Baypackers Lunchbox

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Baypackers Lunchbox Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Baypackers Lunchbox, Food & Drink, 11 Tyne Street, Tauranga.

HEADING TOWARDS THE LONG WEEKEND STARTING TUESDAY 8AM WE HAVE THE$15 SALMON BURGER AND CHIPS$15 ALL DAY BREAKFAST $15 FR...
18/10/2026

HEADING TOWARDS THE LONG WEEKEND STARTING TUESDAY 8AM WE HAVE THE
$15 SALMON BURGER AND CHIPS
$15 ALL DAY BREAKFAST
$15 FRESH OYSTER MEAL
$15 SCALLOPS AND CHIPS
$10 MUSSEL AND CHIPS
$13 FISH PACK

Baypackers Direct Fish Shop HAS ON SPECIAL THIS WEEK
$130 10 DOZEN FROZEN HALF SHELL OYSTERS
$35 10KG FROZEN WHOLE TREVALLY
5KG FROZEN RAW PRAWNS $100

THE $5 BACON AND EGG BURGER IS BACK ALSO WE ARE COOKING UP 2 BIG BOY SAUSAGES AND CHIPS $13.00 FLOUNDER AND CHIPS $12.00...
08/10/2026

THE $5 BACON AND EGG BURGER IS BACK ALSO WE ARE COOKING UP 2 BIG BOY SAUSAGES AND CHIPS $13.00 FLOUNDER AND CHIPS $12.00 BUT THE WINNER IS CRUMBED SNAPPER CHIPS AND SALAD $15.00 WITH A TOSSED SALMON SALAD $10.00
075747500 EXT 3 TO ORDER

LETS GO THE WARM WEATHER IS HERE FOR YOU ALL.COME TRY THE NEW PAUA FRITTERS. $9.00 COOKED OR HAVE A PAUA BURGER AND CHIP...
06/10/2026

LETS GO THE WARM WEATHER IS HERE FOR YOU ALL.

COME TRY THE NEW PAUA FRITTERS. $9.00 COOKED OR HAVE A PAUA BURGER AND CHIPS FOR $15.00
CRUMBED SNAPPER CHIPS AND SALAD $15.00
ALL DAY BREAKFAST $15.00
2 FLOUNDER AND CHIPS $12.00
6 MUSSELS AND CHIPS 10.00
075747500 EXT 3 FOR PHONE ORDERS

CHECK OUT THE FAT OYSTERS! THEY ARE FLYING OUT THE DOOR!
29/09/2026

CHECK OUT THE FAT OYSTERS! THEY ARE FLYING OUT THE DOOR!

WICKED WEDNESDAY HAS BROUGHT BACK SEAFOOD LOADED FRIES. CHIPS COVERED IN FRIED MUSSELS DICED PRAWNS CRABMEAT ONION CHILL...
29/09/2026

WICKED WEDNESDAY HAS BROUGHT BACK SEAFOOD LOADED FRIES. CHIPS COVERED IN FRIED MUSSELS DICED PRAWNS CRABMEAT ONION CHILLI SAUCE AND MAYO. COME CHECK IT OUT.
$15 ALL DAY BREAKFAST
$10 FISH BURGER AND CHIPS.
SEAWEED AVAILABLE AND WE HAVE FRESH KINA AND OYSTERS TO GO AS WELL

THIS FRIDAY AND SATURDAY FRESH KINA $35 EACH OR 3 OR MORE $30.EACH. FRESH OYSTERS $24 EA OR 3 OR MORE $20 EACH
17/09/2026

THIS FRIDAY AND SATURDAY
FRESH KINA $35 EACH OR 3 OR MORE $30.EACH. FRESH OYSTERS $24 EA OR 3 OR MORE $20 EACH

CHECK OUT THE KINA SPECIAL! AND ALL THE FAVOURITE HOT FOOD MEALS!
10/09/2026

CHECK OUT THE KINA SPECIAL!
AND ALL THE FAVOURITE HOT FOOD MEALS!

PAUA BURGER AND CHIPS $15.00FISH BURGER AND CHIPS $10.002 FISH AND CHIPS $13.002 FLOUNDER AND CHIPS $12.00OYSTER MEAL $1...
08/09/2026

PAUA BURGER AND CHIPS $15.00
FISH BURGER AND CHIPS $10.00
2 FISH AND CHIPS $13.00
2 FLOUNDER AND CHIPS $12.00
OYSTER MEAL $15.00
ALL DAY BREAKFAST $15.00
BUT WAIT THERES MORE YOU CAN ADD RAWFISH SEAFOOD SALAD SEAWEED FRESH OYSTERS FRESH KINA FROM Baypackers Direct Fish Shop TO ANY COOKED MEAL
5-9 TYNE STREET MT MAUNGANUI 075747500 EXT 3

AIMS GAMES THIS WEEK SO WHILE YOUR IN THE MOUNT CALL IN. 2 FLOUNDER AND CHIPS $12.00 ALL DAY BREAKFAST $15.00 FISH BURGE...
06/09/2026

AIMS GAMES THIS WEEK SO WHILE YOUR IN THE MOUNT CALL IN. 2 FLOUNDER AND CHIPS $12.00 ALL DAY BREAKFAST $15.00 FISH BURGER AND CHIPS $10.00

COME GET YOUR $10 FISH BURGER AND CHIPS FOR LUNCH TODAY
03/09/2026

COME GET YOUR $10 FISH BURGER AND CHIPS FOR LUNCH TODAY

Address

11 Tyne Street
Tauranga
3116

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 2:30pm
Tuesday 8am - 3pm
Wednesday 8am - 3pm
Thursday 8am - 3pm
Friday 8am - 3pm
Saturday 8am - 1pm

Telephone

+6475747500

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Baypackers Lunchbox posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Baypackers Lunchbox:

Shortcuts

Share

Category