Family Meats

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Family Meats Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Family Meats, Butcher Shop, 5710 49 Street, Ponoka, AB.

12/25/2025
Bone in Pork Chops are back in stock🤩10lbs for $25.00SAVE $10.00Stop in and get some before they are gone!
12/11/2025

Bone in Pork Chops are back in stock🤩
10lbs for $25.00
SAVE $10.00
Stop in and get some before they are gone!

🆕 Unseasoned 7oz Patties‼️10pcs per pack for $32.00Grab some from the storefront while supplies last
12/10/2025

🆕 Unseasoned 7oz Patties‼️
10pcs per pack for $32.00
Grab some from the storefront while supplies last

Bone In Pork Chops are temporarily out of stock.We will have more later in the week😁
12/09/2025

Bone In Pork Chops are temporarily out of stock.
We will have more later in the week😁

12/04/2025

10lbs Bone In Pork Chops
are still on SPECIAL for $25🤩
*while supplies last*

Address

5710 49 Street
Ponoka, AB
T4J1E1

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+14037836328

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Family Meats posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Family Meats:

Shortcuts

Share

Category