Brackley Kebab House

Brackley Kebab House The Most Delicious mouth watering tasty Kebab has just arrived and or Succulent Crispy Fried Chicken

Straight off the charcoal grill and packed with flavor! 🔥🥩  When you think of Brackley Kebab House, you might think of o...
17/06/2026

Straight off the charcoal grill and packed with flavor! 🔥🥩 When you think of Brackley Kebab House, you might think of our famous doner—but have you tried our Grilled Lamb Chops yet? We source premium, tender lamb chops, season them with our signature blend of herbs and spices, and flame-grill them to succulent perfection. Served piping hot in a box over a sweet bed of grilled onions and roasted tomatoes, it is the ultimate gourmet takeaway feast right here in Brackley.

That sizzle you hear? It’s dinner calling at Brackley Kebab House! 🔥🍗Check out this amazing shot of our Chicken Shish hi...
31/05/2026

That sizzle you hear? It’s dinner calling at Brackley Kebab House! 🔥🍗

Check out this amazing shot of our Chicken Shish hitting the charcoal grill. Marinated in our secret blend of Mediterranean spices and grilled over red-hot coals, this is what perfectly cooked, juicy chicken is all about.

Skip the cooking tonight and treat yourself to authentic, smoky flavor. Pair it with one of the many choices of sides we offer. We're ready for your order!

Craving something juicy, and packed with flavor? We’ve got dinner sorted tonight at Brackley Kebab House! 🍗🍟Check out ou...
28/05/2026

Craving something juicy, and packed with flavor? We’ve got dinner sorted tonight at Brackley Kebab House! 🍗🍟

Check out our perfectly flame-grilled, seasoned Chicken Wings served over a generous bed of hot, golden chips. Crispy on the outside, tender on the inside, and packed with that authentic smoky grill flavor you love. It’s the ultimate comfort meal box for your lunch break or dinner treat.

Skip the cooking tonight and let us do the grilling!

24/05/2026

Have you eaten at Brackley Kebab House recently? We want to hear from you! 👋

From our sizzling doner straight off the spit to our perfectly grilled shish combinations, our team works hard to serve up the freshest, tastiest meals in Brackley. But we want to know—what did you think?

If you’ve enjoyed a meal with us, please take 60 seconds to share your experience and leave us a review! Your feedback helps our small local team incredibly much and helps other foodies find us.

Tell us in the comments below: What is your absolute go-to order? 👇

Your opinion matters! 📣Loved your latest meal at Brackley Kebab House? Help us spread the word!Leave a quick review on o...
21/05/2026

Your opinion matters! 📣

Loved your latest meal at Brackley Kebab House? Help us spread the word!

Leave a quick review on our page. It helps us know what we are doing right and shows your support for your favourite local takeaway.

💬 Drop a comment below and let others know what you think
⭐ Rate us out of 5
📍 Leave us a review on Google Maps to help others find us
🔥 Tell us your favourite dish

Thanks for choosing us! 🥙

The heat is on at Kebab House Brackley! 🔥Nothing beats the sizzle of fresh meat hitting the grill. We are currently firi...
17/05/2026

The heat is on at Kebab House Brackley! 🔥

Nothing beats the sizzle of fresh meat hitting the grill. We are currently firing up different combinations of Kebab, from our signature chicken to succulent lamb, all flame-grilled to perfection for that authentic smoky flavor.

Whether you're finishing a long shift or planning a big family dinner, our grill is ready to serve you the best Mediterranean flavors in town.

Hungry in Brackley? The best kebabs in town are getting ready for you right now at Kebab House Brackley!Check out our di...
14/05/2026

Hungry in Brackley? The best kebabs in town are getting ready for you right now at Kebab House Brackley!

Check out our display filled with different combinations of Kebab – from juicy lamb to our perfectly marinated chicken. Which one is your favourite? 😋

Don't wait for your kebab cravings to win! Order your freshly prepared kebab tonight!

🔥 FRESH OFF THE SPIT 🔥At Brackley Kebab House, it’s all about authentic flavour and quality you can see 👀From perfectly ...
10/05/2026

🔥 FRESH OFF THE SPIT 🔥

At Brackley Kebab House, it’s all about authentic flavour and quality you can see 👀

From perfectly seasoned doner to layers of marinated chicken, slowly cooked on the rotisserie for that juicy, tender finish. Every slice is carved fresh, packed with flavour, and ready to be served just the way you like it 🌯🔥

This is where great kebabs begin – straight from the grill, straight to you.

📍 Visit us in Brackley or order your favourite today!

🔥 FLAME-GRILLED FLAVOURS 🔥Craving something rich, smoky, and satisfying? Try this delicious dish from Brackley Kebab Hou...
07/05/2026

🔥 FLAME-GRILLED FLAVOURS 🔥

Craving something rich, smoky, and satisfying? Try this delicious dish from Brackley Kebab House 🍽️

Tender, juicy meat cooked to perfection and layered beneath a medley of chargrilled vegetables – including caramelised onions, roasted tomatoes, and mushrooms. Every bite is packed with bold, smoky flavour and that irresistible fresh-off-the-grill taste 🌶️🍅🧅🍄

Perfect for a hearty takeaway or a cosy night in!

📍 Order now and enjoy a true kebab house classic in Brackley

28/04/2026

⭐ We Want Your Feedback! ⭐

At Kebab House Brackley, we love hearing from everyone — whether you’ve dined in with us or grabbed a takeaway. 🙌

Have you visited us recently? We’d really appreciate you sharing your experience!

💬 Drop a comment below and let others know what you think
⭐ Rate us out of 5
📍 Leave us a review on Google Maps to help others find us
🔥 Tell us your favourite dish

Your feedback helps us improve and lets more people discover great food right here in Brackley. ❤️

Thank you for your support — it truly means a lot to us!

Address

6 Market Place Brackley
Brackley
NN137DP

Opening Hours

Monday 3pm - 12am
Tuesday 3pm - 12am
Wednesday 3pm - 12am
Thursday 3pm - 12am
Friday 3pm - 1am
Saturday 3pm - 1am
Sunday 3pm - 12am

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Brackley Kebab House posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Brackley Kebab House:

Share