RSM Plumbing

Call Directions Website Contact the business

RSM Plumbing Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from RSM Plumbing, 2604 South Kimball Avenue, Caldwell, ID.

Teamwork Makes the Remodel Work! πŸ”¨πŸšΏFor this Nampa bathroom remodel, another remodeler called RSM Plumbing to help with t...
09/24/2026

Teamwork Makes the Remodel Work! πŸ”¨πŸšΏ
For this Nampa bathroom remodel, another remodeler called RSM Plumbing to help with the plumbing portion of their project.
We relocated a plumbing vent and water lines to accommodate the new bathroom layout and help keep the remodel moving forward.
We're always happy to work alongside other local contractors and remodelers when they need a licensed plumber on the job. πŸ”§
πŸ“ž 208-941-0456
πŸ’» rsmplumbingidaho.com

A Small Repair + A Really Great Review! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐We recently helped a Caldwell homeowner by replacing leaking sink shutoff v...
09/24/2026

A Small Repair + A Really Great Review! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
We recently helped a Caldwell homeowner by replacing leaking sink shutoff valves.
And afterward, they left us this:
β€œMichael was prompt, efficient, clean and professional. Enjoyed and appreciated having him and his apprentice in my home and will have them back for more service work as we update our home.”

That last part means a lot to us. ❀️ Being invited back for the next project is one of the best compliments our family-owned business can receive!
Thank you for trusting RSM Plumbing with your home.
πŸ“ž 208-941-0456
πŸ’» rsmplumbingidaho.com

09/23/2026

Do You Know What Kind of Pipes Are in Your Home? πŸ πŸ’§
We recently repaired a broken polybutylene fitting in a Caldwell manufactured home.
Polybutylene was commonly installed years ago, and as these systems age, a failed pipe or fitting can potentially lead to an expensive water leak.
πŸŽ₯ Watch Mike's video β€” he explains why polybutylene can be a concern, what homeowners should know, and why identifying it before a major leak can save a lot of headaches.
Have polybutylene in your home? RSM Plumbing has extensive experience with both repairs and complete repipes.
πŸ“ž 208-941-0456
πŸ’» rsmplumbingidaho.com

New Water Heater + Extra Peace of Mind! πŸ”₯🏑For this Caldwell homeowner, we installed a new water heater with an extended-...
09/23/2026

New Water Heater + Extra Peace of Mind! πŸ”₯🏑
For this Caldwell homeowner, we installed a new water heater with an extended-warranty anode rod, giving them a full 10-year warranty on the tank!
While we were there, we also assessed a leak in a second-story bathroom to determine what was causing the problem.
One visit, two plumbing concerns taken care of. πŸ”§
Need a new water heater or have a mystery leak? Give RSM Plumbing a call!
πŸ“ž 208-941-0456
πŸ’» rsmplumbingidaho.com

09/22/2026

Plumbing TLC at a Caldwell Favorite! πŸŽ¬πŸΏπŸ”§
We recently had the pleasure of working at Terrace Drive-In Theatre here in Caldwell!
Their plumbing needed a little TLC, so we:
πŸ”§ Reset leaking toilets
πŸ”§ Repaired a broken toilet fl**ge
πŸ”§ Rebuilt leaking urinal valves
πŸ”₯ Installed a new water heater
Check out Mike's video too β€” he explains why maintaining commercial urinals can help prevent wet floors and potential slip hazards.
And Terrace Drive-In left us a 5-STAR REVIEW! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
We love helping take care of the local businesses that make Caldwell special. ❀️
πŸ“ž 208-941-0456
πŸ’» rsmplumbingidaho.com

Repeat Customers Are the BEST Customers! β€οΈπŸ”§We were back in Boise helping one of our valued repeat clients β€” this time w...
09/21/2026

