Mazie's

Call Directions

Mazie's Mazie's is a carry out, delivery, and with limited seating a sit down restaurant located in Decatur, TN. We offer Breakfast, Sandwiches, Pizza and Ice cream.

We also sell plants throughout the year. We also offer a variety of handcrafted gifts.

We have cookies!Chocolate chip, snickerdoodle, peanut butter and oatmeal raisin$1.00 per bag
10/11/2026

We have cookies!
Chocolate chip, snickerdoodle, peanut butter and oatmeal raisin
$1.00 per bag

We have fresh brewed tea
10/10/2026

We have fresh brewed tea

10/07/2026

Our phone and internet is down. I apologize for the inconvenience. Per Spectrum, ETA for restoration is 2pm.

Mini Banana split - $4.49
10/04/2026

Mini Banana split - $4.49

10/04/2026

Did someone say CHICKEN!

New menu items:

Chicken tenders w/biscuit - 4.99
Chicken tenders - 7.99
Bacon ranch pizza - 17.00
Buffalo Chicken pizza - 17.00
Mini banana split - 4.49

Special item today:

Macaroni and Cheese - 2.99

The Mums have arrived!The large ones are $208" Mums- $10Orange small - $6Crotons- $14Cactus - $10
09/19/2026

The Mums have arrived!
The large ones are $20
8" Mums- $10
Orange small - $6
Crotons- $14
Cactus - $10

The Mums are coming, the Mums are coming!Mums will be coming on Saturday afternoonStay tuned...
09/16/2026

The Mums are coming, the Mums are coming!

Mums will be coming on Saturday afternoon

Stay tuned...

You can come grab you some a grub and catch the game at the same time!
09/12/2026

You can come grab you some a grub and catch the game at the same time!

09/06/2026

I'm out of Philly steak! Will be stocked back in on Wednesday!

08/26/2026

Mazie's is open! Thank you for your patience and understanding!

Address

1831 STATE Highway 68 W
Decatur, TN
37322

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 8pm
Tuesday 7am - 8pm
Wednesday 7am - 8pm
Thursday 7am - 8pm
Friday 7am - 8pm
Saturday 7am - 8pm
Sunday 7am - 8pm

Telephone

+14234540184

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mazie's posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category