Syö Boksi

Soita Reittiohjeet Verkkosivusto Ota yhteyttä: Yritys

Syö Boksi Something delicious is in the making! 📦🍽️ New platform for home-style cooking in Finland.

One of my friends moved to Finland roughly ten years ago. There is a thing she remembers from her childhood - her mom's ...
07/10/2026

One of my friends moved to Finland roughly ten years ago. There is a thing she remembers from her childhood - her mom's birthday cake: vanilla sponge, custard cream, chocolate frosting and colorful sprinkles.
A simple homemade cake. A taste of home. A memory that has lasted for decades.
Her mom no longer bakes it, nor do they see each other as often as before.

There are simply dishes that hold a special place in our lives - for reasons entirely our own.

Someone in your neighborhood might actually know a recipe and could cook that dish from your home, your region, or your childhood. And this is what we are working to achieve with Syö Boksi - to make home feels closer than you thought.

05/10/2026
04/06/2025

🥳 Big News for SyoBoksi Customers!
We’re thrilled to welcome the talented Masala Panda Chef to our SyoBoksi chef family! 👨‍🍳❤️

Let’s kick things off with a festive treat —
🐑 Full Lamb Biryani Feast for Bakrid Celebration ✨

📅 Available on 7th & 8th June 2025
📦 Limited Pre-orders Only!

🔥 Authentic taste, festive vibes, and doorstep convenience — all in one plate.
In collaboration with , enjoy FREE delivery to pickup points across the city! 🚚💨

👉 Don’t miss out — Pre-order now and make your Bakrid celebration unforgettable!

🎉 Exciting News, Espoo Food Lovers! 🍱Syö Boksi is now launching daily dinner delivery service—just for you!🕔 Delivery Ti...
07/05/2025

🎉 Exciting News, Espoo Food Lovers! 🍱
Syö Boksi is now launching daily dinner delivery service—just for you!

🕔 Delivery Time: Every day from 5–8 PM
📦 Pickup Point Delivery: Absolutely FREE
🏠 Home Delivery: Flat 5€ anywhere in Espoo

Enjoy your favorite South Asian flavors, freshly cooked and delivered with care.
👉 Pre-order now and taste the love in every box: www.syoboksi.fi

💖 Hyvää Naistenpäivää! 💖
08/03/2025

💖 Hyvää Naistenpäivää! 💖

31/12/2024

🎉 Happy New Year 2025 to Syö Boksi Chefs and Foodies! 🎉

Here’s to another year of creating delicious memories and sharing the aromatic love across Finland. To our amazing chefs, thank you for your passion and dedication, and to our wonderful customers, thank you for your continued support and trust.

Let’s make 2025 a flavorful and unforgettable year together! 🍴✨

With gratitude,
Syö Boksi

24/12/2024

🎅 Merry Christmas from Syö Boksi! 🎄

Dear Home Chefs,

You are the magic behind every delightful bite and the joy that fills every meal. This Christmas, we celebrate your passion, creativity, and the love you bring to every dish.

May your holiday season be filled with warmth, happiness, and the wonderful aroma of festive flavors. Here's to creating more memories, one recipe at a time!

Wishing you a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year!

With love,
The Syö Boksi Team

🍲🚴‍♂️ Join the Syö Boksi Team! 🚴‍♀️🍲We’re on the lookout for Delivery Heroes to spread the joy of home-cooked meals and ...
07/12/2024

🍲🚴‍♂️ Join the Syö Boksi Team! 🚴‍♀️🍲

We’re on the lookout for Delivery Heroes to spread the joy of home-cooked meals and more across neighborhoods! 💙
If you’re ready to bring the Taste of Home to every doorstep and become part of a growing community, we want YOU!

📩 Apply now and let’s share the love of food together. [email protected]

🇫🇮 Hyvää itsenäisyyspäivää! 🇫🇮Today, we celebrate Finland's independence, resilience, and unity. Let's honor the spirit ...
06/12/2024

🇫🇮 Hyvää itsenäisyyspäivää! 🇫🇮

Today, we celebrate Finland's independence, resilience, and unity. Let's honor the spirit of our nation and the sacrifices that shaped our freedom. Light up candles, cherish our traditions, and take pride in being part of this beautiful land! 💙🤍

How are you celebrating this special day? Share your thoughts and photos in the comments below!

Osoite

PorarinKatu 3
Espoo
02650

Puhelin

+35840680011

Verkkosivusto

Ilmoitukset

Saat tiedon ensimmäisenä: lähetämme sinulle sähköpostia, kun Syö Boksi julkaisee uutisia ja tarjouksia. Sähköpostiosoitettasi ei käytetä muihin tarkoituksiin, ja voit perua tilauksen milloin tahansa.

Ota Yhteyttä: Yritys

Lähetä viesti: Syö Boksi:

Jaa