Repeat Customers Are the BEST Customers! β€οΈπŸ”§
We were back in Boise helping one of our valued repeat clients β€” this time with a complete water service replacement.
We installed a new 1-inch code-approved water service with tracer line and used brass or stainless-steel fittings underground rather than galvanized fittings.
When you're burying a new water service, the materials you can't see matter! We want what's going underground to be built for the long haul.
Thank you to another great repeat customer for trusting RSM Plumbing again! ❀️
πŸ“ž 208-941-0456
πŸ’» rsmplumbingidaho.com

You HAVE to see the before & after of this Caldwell kitchen! 😍🏑This wasn't just a cosmetic update. Our client wanted a k...
09/20/2026

You HAVE to see the before & after of this Caldwell kitchen! 😍🏑
This wasn't just a cosmetic update. Our client wanted a kitchen that was brighter, more functional and better suited to their current mobility needs.
The transformation included custom cabinetry, beautiful quartz, upgraded lighting, a gourmet sink and faucet, professional garbage disposal, custom ventilation and some really thoughtful design details.
And it turned out beautifully!
We put together the whole story β€” including lots of before & after photos β€” on our website.
πŸ‘‰ See the complete kitchen transformation here:
https://rsmplumbingidaho.com/caldwell-kitchen-remodel-designed-for-beauty-function-everyday-living/
πŸ“ž 208-941-0456

From Water Damage to a Beautiful Upgrade! πŸ πŸ”¨A flood damaged the drywall in this older Caldwell home, but our repeat cust...
09/20/2026

From Water Damage to a Beautiful Upgrade! πŸ πŸ”¨
A flood damaged the drywall in this older Caldwell home, but our repeat customer decided to turn the repair into an upgrade!
Instead of going back with drywall, they chose beautiful Blue Pine. During demo, we also discovered the wall had ZERO insulation! 😳 So while everything was open, we added insulation before installing the new wall treatment.
The finished result turned out fabulous!
Plumbing is our specialty, but RSM Plumbing also holds an Idaho General Contractor registration, so we can help with projects like this too.
A big THANK YOU to this wonderful repeat customer who has trusted us many times and left us several great reviews! ❀️
πŸ“ž 208-941-0456
πŸ’» rsmplumbingidaho.com

New Home + New Water Softener! πŸ‘πŸ’§These Caldwell homeowners are getting ahead of our Treasure Valley hard water!We instal...
09/19/2026

New Home + New Water Softener! πŸ‘πŸ’§
These Caldwell homeowners are getting ahead of our Treasure Valley hard water!
We installed a new water softener in their new home, helping reduce the mineral buildup that can accumulate on plumbing fixtures, shower glass, and water-using appliances.
It's one of those upgrades that's nice to have in place before the hard water starts leaving its mark. 😊
Need a water softener for your home? Give RSM Plumbing a call!
πŸ“ž 208-941-0456
πŸ’» rsmplumbingidaho.com

New Sink + Another 5-Star Review! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐We recently helped a customer in Caldwell, Idaho by replacing their bathroom sink...
09/19/2026

New Sink + Another 5-Star Review! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
We recently helped a customer in Caldwell, Idaho by replacing their bathroom sink and installing a new copper compression shutoff valve underneath.
It may not be the biggest plumbing project, but doing the little things right matters too! πŸ”§
Our customer was happy with the finished job and left us a great 5-star Google review. We really appreciate everyone who takes the time to support our family-owned business!
Need a bathroom plumbing repair? Give RSM Plumbing a call.
πŸ“ž 208-941-0456
πŸ’» rsmplumbingidaho.com

Address

2604 South Kimball Avenue
Caldwell, ID
83605

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 6pm
Tuesday 8am - 6pm
Wednesday 8am - 6pm
Thursday 8am - 6pm
Friday 8am - 6pm
Saturday 8am - 6pm
Sunday 8am - 6pm

Telephone

+12089410456

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when RSM Plumbing posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to RSM Plumbing:

Shortcuts

Share