Fresh 'N' Frozen

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Fresh 'N' Frozen πŸ›’ Your go-to for fresh produce, meats, and more!

🌐 Visit us online: freshnfrozen.co.nz
🚚 Home delivery available!

Welcome to Fresh 'n' Frozen, your local go-to shop for the freshest and highest quality produce in Spreydon, Christchurch. We pride ourselves on offering a wide selection of both fresh and frozen fruits and vegetables to suit all your culinary needs. But that's not all – we also stock wild meats, a variety of drinks, spices, and many more essential cooking items. At Fresh 'n' Frozen, we are committed to sourcing the freshest produce and ensuring it stays fresh until it reaches your kitchen. As a proud New Zealand business, we believe in giving back to our community and supporting local farmers and suppliers. Whether you prefer to shop in-store or online, we've got you covered. Experience the best of fresh and frozen with us and enjoy convenient, quality shopping from the comfort of your home.

FRIDAY SPECIAL CAULIFLOWER $2.99CUCUMBER 2 FOR $2.99BROCCOLI $0.99LEEK $1.49AVOCADO 5 FOR $2.99
15/10/2026

FRIDAY SPECIAL
CAULIFLOWER $2.99
CUCUMBER 2 FOR $2.99
BROCCOLI $0.99
LEEK $1.49
AVOCADO 5 FOR $2.99

WEEKEND DEALS TELE CUCUMBER $1.99NZ MANDARIN $2.99/kgMUSHROOM ORGANIC 250GM $1.99BROCCOLI $ 0.99AVOCADO 5 FOR $ 2.99LEEk...
09/10/2026

WEEKEND DEALS
TELE CUCUMBER $1.99
NZ MANDARIN $2.99/kg
MUSHROOM ORGANIC 250GM $1.99
BROCCOLI $ 0.99
AVOCADO 5 FOR $ 2.99
LEEk $ 1.49
🍎 HONEY CRISP $1.99/kg

07/10/2026
TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY DEALS CUCUMBER BIG $2.99LEEK $ 1.49NZ MANDARIN $3.99/ kg CAULIFLOWER $ 2.99BROCCOLI BIG $ 0.99SILVER...
28/09/2026

TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY DEALS
CUCUMBER BIG $2.99
LEEK $ 1.49
NZ MANDARIN $3.99/ kg
CAULIFLOWER $ 2.99
BROCCOLI BIG $ 0.99
SILVERBEET $ 2.99
AVOCADO 5 FOR $2.99
HONEY CRISP APPLE $1.99/kg

WEEKEND DEALS PAK CHOY $1.99APPLE H. CRISP $1.99/KGNZ ORANGE $2.99/ KGAVOCADO 5 FOR $ 2.99BROCCOLI $ 0.99CAULIFLOWER $ 2...
25/09/2026

WEEKEND DEALS
PAK CHOY $1.99
APPLE H. CRISP $1.99/KG
NZ ORANGE $2.99/ KG
AVOCADO 5 FOR $ 2.99
BROCCOLI $ 0.99
CAULIFLOWER $ 2.99
3 CAPSICUM PACK $ 6

WEEKEND DEALS CAULIFLOWER $ 2.99BROCCOLI $ 0.99CARROT 1 KG BAG $1.99APPLE H. CRISP $1.99/KGAVOCADO 5 FOR $ 2.99 APPLE RO...
18/09/2026

WEEKEND DEALS
CAULIFLOWER $ 2.99
BROCCOLI $ 0.99
CARROT 1 KG BAG $1.99
APPLE H. CRISP $1.99/KG
AVOCADO 5 FOR $ 2.99
APPLE ROYAL GALA $2.99/KG

MIDWEEK DEALS BROCCOLI $0.99CAULIFLOWER $ 2.99AVOCADO 5 FOR $ 2.99CUCUMBER 2 FOR $ 5
22/08/2026

MIDWEEK DEALS
BROCCOLI $0.99
CAULIFLOWER $ 2.99
AVOCADO 5 FOR $ 2.99
CUCUMBER 2 FOR $ 5

Address

5a Stourbridge St, Spreydon
Christchurch
8024

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 6pm
Tuesday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm
Sunday 11am - 6pm

Telephone

+64266823008

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Fresh 'N' Frozen posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Fresh 'N' Frozen:

Shortcuts

Share