Drayton Chop House

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Drayton Chop House Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Drayton Chop House, Food & Drink, 41 Wellington Street N, drayton, ON.

๐ŸŽ‰ Planning a celebration? Let us take care of the food, drinks & good times! ๐Ÿฅ‚Drayton Chop House is now taking reservati...
10/13/2026

๐ŸŽ‰ Planning a celebration? Let us take care of the food, drinks & good times! ๐Ÿฅ‚

Drayton Chop House is now taking reservations for the upcoming festive season and all your special occasions!

Whether itโ€™s a birthday, wedding celebration, holiday get-together, staff Christmas party, or just an excuse to bring everyone together, weโ€™d love to be part of it! โค๏ธ

๐Ÿฅ‚ Weddings & Anniversaries
๐ŸŽ‚ Birthdays & Special Celebrations
๐ŸŽ„ Holiday & Christmas Parties
๐Ÿป Corporate Events & Staff Parties
๐ŸŽ‰ Family Gatherings & Private Events

Great food, a cozy atmosphere, and a place to make memories with your favourite people.

๐Ÿ“… Dates are filling up, so book your celebration early!
๐Ÿ“ Drayton Chop House, Drayton, ON
๐Ÿ“ฉ Send us a message to discuss your event and reserve your date!

Crisp. Cold. Local. ๐ŸŽ๐ŸปAPPLEBOTTOM ORCHARDS ๐ŸŽ c***r is now at the Chop House.Come try one ๐Ÿ‘€
09/24/2026

Crisp. Cold. Local. ๐ŸŽ๐Ÿป

APPLEBOTTOM ORCHARDS ๐ŸŽ c***r is now at the Chop House.

Come try one ๐Ÿ‘€

Trivia Night is back tomorrow at Drayton Chop House! ๐Ÿง ๐ŸŒฎ๐ŸปGrab your smartest friends, come hungry, and get ready for a fun...
09/14/2026

Trivia Night is back tomorrow at Drayton Chop House! ๐Ÿง ๐ŸŒฎ๐Ÿป

Grab your smartest friends, come hungry, and get ready for a fun Tuesday night with Trivia + Taco Tuesday Specials.

๐Ÿ“… Tuesday, September 15
โฐ 7 PM โ€“ 9 PM
๐ŸŒฎ Taco Tuesday Specials
๐Ÿง  Think. Team Up. Win.

Come early, grab some food and drinks, and get your team settled in before the questions start.

Reserve your table now!



TONIGHT at Drayton Chop House! ๐ŸŽถ๐ŸปThe Moore Street Trio is live on the patio from 7 PM-10 PM, and weโ€™ve got $6 Domestic P...
09/03/2026

TONIGHT at Drayton Chop House! ๐ŸŽถ๐Ÿป
The Moore Street Trio is live on the patio from 7 PM-10 PM, and weโ€™ve got $6 Domestic Pints all night. If youโ€™re looking for plans tonight, come join us!

And thatโ€™s just the start - September is packed at the Chop House with trivia, live music, food specials and more.

๐Ÿง  Trivia Night - Sept 15 | 7 PM-9 PM
๐ŸŒฎ Taco Tuesday Specials

๐ŸŽถ Moore Brothers - Sept 10, 17 & 24 | 7 PM-10 PM
๐Ÿบ $6 Domestic Pints Every Thursday
โ˜€๏ธ Patio Performance โ€ข Weather Permitting

๐ŸŽธ Bernie Hale - Saturday, Sept 19 | 7 PM-10 PM
Live Acoustic Performance

Great food. Cold drinks. Live music. Good times.

Reserve your table and join us this September!

Drayton Chop House

PatioSeason WellingtonCounty

๐ŸŽ‰ August is packed with great food, live music, and fun at Drayton Chop House! ๐ŸŽถWhether you're joining us for a night of...
08/02/2026

๐ŸŽ‰ August is packed with great food, live music, and fun at Drayton Chop House! ๐ŸŽถ

Whether you're joining us for a night of trivia, enjoying live music on the patio, or celebrating at our Street Closure Party, there's something happening all month long.

๐Ÿง  Trivia Night
๐Ÿ“… August 4 & 18 | ๐Ÿ•– 7โ€“9 PM
๐ŸŒฎ Taco Tuesday Specials

๐ŸŽธ Moore Brothers โ€“ Live Every Thursday
๐Ÿ“… August 6, 13, 20 & 27 | ๐Ÿ•– 7โ€“10 PM
๐Ÿบ $6 Domestic Pints Every Thursday
โ˜€๏ธ Patio performance (weather permitting)

๐ŸŽ‰ Street Closure Party
๐Ÿ“… Friday, August 21
๐ŸŽถ Live Music โ€ข ๐Ÿ” Great Food โ€ข ๐Ÿบ Cold Drinks โ€ข ๐ŸŽ‰ Community Fun

Bring your family, invite your friends, and make Drayton Chop House your destination this August.

๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Reservations are recommended.

๐Ÿ“ Drayton Chop House
41 Wellington St. N, Drayton, ON

July is packed with live music, trivia, patio nights, and great food at Drayton Chop House! ๐ŸŽถ๐Ÿป๐Ÿง  Trivia NightTuesday, Jul...
07/06/2026

July is packed with live music, trivia, patio nights, and great food at Drayton Chop House! ๐ŸŽถ๐Ÿป

๐Ÿง  Trivia Night
Tuesday, July 7 & July 21
7โ€“9 PM
๐ŸŒฎ Taco Tuesday Specials

๐ŸŽธ Moore Brothers
Thursday, July 9, 16, 23 & 30
7โ€“10 PM
๐Ÿบ $6 Domestic Pints Every Thursday
โ˜€๏ธ Patio performance, weather permitting

๐ŸŽค Bernie Hale
Saturday, July 18
7โ€“10 PM
๐Ÿบ $6 Domestic Pints All Night

Make plans with your friends, enjoy dinner before the show, and stay for the music.

๐Ÿ“ Drayton Chop House
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Reservations recommended
Follow for weekly event updates.

The Moore Brothers are back tomorrow night at Drayton Chop House! ๐ŸŽถ๐ŸปJoin us from 7โ€“10 PM for live music, great food, and...
06/17/2026

The Moore Brothers are back tomorrow night at Drayton Chop House! ๐ŸŽถ๐Ÿป

Join us from 7โ€“10 PM for live music, great food, and $6 Domestic Pints All Night.

โ˜€๏ธ Patio music, weather permitting
๐Ÿ“ Drayton Chop House
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Reservations recommended

Grab your friends and make a night of it!

Trivia Night is back tomorrow at Drayton Chop House! ๐Ÿง ๐ŸปBring your team, test your knowledge, and enjoy a fun night out w...
06/15/2026

Trivia Night is back tomorrow at Drayton Chop House! ๐Ÿง ๐Ÿป

Bring your team, test your knowledge, and enjoy a fun night out with great food, drinks, and good vibes.

๐Ÿ•– 7 PM โ€“ 9 PM
๐ŸŒฎ Taco Tuesday Specials
๐Ÿ“ Drayton Chop House

Grab your friends and come join us for Trivia Night!

๐ŸŽถ Moore Brothers are back at Drayton Chop House next Thursday! ๐ŸปJoin us for a great night of live music, cold drinks, an...
05/29/2026

๐ŸŽถ Moore Brothers are back at Drayton Chop House next Thursday! ๐Ÿป

Join us for a great night of live music, cold drinks, and good vibes ๐Ÿ˜Ž

๐Ÿ“… Thursday, June 4
๐Ÿ•– 7โ€“10 PM
๐Ÿบ $6 All Domestic Pints

Grab your friends and kick off the summer with live music, great food, and patio vibes ๐ŸŽต

๐Ÿ“Drayton Chop House โ€“ Drayton, ON

๐Ÿง  TRIVIA NIGHT is back at Drayton Chop House! ๐ŸŽ‰Grab your team and join us for a fun night of trivia, food, drinks, and a...
05/26/2026

๐Ÿง  TRIVIA NIGHT is back at Drayton Chop House! ๐ŸŽ‰

Grab your team and join us for a fun night of trivia, food, drinks, and a little friendly competition ๐Ÿป๐ŸŒฎ

๐Ÿ“… Tuesday, June 2
๐Ÿ•– 7โ€“9 PM
๐ŸŒฎ Taco Tuesday โ€“ 20% OFF

Bring your smartest friendโ€ฆ or the one who thinks theyโ€™re the smartest ๐Ÿ˜‚

๐Ÿ“Drayton Chop House โ€“ Drayton, ON

Reservations recommended!

Address

41 Wellington Street N
Drayton, ON
N0G1P0

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 9pm
Tuesday 11am - 9pm
Wednesday 11am - 9pm
Thursday 11am - 10pm
Friday 11am - 10pm
Saturday 11am - 10pm
Sunday 11am - 9pm

Telephone

+12268182467

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Drayton Chop House posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Drayton Chop House:

Shortcuts

Share

Category