Gordonpark Farming

Directions Contact the business

Gordonpark Farming South Burnett family owned & operated farm, producing quality irrigated hay & Droughtmaster X cattle

‼️🌾300 Oaten hay squares left‼️🌾Cut 27/8Bailed 3/9Average weight 23kgs$16 incOr $15 if more then 100 brought‼️
04/09/2024

‼️🌾300 Oaten hay squares left‼️🌾
Cut 27/8
Bailed 3/9
Average weight 23kgs
$16 inc
Or $15 if more then 100 brought‼️

‼️🌾350 GRASSY LUCERNE SQUARES 🌾‼️Cut 14/11/12Bailed 19/11/1260% finecut Rhodes grass40% Lucerne Average weight of 20kgs$...
23/02/2023

‼️🌾350 GRASSY LUCERNE SQUARES 🌾‼️
Cut 14/11/12
Bailed 19/11/12
60% finecut Rhodes grass
40% Lucerne
Average weight of 20kgs
$15.50 inc

‼️🌾630 LUCERNE SQUARES LEFT 🌾‼️Third cut Lucerne Cut on 6/2/23Bailed on 10/2/23Average weight of 22kgs$18.15inc
11/02/2023

‼️🌾630 LUCERNE SQUARES LEFT 🌾‼️
Third cut Lucerne
Cut on 6/2/23
Bailed on 10/2/23
Average weight of 22kgs
$18.15inc

‼️‼️Expression of interest ‼️‼️3rd cutting lucerne hay 🌾Straight LucernePerfect horse foodBaling towards the end of the ...
06/02/2023

‼️‼️Expression of interest ‼️‼️
3rd cutting lucerne hay 🌾
Straight Lucerne
Perfect horse food
Baling towards the end of the week
Stay tuned for price and availability

‼️‼️SOLD‼️‼️Grassy Lucerne mix🌾70% finecut Rhodes grass30% Lucerne Cut on Monday 14th Bailed on Saturday 19th$15.50 inc
27/11/2022

‼️‼️SOLD‼️‼️
Grassy Lucerne mix🌾
70% finecut Rhodes grass
30% Lucerne
Cut on Monday 14th
Bailed on Saturday 19th
$15.50 inc

‼️‼️‼️SOLD ‼️‼️‼️🌾OATEN LUCERNE MIX SQUARE BALES🌾80% Oats20% LucerneCut Tuesday the 8/11Baled Saturday the 12/11Average ...
13/11/2022

‼️‼️‼️SOLD ‼️‼️‼️
🌾OATEN LUCERNE MIX SQUARE BALES🌾

80% Oats
20% Lucerne

Cut Tuesday the 8/11
Baled Saturday the 12/11

Average weight 22kg

$15 inc
$12 inc if more than 100 purchased

Approximately 200 available

Please call Greg on 0408 700 618

‼️SOLD‼️🌾OATEN LUCERNE ROUND BALES🌾80% Oats20% Lucerne Cut Tuesday the 8/11Baled Saturday the 12/11Approximately 400kg60...
13/11/2022

‼️SOLD‼️
🌾OATEN LUCERNE ROUND BALES🌾
80% Oats
20% Lucerne

Cut Tuesday the 8/11
Baled Saturday the 12/11

Approximately 400kg

60 available - $88 inc

Please call Greg on 0408 700 618

🌾LUCERNE RHODES GRASS ROUNDS🌾70% Rhodes Grass30% LucerneBales under 8 months old - $66 incApproximately 300 leftOver 8 m...
13/11/2022

🌾LUCERNE RHODES GRASS ROUNDS🌾
70% Rhodes Grass
30% Lucerne

Bales under 8 months old - $66 inc
Approximately 300 left

Over 8 months old - $55 inc
Approximately 250 left

Please call Greg on 0408 700 618

13/11/2022

70 Rhodes grass 30 Lucerne Under 8 months old bales 66 inc Approximately 300 left Over 8 months old bales 55 inc Approximately 250 left , 1304061046

Address

Memerambi Gordonbrook Road
Kingaroy, QLD
4610

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gordonpark Farming posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Gordonpark Farming:

Shortcuts

Share

Category