Savage’s HAPPY A$S FARM

Directions

Savage’s HAPPY A$S FARM Roadside stand selling fresh eggs, produce & baked goods

08/22/2026

Stop on by before the rain hits!

Cherry tomatoes $1.00
Banana peppers 8 for $1.00
Butternut squash $1.00
Acorn squash $.50
Spaghetti squash $1.00
Cucumbers 8 for $1.00
Sunflowers.50
Strawberry rhubarb jam $6.00
BlackBerry jelly $6.00
Eggs $4.00

Thursday, 8-20Fresh picked sweet corn 🌽 6 for $3.00 or 12 for $5.00Green peppers 🫑 4 for $1.00Spaghetti squash  $1.00Aco...
08/20/2026

Thursday, 8-20

Fresh picked sweet corn 🌽
6 for $3.00 or 12 for $5.00

Green peppers 🫑 4 for $1.00

Spaghetti squash $1.00

Acorn squash .50

Cherry tomatoes 🍅 $1.00

Cucumbers 8 for $1.00

Zucchini .50

Cantaloupe .50

Sunflowers 🌻 .50

Monday, August 17Good morning! Fresh baked zucchini walnut bread $6.00Fresh picked green beans (this is the end of them)...
08/17/2026

Monday, August 17

Good morning!

Fresh baked zucchini walnut bread $6.00

Fresh picked green beans (this is the end of them)
Fill a bag(provided) for $2.00

Cherry tomatoes $2.00
Yellow squash .50
Green peppers .50
Zucchini .50
Sweet corn 6 for $3.00
Spaghetti squash $2.00
Cucumbers 4 for $1.00
Banana and hot banana peppers 8 for $1.00
Eggplant $1.00

Sunflowers 🌻 .50

Strawberry rhubarb jam $6.00
BlackBerry jelly $6.00

Sunday August 16Good morning! Fresh baked goods on the stand today😁Banana bread $6.00Chocolate zucchini cookies Large 2 ...
08/16/2026

Sunday August 16

Good morning!

Fresh baked goods on the stand today😁
Banana bread $6.00
Chocolate zucchini cookies
Large 2 for $6.00 ( they are in a small container so if it rains they don’t get wet)

Fresh sweet corn 🌽 6 for $3.00 or 12 for $5.00
Eggplant $1.00 each
Green peppers 🫑.50
Banana peppers 8for 1.00
Hot banana peppers 8 for $1.00
Cucumbers 4 for $1.00
Cherry Tomatoes $2.00
BlackBerry jelly $6.00
Strawberry rhubarb jam $6.00
Eggs 🥚 $4.00
Sunflowers 🌻.50 each

Good Saturday morning! Fresh picked this morningSunflowers 🌻.50 eachSweet corn 🌽 6 for $3.00 or 12 for $5.00Green pepper...
08/15/2026

Good Saturday morning!

Fresh picked this morning

Sunflowers 🌻.50 each
Sweet corn 🌽 6 for $3.00 or 12 for $5.00
Green peppers 🫑.50 each
Banana peppers 8 for $1.00
Hot banana peppers 8 for $1.00
Cantaloupe $2.00 each
Eggplant 🍆 $1.00 each
Squash .50 each
Zucchini .50 each
Cherry tomatoes $2.00
Cucumbers 🥒 4 for $1.00

Strawberry jam $6.00
Strawberry rhubarb jam $6.00
BlackBerry jelly $6.00

Eggs 🥚 $4.00 dozen

Spices

Fresh picked sweet corn 🌽 6 for $3.00 or 12 for $5.00Fresh cut sunflowers 🌻.50 each Green beans fill a bag for $2.00
08/13/2026

Fresh picked sweet corn 🌽
6 for $3.00 or 12 for $5.00

Fresh cut sunflowers 🌻.50 each

Green beans fill a bag for $2.00

08/12/2026

Thank you for another very productive day on the farm stand! I replenished the green beans, still selling them for $2.00 a bag (bags provided).
More sweet corn will be coming soon!

08/11/2026

Abundance of Fresh picked green beans on the stand.
Fill a bag (provided) for $2.00.

Good morning! The farm stand is open Monday, August 10Bi color sweet corn 6 for $3.00 or 12 for $5.00 🌽(It’s selling fas...
08/10/2026

Good morning! The farm stand is open Monday, August 10

Bi color sweet corn 6 for $3.00 or 12 for $5.00 🌽
(It’s selling fast, so good!)

Sunflowers $.50 each🌻
Green peppers.50 each🫑
Banana peppers 8 for $1.00
Hot banana peppers 8 for $1.00
Cucumbers 4 for $1.00 🥒
Yellow Squash $.50
Zucchini $.50 each
Eggs $4.00 dozen 🥚

What an amazing weekend, thank you for your continued support!! ❤️

Saturday, August 8New on the stand today Bi color sweet corn 6 for $3.00 or 12 for $5.00Cherry tomatoes $2.00Sunflowers ...
08/08/2026

Saturday, August 8

New on the stand today

Bi color sweet corn 6 for $3.00 or 12 for $5.00
Cherry tomatoes $2.00

Sunflowers $.50 each
Green peppers.50 each
Banana peppers 8 for $1.00
Hot banana peppers 8 for $1.00
Cucumbers 4 for $1.00
Squash $.50 each
Green beans 3 lbs for $4.00

Address

5575 Waterloo Road
Atwater, OH
44201

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Savage’s HAPPY A$S FARM posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category