 4pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cranbourne Market posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Cranbourne Market:

Shortcuts

Share