Melting Pot Catering

Directions Website

Melting Pot Catering Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Melting Pot Catering, Caterer, 99a Isabella Street, Wingham.

RIBS!!! with rice and salad $16
18/10/2026

RIBS!!! with rice and salad $16

Do any of you remember our Cantina del Seoul? Today we're bringing back Korean Nachos. Choose from beef, vegan or a mix ...
15/10/2026

Do any of you remember our Cantina del Seoul? Today we're bringing back Korean Nachos. Choose from beef, vegan or a mix of both. Top it with kimchi for some extra special Korean flavours.
Gf

Dumplings and other delicious parcels of happiness.
14/10/2026

Dumplings and other delicious parcels of happiness.

Remember that delicious smoked trout special from last week? We had a bit of hankering so made it again. Creamy, Herby S...
13/10/2026

Remember that delicious smoked trout special from last week? We had a bit of hankering so made it again. Creamy, Herby Smoked Trout with Peas and rice $16

Its going to be 36 chubby degrees today in Wingham so I've made you some Vietnamese rice paper rolls and rice noodle sal...
11/10/2026

Its going to be 36 chubby degrees today in Wingham so I've made you some Vietnamese rice paper rolls and rice noodle salads to grab n go.
Only $12

Bao buns are on today.And our very yummy Green Curry Chicken with Rice and Mint Yogurt $16 gf
09/10/2026

Bao buns are on today.
And our very yummy Green Curry Chicken with Rice and Mint Yogurt $16 gf

Vietnamese salad with poached chicken or tofu, toasted peanuts and nam jim $16Gluten free!Vegan option.
07/10/2026

Vietnamese salad with poached chicken or tofu, toasted peanuts and nam jim $16
Gluten free!
Vegan option.

Today's special...Creamy and Herby smoked trout, peas and cherry tomatoes served over rice. $16
05/10/2026

Today's special...
Creamy and Herby smoked trout, peas and cherry tomatoes served over rice. $16

Salt n pepper calamari $17Salt n pepper tofu $15Both with rice and saladBoth gluten free
30/09/2026

Salt n pepper calamari $17
Salt n pepper tofu $15
Both with rice and salad
Both gluten free

It's a soupy kinda day. Come on in for a delicious bowl of broth, pork wontons,  baby broc and sprouts.
27/09/2026

It's a soupy kinda day. Come on in for a delicious bowl of broth, pork wontons, baby broc and sprouts.

Address

99a Isabella Street
Wingham, NSW
2424

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 2pm
Tuesday 9am - 2pm
Wednesday 9am - 2pm
Thursday 9am - 2pm
Friday 9am - 2pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Melting Pot Catering posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category