Big G Saddles

Call Directions Contact the business

Big G Saddles Custom Ranch, Roping, Cutting, Barrel, & Pleasure saddles. Hand Built to order.

IN STOCK READY TO SHIPLightly used Big G Barrel Racer 14.5" Seat6.5" Gullet 45° Bar$2200 Shipped                        ...
10/10/2026

IN STOCK READY TO SHIP
Lightly used Big G Barrel Racer
14.5" Seat
6.5" Gullet 45° Bar
$2200 Shipped

In Stock Ready to Ship!Lightly used Ranch Cutter 14.5" seat single skirt-spinal relief 6.5" Gullet 45°$2600 shipped obo ...
09/18/2026

In Stock Ready to Ship!
Lightly used Ranch Cutter
14.5" seat single skirt-spinal relief
6.5" Gullet 45°
$2600 shipped obo

Used In Stock Ready to ship14.5" DL Roper6.75" Gullet 42° Bar Broke in just right ready to ride all day$1750 shipped    ...
09/13/2026

Used In Stock Ready to ship
14.5" DL Roper
6.75" Gullet 42° Bar
Broke in just right ready to ride all day
$1750 shipped

I know Yall love saddle pictures, but I wanted to share something that made me laugh today... A typical horse person con...
09/01/2026

I know Yall love saddle pictures, but I wanted to share something that made me laugh today...
A typical horse person conversation that non horse people will never understand goes like this....
7am
Husband: " How much did you spend on shoes?"
Wife: " I kept it under $1K"
Husband: " Awesome! Send me a pic!"
>> see pic below
Husband: " ooh those are nice!"

🤣😂🤣😂🤣

Get those entries in! See yall there!
08/25/2026

Get those entries in! See yall there!

Huge thank you to Big G Saddles for sponsoring several events!!! Yall will be getting custom leather headstalls in those events 🎉

In Stock Ready to Ship Lightly Used Big G Saddles Barrel Racer 15" Seat 6.75" Gullet 40° FQHB $2600 Shipped obo         ...
08/24/2026

In Stock Ready to Ship

Lightly Used Big G Saddles Barrel Racer
15" Seat
6.75" Gullet 40° FQHB
$2600 Shipped obo

@@@ SOLD@Used Ranch Cutter In Stock ready to ship! 15" Seat6.75 Gullet 42° Bar $2600 shipped                            ...
08/21/2026

@@@ SOLD@

Used Ranch Cutter In Stock ready to ship!
15" Seat
6.75 Gullet 42° Bar
$2600 shipped

Slick Chocolate Ranch Cutter 😍Have a short backed little cow horse? No problem!                                         ...
08/17/2026

Slick Chocolate Ranch Cutter 😍

Have a short backed little cow horse? No problem!

@@@@@In Stock Ready to Ship!15" Barrel Racer 6.75" Gullet 45° barThree way Rigging Spinal relief skirts$2700 Shipped    ...
08/15/2026

@@@@@

In Stock Ready to Ship!

15" Barrel Racer
6.75" Gullet 45° bar
Three way Rigging
Spinal relief skirts

$2700 Shipped

Doesn't get any more versital than a single skirt Ranch Cutter!                                                         ...
08/07/2026

Doesn't get any more versital than a single skirt Ranch Cutter!




Address

5162 County Road 2504
Caddo Mills, TX
75135

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 4pm
Tuesday 8am - 4pm
Wednesday 8am - 4pm
Thursday 8pm - 4pm
Friday 8am - 12pm

Telephone

9034618087

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Big G Saddles posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Big G Saddles:

Shortcuts

Share