Geaux Preaux

Call Directions

Geaux Preaux PROUDLY SERVING OUR WATSON COMMUNITY! We provide reliable pest control, pest & lawn care, and quality feed for multiple animals. Stop by and see us!

Plusβ€”browse a variety of local vendors and unique products right inside our shop!

Geaux Preaux Feed offering!Call 225-380-5224 for pallet pricing. Located in Watson on Abundance StMo-buck $16 - 40 # bag...
10/08/2026

Geaux Preaux Feed offering!

Call 225-380-5224
for pallet pricing. Located in Watson on Abundance St

Mo-buck $16 - 40 # bag

Triple Clean Corn $10 - 50 #

Antler Rage (roasted soybean & clean corn) rave reviews on this one ! $16-40 #

Rice Bran $12-50 #

Persimmon Rice Bran $14-50 #

Peanut Butter Rice Bran $14-50 #

Add Triple 13 $20
09/24/2026

Add Triple 13 $20

More like you and shorter:Hey Geaux Preaux peeps!! πŸ¦†πŸ₯š If y’all are looking for fresh duck eggs, I found ’em! Cade & Maka...
09/22/2026

More like you and shorter:

Hey Geaux Preaux peeps!! πŸ¦†πŸ₯š If y’all are looking for fresh duck eggs, I found ’em! Cade & Makayla Hand have some beauties!! And of course these babies are fed right here by Geaux Preaux Feed πŸ˜‰πŸ’š

$6 dozen
$3 1/2 dozen

🦌🌽 NEW INVENTORY LANDED AT GEAUX PREAUX!Fresh Mo Bucks β€” $16Triple Clean Corn β€” $10Antler Rage β€” $16Rice Bran β€” $13Peanu...
09/18/2026

🦌🌽 NEW INVENTORY LANDED AT GEAUX PREAUX!

Fresh Mo Bucks β€” $16
Triple Clean Corn β€” $10
Antler Rage β€” $16
Rice Bran β€” $13
Peanut Butter & Persimmon Rice Bran β€” $14

Fresh, local and ready for deer season! 🦌

Looking for pallet pricing? Give Jason a call at 225-405-6387 and let’s see what we can do for you!

Thank y’all for supporting our little family business! β€οΈπŸ™

Geaux Preaux πŸ“£πŸ“£πŸ“£!!!!! SALE !!!!! πŸ“£πŸ“£πŸ“£16% Goat Feed $1412-8 Hi Fat Horse $13Need moved out for new inventory 225-380-5224
09/11/2026

Geaux Preaux

πŸ“£πŸ“£πŸ“£!!!!! SALE !!!!! πŸ“£πŸ“£πŸ“£

16% Goat Feed $14

12-8 Hi Fat Horse $13

Need moved out for new inventory

225-380-5224

Geaux Preaux offering Kalmbach 22% $1911 way scratch $23 50 # bags225-380-5224
09/11/2026

Geaux Preaux offering

Kalmbach 22% $19

11 way scratch $23

50 # bags

225-380-5224

Geaux Preaux Excellent dog food $55225-380-5224
09/10/2026

Geaux Preaux Excellent dog food

$55

225-380-5224

Brand New in the box NEVER opened or used. Please share with anyone who might be interested.$350
09/10/2026

Brand New in the box NEVER opened or used. Please share with anyone who might be interested.

$350

09/10/2026

Geaux Preaux Feed now has

Regular Rice Bran $12
Persimmon Rice Bran $14
Peanut Butter Rice Bran $14

Stock up more inventory coming soon stay tuned!! 😳😳

Address

9159 Abundance Street
Denham Springs, LA
70706

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+12253805224

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Geaux Preaux posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category