The Spice People

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Spice People ๐ŸŒถ๏ธ Everyday cooking, elevated with spice
๐ŸŒฟ Australian-owned | Women-empowered
๐Ÿซš Explore global flavours, recipes, tips & spice inspiration

Spices make your dishes shine. ๐ŸŒถ๏ธ๐Ÿซš๐Ÿ”ฅ Here at The Spice People have such a huge range of spices for every recipe. ๐Ÿฅ˜Whether...
15/10/2026

Spices make your dishes shine. ๐ŸŒถ๏ธ๐Ÿซš๐Ÿ”ฅ Here at The Spice People have such a huge range of spices for every recipe. ๐Ÿฅ˜

Whether itโ€™s an old faithful or a new fresh recipe youโ€™re trying, thereโ€™s something for every dish. ๐Ÿ˜‹

Go here The Spice People for the ๐Ÿ”— to our extensive product range. โ˜บ๏ธ๐Ÿงก

In case you missed this delicious, fresh recipe go back a few posts The Spice People for the full recipe. ๐ŸŒถ๏ธ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ”ฅ Find the ...
11/10/2026

In case you missed this delicious, fresh recipe go back a few posts The Spice People for the full recipe. ๐ŸŒถ๏ธ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Find the product ๐Ÿ”— in this post and also see our website by going here The Spice People

SPOTTED ๐Ÿ‘€ at The Lucky Pig | Melbourne Butcher ๐ŸŒถ๏ธ๐Ÿซš๐Ÿ”ฅGo here The Spice People for our product range. ๐Ÿงก
08/10/2026

SPOTTED ๐Ÿ‘€ at The Lucky Pig | Melbourne Butcher ๐ŸŒถ๏ธ๐Ÿซš๐Ÿ”ฅ

Go here The Spice People for our product range. ๐Ÿงก

01/10/2026

The perfect Spring recipe ๐Ÿ”ฅ Jamaican Jerk Spiced Fish with Pineapple Salsa. ๐Ÿฅ‘๐ŸŒถ๏ธ

A delicious recipe using our Jamican Jerk seasoning spice mix (linked in this post) ๐Ÿ๐Ÿคค

Get the full recipe on our website, go to The Spice People for the ๐Ÿ”—

27/09/2026

Spotted! ๐Ÿ‘€ Henrys Mercato ๐ŸŒถ๏ธ๐Ÿ”ฅ

See our huge range of spices in store and also online go to The Spice People for the ๐Ÿ”— ๐Ÿงก

In case you missed the last recipe, these Baked Tortilla Breakfast Bowls are the perfect breakfast or brunch recipe idea...
23/09/2026

In case you missed the last recipe, these Baked Tortilla Breakfast Bowls are the perfect breakfast or brunch recipe idea. ๐Ÿ˜‹ Go here The Spice People for the ๐Ÿ”— to the recipe.

Our Spring curated range of aromatic herbs and vibrant spices bring lightness, freshness, and brightness to every dish. ...
21/09/2026

Our Spring curated range of aromatic herbs and vibrant spices bring lightness, freshness, and brightness to every dish. ๐ŸŒถ๏ธ

From fragrant basil and cooling mint to zesty sumac and sweet fennel, each ingredient is carefully selected to capture the essence of warm, sunny days. โ˜€๏ธ

Perfect for salads, grilled vegetables, seafood, fresh pastas, marinades, and dressings. ๐Ÿฅ—

17/09/2026

Spotted at Scicluna's ๐Ÿ‘€

Our huge range of spices are available in store but also online, go here The Spice People for the ๐Ÿ”—

14/09/2026

Yes please! ๐Ÿ˜‹ Mexican inspired Baked Tortilla Breakfast Bowls featuring our Mexican Burrito spice mix. ๐ŸŒฎ๐Ÿฅ‘๐Ÿ‹๐Ÿ…

Our product is linked in this post, see the full recipe on our website, go here The Spice People for the ๐Ÿ”—

Address

Dandenong South
Melbourne, VIC
3175

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Spice People posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Spice People:

Shortcuts

Share

Category