The Country Table in Paris

Call Directions

The Country Table in Paris Welcome to The Country Table in Paris.

We are a small grocery store (located in Paris Ontario) that offers our community small-town service focusing on frozen foods and locally produced and grown close to home cheeses, meats and seasonal produce.

••Weekly Specials••Chicken Alfredo Dinner $14.95Spaghetti & Meatballs $14.95Italian Meatballs $19.996oz Striploin Steak ...
10/14/2026

••Weekly Specials••
Chicken Alfredo Dinner $14.95
Spaghetti & Meatballs $14.95
Italian Meatballs $19.99
6oz Striploin Steak $7.99
Wonton Soup small $6.99 large $11.99
French Onion Soup $6.99 large $11.99
AND MANY MORE!!!

•••🍁•••
Hours of Operation:
Mon - Sat: 9am until 6pm
Sun: 10am until 5pm
☎️519 442 1908
308 Grand River St N in Paris

••Senior Discount Day is back!••Due to being CLOSED on Monday for Thanksgiving DayShop on Tuesday, October 13th, 2026 if...
10/13/2026

••Senior Discount Day is back!••
Due to being CLOSED on Monday for Thanksgiving Day
Shop on Tuesday, October 13th, 2026 if you are ages 60+ to receive a 10% discount on all purchases!!

•••🍁•••
Hours of Operation:
Mon - Sat: 9am until 6pm
Sun: 10am until 5pm
☎️519 442 1908
308 Grand River St N in Paris

••CLOSED••Monday, October 12, 2026for Thanksgiving•••🍁•••Hours of Operation:Mon - Sat: 9am until 6pmSun: 10am until 5pm☎...
10/12/2026

••CLOSED••
Monday, October 12, 2026
for Thanksgiving

•••🍁•••
Hours of Operation:
Mon - Sat: 9am until 6pm
Sun: 10am until 5pm
☎️519 442 1908
308 Grand River St N in Paris

••Weekend Special••Sweet Potatoes $4.99Ramen Sauce $10.99Mrakovic Ajvar Spread $9.49Pumpkin Butter Tarts $8.99•••🍁•••Hou...
10/10/2026

••Weekend Special••
Sweet Potatoes $4.99
Ramen Sauce $10.99
Mrakovic Ajvar Spread $9.49
Pumpkin Butter Tarts $8.99

•••🍁•••
Hours of Operation:
Mon - Sat: 9am until 6pm
Sun: 10am until 5pm
☎️519 442 1908
308 Grand River St N in Paris

••Weekly Specials••Pebbles Turkey Dinner $15.95Metzgers Mini Black Forest Ham $13.99Shakespear Homemade PiesShakespeare ...
10/07/2026

••Weekly Specials••
Pebbles Turkey Dinner $15.95
Metzgers Mini Black Forest Ham $13.99
Shakespear Homemade Pies
Shakespeare Homemade Meat Pies
Local Squash $3.99
Local Sweet Potatoes $1.99lb
Wellesley Apple C***r $5.49
and Many More!!

•••🍁•••
Hours of Operation:
Mon - Sat: 9am until 6pm
Sun: 10am until 5pm
☎️519 442 1908
308 Grand River St N in Paris

••Senior Discount Day is back!••Shop on Mondays if you are ages 60+ to receive a 10% discount on all purchases!•••🍁•••Ho...
10/05/2026

••Senior Discount Day is back!••
Shop on Mondays if you are ages 60+ to receive a 10% discount on all purchases!

•••🍁•••
Hours of Operation:
Mon - Sat: 9am until 6pm
Sun: 10am until 5pm
☎️519 442 1908
308 Grand River St N in Paris

••New Product•••Wellesley•Apple Butter 250ml $4.99Apple Butter 500ml $7.99Apple Sauce 500ml $4.49Sweet Apple C***r 1.89L...
10/03/2026

••New Product••
•Wellesley•
Apple Butter 250ml $4.99
Apple Butter 500ml $7.99
Apple Sauce 500ml $4.49
Sweet Apple C***r 1.89L $9.99
Sweet Apple C***r 2L $5.49

•••🍁•••
Hours of Operation:
Mon - Sat: 9am until 6pm
Sun: 10am until 5pm
☎️519 442 1908
308 Grand River St N in Paris

••Weekend Specials••Chicken Drumsticks $3.99Split Chicken Wings $7.99Honey Garlic Wings $8.99•••🍁•••Hours of Operation:M...
10/03/2026

••Weekend Specials••
Chicken Drumsticks $3.99
Split Chicken Wings $7.99
Honey Garlic Wings $8.99

•••🍁•••
Hours of Operation:
Mon - Sat: 9am until 6pm
Sun: 10am until 5pm
☎️519 442 1908
308 Grand River St N in Paris

••Weekly Specials••Local Squash Spaghetti, Butterut, Acorn $3.99TCF Meal Kit $12.49Mozzarella Cheese Sticks $14.99Sweet ...
09/30/2026

••Weekly Specials••
Local Squash Spaghetti, Butterut, Acorn $3.99
TCF Meal Kit $12.49
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks $14.99
Sweet Potato Fries $4.99
Small Mac & Cheese $7.99
Lumberjack Pizza $10.99
Lumberjack Gluten-Free Pizza $14.99

•••🍁•••
Hours of Operation:
Mon - Sat: 9am until 6pm
Sun: 10am until 5pm
☎️519 442 1908
308 Grand River St N in Paris

Address

308 Grand River Street N (across From Sobeys)
Paris, ON
N3L3R7

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 6pm
Sunday 10am - 5pm

Telephone

+15194421908

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Country Table in Paris posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category