Coastal Catch

Directions Contact the business

Coastal Catch Welcome to Coastal Catch! 🌊🦐

High-Quality Fresh Seafood

Pre-order for pickup and delivery

Order details down below

Exciting News! Coastal Catch is thrilled to announce our new location at the Wolfville Farmers' Market! πŸŽ‰πŸŸJoin us every ...
07/19/2024

Exciting News! Coastal Catch is thrilled to announce our new location at the Wolfville Farmers' Market! πŸŽ‰πŸŸ

Join us every Saturday from 8:30 AM to 1:00 PM, where we will be offering a delicious selection of fresh and frozen haddock, frozen lobster meat, and frozen scallops. 🦞

Come by and taste the difference with our high-quality seafood. We can't wait to serve you! 🌊✨

24 Elm Ave, Wolfville, NS

Thank you to all of those who stopped by the market! We’re sold out of fresh haddock and scallops! We have limited suppl...
07/14/2024

Thank you to all of those who stopped by the market!

We’re sold out of fresh haddock and scallops!

We have limited supply of lobster meat left! We are cancelling the hennigars market today. If you are interested in Lobster Meat message us for delivery!

See you next weekend! Message us to pre order and secure your quality seafood products.

You Can’t Beat The QualityWe’re now offering Scallops! 10/20 count. Frozen lobster meat, fresh haddock, and scallops all...
07/13/2024

You Can’t Beat The Quality

We’re now offering Scallops! 10/20 count.

Frozen lobster meat, fresh haddock, and scallops all available this weekend at the Hennigars Farm Market.

Look for our blue tent and seafood flag!

Thank you, from Coastal Catch!The ongoing support from the community has been amazing! It is so amazing that we have sol...
07/04/2024

Thank you, from Coastal Catch!

The ongoing support from the community has been amazing! It is so amazing that we have sold out two consecutive weekends in a row!

Because the support is tremendous, we have some spectacular things in the works.

Until that news hits our socials, stay tuned for this week's location, times, and products!

🐟 Coastal Catch Schedule Update! πŸ¦€Check out our latest schedule for our roadside market. We're here to bring you the fre...
06/27/2024

🐟 Coastal Catch Schedule Update! πŸ¦€

Check out our latest schedule for our roadside market. We're here to bring you the freshest seafood, straight from the coast!

πŸ“… See our market hours and plan your next delicious
meal.

Order now by DM or email and enjoy the taste of the
sea! 🌊🍽️

Email: [email protected]


Coastal Catch is now offering Lobster Meat! 🦞 🦞 Lobster Meat - Only $50 a pound for tail, knuckle, and claw meat. Frozen...
06/25/2024

Coastal Catch is now offering Lobster Meat! 🦞

🦞 Lobster Meat - Only $50 a pound for tail, knuckle, and claw meat. Frozen and sealed for your convenience.

🎣 Haddock Fillets - $9.99 a pound. Quality fillets sealed to ensure the freshest delivery.

This is our last week offering products without pre order. DM or email us to ensure you get your order before we sell out!

Pickup this Saturday at the Glooscap Vet in Greenwich.

Thank you to everyone who stopped by and ordered from Coastal Catch last week! The opening weekend sale was a great succ...
06/24/2024

Thank you to everyone who stopped by and ordered from Coastal Catch last week!

The opening weekend sale was a great success.

We have more products and deals coming your way. Stay tuned as our product list will be released tomorrow.

πŸ“¦πŸ¦€ Ordering your favorite seafood from Coastal Catch is as easy as 1-2-3! 🌊🍀1️⃣ Place your order: Email or DM us your or...
06/21/2024

πŸ“¦πŸ¦€ Ordering your favorite seafood from Coastal Catch is as easy as 1-2-3! 🌊🍀

1️⃣ Place your order: Email or DM us your order details.
2️⃣ Confirm order: Confirm your pickup/delivery date.
3️⃣ Receive your order: Pay at pickup or delivery and enjoy!

Experience the freshest seafood with ultimate convenience. Dive into deliciousness today! 🐟🍽️

🌊🎣 Exciting News! 🎣🌊This weekend, enjoy our delicious $8.99 Haddock deal from Coastal Catch! 🍽️ Fresh, flavorful, and af...
06/21/2024

🌊🎣 Exciting News! 🎣🌊

This weekend, enjoy our delicious $8.99 Haddock deal from Coastal Catch! 🍽️ Fresh, flavorful, and affordable – it’s the perfect meal for you and your family.

πŸ“¦πŸš— Delivery available for just $5! Or, pick up your order at Glooscap Vet this Saturday and Sunday from 11 AM to 2 PM.

Don’t miss out on this limited-time offer – your taste buds will thank you! πŸ˜‹πŸ¦

πŸ“… Mark your calendars and tag your seafood-loving friends! See you this weekend! 🐟🌊

Address

24 Elm Ave
Wolfville, NS
B4P 1Z9

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Coastal Catch posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Coastal Catch:

Shortcuts

Share

Category