5S Family Farms

Directions

5S Family Farms 🌱From Seed to Plate! 🍅

We are a small family farm that grows mainly homegrown vegetables on the side when time allows. Why? Pun intended 😉

Because we have a passion for agriculture & sharing the fruits of our labor. 🌱 5S Family Farms – Fresh from Our Garden to Your Table! 🥕🍅🌽

We are a small family owned farm dedicated to growing the freshest, homegrown vegetables for our community. From crisp greens to juicy tomatoes, we take pride in providing farm-to-table goodness with love and care.

📍 Locally grown
🛒 Fresh produce available seasonally
💚 Supporting healthy families & strong communities

Follow us for updates on what’s available fresh, farmers' market locations, and special offers! 🌾

Ian just pulled fresh okra for sale while I’m inside cutting some up to store in the freezer. I’ll sort sizes for it in ...
09/06/2026

Ian just pulled fresh okra for sale while I’m inside cutting some up to store in the freezer. I’ll sort sizes for it in a bit to sell.I’ll check cucumbers 🥒 again later this evening or first thing in morning too.

Let us know if y’all need some for supper today or tomorrow or just to stock up! A lot of mine gets ate I freeze in the winter but I also freeze a lot for homemade gifts during the holidays.

ONE DAY I’ll learn to can. ONE DAY 😅 until then, I’m vibing with what I know. 5S Family Farms

Sept 5th - Today ❤️💠Okra (pods 4in or less) - $3/lb (box)➖2 boxes for $5➖4 boxes for $10🔆I have 5lbs on the table right ...
09/05/2026

Sept 5th - Today ❤️

💠Okra (pods 4in or less) - $3/lb (box)
➖2 boxes for $5
➖4 boxes for $10

🔆I have 5lbs on the table right now - take all 5 for $12!

💠Jalapeños - 1 lb boxes - $5 each
➖2 boxes for $8

🔆I have 5 boxes on the table (5lbs) right now - take them all for $20!

💠Sweet Banana Peppers - $3/lb box
➖2 boxes for $5

🔆take all 5 boxes (5lbs) for $12!

💠Sweet Mini Bell Peppers 🫑- $4/lb boxes
➖2 available - take both for $6

💠Sweet Carmen Peppers - 1 pint box - $2

🔆I have more jalapeños, OKRA & sweet banana peppers to pick today.

🔆 Please message me before you come 🙂

🔆Pick up address is 713 Mathis Rd Drummonds TN. We take venmo, Cash App or regular Cash. If you hadn’t yet - follow us at 5S Family Farms.

Hey y’all! Mary has been in & out of town the past 2 weeks for work trips. Ian has been trying to hold the fort down but...
09/04/2026

Hey y’all! Mary has been in & out of town the past 2 weeks for work trips. Ian has been trying to hold the fort down but with 2 toddlers, I’m sure you know they had him running around 😅 He made it though, so it’s all good.

BUT now that I’m back home - I’m overwhelmed lol

With that said - let’s try to sell some stuff 🙃

💠Okra (pods 4in or less) - $3/lb (box)
➖2 boxes for $5
➖4 boxes for $10
➖6 boxes $15
➖8 boxes for $20

🔆I have 16 boxes/lbs available today. TAKE ALL 16 boxes FOR $35!

💠Okra (pods 4.5 in - 5 in long) - $2/lb (box)
➖2 boxes for $3
➖4 boxes for $6

🔆I have 5 boxes/lbs available today. TAKE ALL 5 boxes for $7

💠Yellow Squash - 3.5 lbs box - $6

💠Sweet Mini Bell Peppers 🫑- 2.5 lbs bowl - $6

💠Pickling Cucumbers 🥒- 4lb bowl - $8

💠Sweet Carmen Peppers - pint box - $2

🔆I’m picking cayenne, Serrano & Jalapeños peppers currently - will update when I’m done. Having to take breaks bc heat. Possibly a few sweet banana peppers too.

🔆 Will be picking more okra tomorrow but it will be smaller batch.

🔆Pick up address is 713 Mathis Rd Drummonds TN. We take venmo, Cash App or regular Cash. If you hadn’t yet - follow us at 5S Family Farms.

