Pump House Shediac

Pump House Shediac Microbrasserie et restaurant. 12 bières régulières en fût et des offres saisonnières. Pizza au four à bois, Burgers, Steak, Salades.

Casual Microbrewery Brewpub 12 regular draft on tap + seasonal offerings. Wood oven pizza, Burgers, Steak, Salads.

Crafty Radler, it’s your day 🥳It’s National Radler Day, so we’re celebrating one of the best origin stories in beer ➡ Ge...
06/22/2026

Crafty Radler, it’s your day 🥳

It’s National Radler Day, so we’re celebrating one of the best origin stories in beer ➡ Germany, June 1922, a sudden rush of cyclists, and one innkeeper with no time to overthink.

He mixed lager with citrus soda.
And the rest is history.

A hundred years later, Crafty Radler is still riding with the same idea, just in a louder outfit.

Happy National Radler Day.

Kathy & Moe are back at Pump House Shediac!Live music, cold pints, delicious eats... now that’s a Saturday night worth c...
06/17/2026

Kathy & Moe are back at Pump House Shediac!

Live music, cold pints, delicious eats... now that’s a Saturday night worth cheers-ing to.

🎸 Kathy and Moe
🗓 Saturday, June 20 | 🕗 8–10PM
📍 Pump House Shediac, 607 Main Street

See you there.

--

Kathy et Moe sont de retour au Pump House Shediac! 🍻🎶

Musique live, pintes bien froides p*s bonne bouffe… ça, c’est un samedi soir qui mérite un cheers.

🎸 Kathy et Moe
🗓 Samedi 20 juin | 🕗 20 h à 22 h
📍 Pump House Shediac, 607 rue Main

On se voit là.

Pizza. Burgers. Cold Pump House beer.Now that’s a winning lineup.Come find a new favourite brew and a meal worth going o...
06/15/2026

Pizza. Burgers. Cold Pump House beer.
Now that’s a winning lineup.

Come find a new favourite brew and a meal worth going out for.

📍 Pump House Shediac, 607 Main Street

Rheal Robichaud est de retour au Pump House Shediac! 🍻🎶Donc oui… vos plans du samedi soir viennent officiellement de tro...
06/10/2026

Rheal Robichaud est de retour au Pump House Shediac! 🍻🎶

Donc oui… vos plans du samedi soir viennent officiellement de trouver leur soundtrack.

Bières froides, musique live p*s une très bonne raison de rester un peu plus t**d.

🎸 Rheal Robichaud
🗓 Vendredi 12 juin | 🕗 20 h à 22 h
📍 Pump House Shediac, 607 rue Main

--

Rheal Robichaud is back at Pump House Shediac! Which means your Friday night plans now have a soundtrack.

Cold beer, live music and a very good excuse to stay out a little longer.

🎸 Rheal Robichaud
🗓 Friday, June 12 | 🕗 8–10PM
📍 Pump House Shediac, 607 Main Street

A full table is one thing.A full table where everyone leaves happy? “Too rare today.” And you can get it at Pump House S...
06/08/2026

A full table is one thing.

A full table where everyone leaves happy? “Too rare today.” And you can get it at Pump House Shediac!

“Had a wonderful meal, great - superb even. - service. Everyone at the table was really pleased with their meals - too rare today.”

Come see us in Shediac and get ready for happiness.

📍607 Main Street



Une table pleine, c’est une chose.

Une table pleine où tout le monde repart heureux? « Trop rare de nos jours. » P*s c’est exactement ce que vous allez retrouver chez Pump House Shediac 🍻

« Nous avons eu un merveilleux repas, avec un service excellent — même superbe. Tout le monde à la table était vraiment satisfait de son repas… trop rare de nos jours. »

Passez nous voir à Shediac et préparez-vous à repartir le sourire aux lèvres.

📍607, rue Main

Un vendredi soir avec de la musique live p*s des bières froides de Pump House… temps d’envoyer un message dans le group ...
06/04/2026

Un vendredi soir avec de la musique live p*s des bières froides de Pump House… temps d’envoyer un message dans le group chat 🍻🎸

Stephen Maillet est live au Pump House Shediac 👇

🗓 Vendredi 5 juin | 🕗 20h–22h

📍607, rue Main



A Friday night full of live music and cold Pump House beer... time to message the group chat🍻🎸

Stephen Maillet is live at Pump House Shediac 👇

🗓 Friday, June 5 | 🕗 8–10PM

📍607 Main Street

New flavours. Same Venerdi feeling 😍The all-new Venerdi 8-pack is here with three new Italian fantasy flavours… and Pink...
06/02/2026

New flavours. Same Venerdi feeling 😍

The all-new Venerdi 8-pack is here with three new Italian fantasy flavours… and Pink Lemonade, still acting like she owns the place.

🍒 Cherry Lime
🍉 Watermelon Lime
🍎 Pomegranate Lemon
🍋 Pink Lemonade

Now available to go at Pump House Brewery Outlet Stores:
📍 Pump House Brewpub, 5 Orange Lane, Moncton
📍 Pump House Shediac, 607 Main Street, Shediac
📍 Pump House Fill Station, 131 Mill Rd, Moncton

Vos plans du samedi viennent juste de gagner une guitare p*s une bière Pump House 🍻🎸Rheal Robichaud débarque sur la scèn...
05/27/2026

Vos plans du samedi viennent juste de gagner une guitare p*s une bière Pump House 🍻🎸

Rheal Robichaud débarque sur la scène du Pump House Shediac ce samedi, p*s nous autres, on s’occupe des bières primées pour accompagner ça.

🎸 Rheal Robichaud
🗓 Samedi 30 mai | 🕗 20 h à 22 h
📍 Pump House Shediac, 607 rue Main

On se voit là.



Your Saturday plans just got a guitar and a Pump House beer added to it 🍻 🎸

Rheal Robichaud is taking the stage at Pump House Shediac this Saturday, and we’re bringing the award-winning brews to go with it.

🎸 Rheal Robichaud
🗓 Saturday, May 30 | 🕗 8–10PM
📍 Pump House Shediac, 607 Main Street

See you there.

Ten years ago, New Brunswick took a chance on a bright yellow can, a very confident raccoon and a beer that tasted a lit...
05/26/2026

Ten years ago, New Brunswick took a chance on a bright yellow can, a very confident raccoon and a beer that tasted a little more like summer.

And you turned it into a classic!

So today, we’re saying thank YOU.
And to celebrate, we’re giving you a chance to WIN an e-bike with our Anniversary 24-Pack, available now at our Brewery Outlet Stores.

Thank you New Brunswick for 10 years of Crafty Radler love.
Born here. Raised by you .☀️🍻

05/24/2026

Les dimanches = Caesars à 5 $ toute la journée 🍻

C’est comme ça qu’on finit la semaine au Pump House.
📍 607 rue Main, Shediac

Sundays = $5 Caesars all day long.

That’s how we do the end of the week at Pump House.
📍 607 Main Street, Shediac

Address

607 Main Street
Shediac, NB
E4P2C6

Opening Hours

Monday 11:30am - 10pm
Tuesday 11:30am - 10pm
Wednesday 11:30am - 10pm
Thursday 11:30am - 11pm
Friday 11:30am - 11pm
Saturday 11:30am - 11pm
Sunday 11:30am - 10pm

Telephone

+15065320068

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Pump House Shediac posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Pump House Shediac:

Share

Category