Liquor Stop

Call Directions Contact the business

Liquor Stop We shop the world!

Gin Fans! Try this Blood Orange, Raspberry Gin Cocktail 😋💖Stop on by and check out our great selection today! We are ope...
10/14/2026

Gin Fans! Try this Blood Orange, Raspberry Gin Cocktail 😋💖

Stop on by and check out our great selection today! We are open daily from 10:00am to 11:00pm.

10/12/2026

Happy Thanksgiving! 💛🧡🍂
Just a quick reminder that we are open today and every day from 10:00am-11:00pm.

Thanksgiving supper, visiting with friends and family, or maybe hanging out to watch some baseball ☀️ Stop on by and pic...
10/11/2026

Thanksgiving supper, visiting with friends and family, or maybe hanging out to watch some baseball ☀️ Stop on by and pick something up!
What ever you are up to, have a wonderful Thanksgiving.

Best Prices. Best Selection. Open daily 10am to 11pm.

10/10/2026

🦃 It's Thanksgiving Long Weekend! 🍂

Don't forget to make us your very first stop! 🍷✨

We have the best selection and prices in Lac La Biche. Stock up on your favorites, or discover something new.

We are open daily from 10 AM to 11 PM to make sure you have everything you need for the perfect holiday feast. 🍻

🦃 THANKSGIVING WEEKEND IS ON ITS WAY! 🍂Planning your weekend gatherings? Make The Liquor Stop your first stop!🍷 Best Pri...
10/08/2026

🦃 THANKSGIVING WEEKEND IS ON ITS WAY! 🍂

Planning your weekend gatherings? Make The Liquor Stop your first stop!

🍷 Best Prices
🥂 Best Selection
⭐ Best Shopping Experience in Lac La Biche

Stock up, find your favourites, and discover something new for the long weekend!

The Liquor Stop — we’ve got your Thanksgiving covered!

It's fall...apple c***r is calling! 🍎🍏Authentic Okanagan Wards C***r ~ Original, Ginger & Orchard RoseBest Prices.  Best...
10/02/2026

It's fall...apple c***r is calling! 🍎🍏
Authentic Okanagan Wards C***r ~ Original, Ginger & Orchard Rose

Best Prices. Best Selection. Best Liquor Store in LLB.
Come on by, we are open daily 10am to 11pm.

🍋 When life gives you lemons... add Crown Royal! 🥃✨Who says lemonade is just for summer? Refresh your routine with Crown...
09/29/2026

🍋 When life gives you lemons... add Crown Royal! 🥃✨

Who says lemonade is just for summer? Refresh your routine with Crown Royal Wh**ky Lemonade—the perfect blend of smooth Canadian wh**ky and crisp, tart lemonade.

Stop by Liquor Stop! We are here everyday 10am to 11pm.

09/25/2026

Working for the weekend? It’s here! 🥳
Stop by Liquor Stop and check out lots of awesome in-store specials!
Open 10am to 11pm daily.

Stocked up and ready for you! 🍹Grab your favorite Black Fly mixed drinks at Liquor Stop today. Whether you're craving a ...
09/25/2026

Stocked up and ready for you! 🍹

Grab your favorite Black Fly mixed drinks at Liquor Stop today. Whether you're craving a Miami Vice or a classic Vodka Caesar, we've got you covered! 🧊

Drop by and grab a drink or 2, we are open daily 10am to 11pm.

These are hot! 🔥Did you know You Bet! Smooth Iced Tea is served right at Rogers Place in Edmonton? 🏒Made on the Prairies...
09/22/2026

These are hot! 🔥
Did you know You Bet! Smooth Iced Tea is served right at Rogers Place in Edmonton? 🏒

Made on the Prairies by Phantom Light Distillery in Prince Albert, SK—stop in and grab yours today! 🧊🥤 We are open daily 10am to 11pm.

Address

10225 101 Avenue
Lac La Biche, AB
T0A2C0

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 10pm
Tuesday 10am - 9:09pm
10pm - 10pm
Wednesday 10am - 10pm
Thursday 10am - 10pm
Friday 10am - 11pm
Saturday 10am - 11pm
Sunday 10am - 10pm

Telephone

+17806232777

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Liquor Stop posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Liquor Stop:

Shortcuts

Share