Took a moment to fry up some okra & squash from the garden for dinner while also flash freezing some for later. I tried ...
09/01/2026

Took a moment to fry up some okra & squash from the garden for dinner while also flash freezing some for later. I tried smashed okra tonight too and honestly…I think i may like it better than medallions 😅 don’t come for me! 🤣

Are y’all team fried squash or okra? Do y’all flash freeze stuff to fry in the winter? This is my first time for that. A sweet customer said I should try it so here we are lol

➖Picked at dark last night & this morning 8/29 & 8/30 veggies ➖Pick up is today at house @ 713 Mathis Rd Drummonds TN. ➖...
08/30/2026

➖Picked at dark last night & this morning 8/29 & 8/30 veggies
➖Pick up is today at house @ 713 Mathis Rd Drummonds TN.
➖please message me before you come so I can make sure I have what you need 🙂

💠13 lbs of okra available
➖$3/lb OR $20 for a 7lb Peck
➖ black tray (7lb peck) & blue trays are 1lb

💠 5lbs Yellow summer squash - $8 for all
➖mixed types (straight neck & crook neck)

💠2 quart boxes of Jalapenos -$4 each or take both for $7

—-we take cash, venmo & Cash App

If you hadn’t yet - follow us at 5S Family Farms.

08/30/2026

Gatden update - 8/30/26
Okra, Squash & Peppers. Cucumbers 🥒 soon fingers crossed 🤞🏼

➖Picked at dark tonight on Saturday 8/29/26. ➖Pick up tomorrow at house @ 713 Mathis Rd Drummonds TN. ➖the plan is to pi...
08/30/2026

➖Picked at dark tonight on Saturday 8/29/26. ➖Pick up tomorrow at house @ 713 Mathis Rd Drummonds TN.
➖the plan is to pick a little more okra and Jalapeños, Serranos & Cayennes in morning.

💠12 lbs of okra available
➖$3/lb OR $20 for a 7lb Peck
➖ black tray (7lb peck) & blue trays are 1lb

💠 5lbs Yellow summer squash - $8 for all
➖mixed types (straight neck & crook neck)

—-Jalapeños & other hot peppers coming tomorrow after I pick in AM - should be quite a few. $3 & $5 box options.

—-we take cash, venmo & Cash App

If you hadn’t yet - follow us 5S Family Farms.
Thanks y’all! - Mary, Ian & the girls

Hey y’all! Picked last night okra around dark - 8.5 pounds available TODAY. Picking peppers 🌶️ this evening late & okra ...
08/28/2026

Hey y’all! Picked last night okra around dark - 8.5 pounds available TODAY. Picking peppers 🌶️ this evening late & okra again tomorrow morning.

-$3 per pound OR a peck for $20 (7lbs)
-we do venmo, Cash App or cash
- pick up is at 713 Mathis Rd Drummonds TN
-message me before you come to verify I still have stuff plus if I’m home lol

Thanks y’all!
Follow us at 5S Family Farms

Hey y’all - we have 2 dozen of eggs and 3 lbs of okra left for anyone who needs it 🙂
08/24/2026

Hey y’all - we have 2 dozen of eggs and 3 lbs of okra left for anyone who needs it 🙂

💠Fresh picked okra (8/23/26) - $3 a pound or $20 for a peck (7lbs). I have 8 lbs available currently. 💠6 boxes of pepper...
08/23/2026

💠Fresh picked okra (8/23/26) - $3 a pound or $20 for a peck (7lbs). I have 8 lbs available currently.

💠6 boxes of peppers left - $3 each
-Jalapeño (2)
-Serrano (2)
-cayenne (1)
-banana (1)
➖➖➖take all peppers left for $8 today only!!

💠Fresh Farm Eggs 🥚 -$3/dozen
-4 available today

💠fresh rosemary - $2 a solo cup

🔆pick up is at 713 Mathis Rd Drummonds TN - message me first to make sure I got it.

🔆we take cash, venmo or Cash App

🔆Follow us at 5S Family Farms if you hadn’t already for more veggie updates.

Address

713 Mathis Road
Drummonds, TN
38023

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when 5S Family Farms posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category