GreenWave Farm Market

Directions Website Contact the business

GreenWave Farm Market We are a fruit and veggie stand specializing in local, fresh, and organic produce!

Pumpkin sale! All Pumpkins $4.99 and less!All large pumpkins $4.99 eachAll specialty pumpkins $4.99 eachSmall pumpkins $...
10/20/2026

Pumpkin sale!

All Pumpkins $4.99 and less!
All large pumpkins $4.99 each
All specialty pumpkins $4.99 each
Small pumpkins $.99 each
Mini pumpkins, 3 for $.99

Our address is 2970 E. 12th St. Emmett, ID 83617 We are open Tuesday through Saturday 9 to 5.

Fresh, local produce and great deals at GreenWave this week!Here’s what’s at the stand:* Local apples: $6.99/basket or $...
10/20/2026

Fresh, local produce and great deals at GreenWave this week!

Here’s what’s at the stand:

* Local apples: $6.99/basket or $19.99/half bushel
* Local unwashed russet potatoes: $31.99/50 lb box
* Organic persimmons, pomegranates, pears, apples, and berries
* Lots of pumpkins on sale!

Stop by and stock up on your fall favorites!

We have the last local corn of the year! Stop by and grab some before it’s gone!Our address is 2970 E. 12th St. Emmett, ...
10/16/2026

We have the last local corn of the year! Stop by and grab some before it’s gone!

Our address is 2970 E. 12th St. Emmett, ID 83617 We are open Tuesday through Saturday 9 to 5.

Large pumpkin sale!!!!All $9.99 or less!Large pumpkins $9.99Medium pumpkins $7.99Small pumpkins $2.99Mini pumpkins 2 for...
10/15/2026

Large pumpkin sale!!!!

All $9.99 or less!

Large pumpkins $9.99
Medium pumpkins $7.99
Small pumpkins $2.99
Mini pumpkins 2 for $1.00

All sold per piece not per pound! Save lots by buying here!

Our address is 2970 E. 12th St. Emmett, ID 83617 We are open Tuesday through Saturday 9 to 5.

We have local Pasture Raised Eggs from a friend of ours that is just starting up! corn and soy freenon GMOpasture raised...
10/14/2026

We have local Pasture Raised Eggs from a friend of ours that is just starting up!

corn and soy free
non GMO
pasture raised
no vaccines
super healthy

Our address is 2970 E. 12th St. Emmett, ID 83617 We are open Tuesday through Saturday 9 to 5.

Fresh this week at GreenWave!We've got plenty of fall favorites waiting for you, including:🍎 Organic & locally grown app...
10/13/2026

Fresh this week at GreenWave!

We've got plenty of fall favorites waiting for you, including:

🍎 Organic & locally grown apples
🥔 Potatoes by the case: Russets, Yukon Golds & Reds
🍅 No-spray tomatoes for just $30/box
🎃 Tons of pumpkins & beautiful fall mums!

There's still plenty of time to enjoy the season! We're open through Thanksgiving, so stop by and see what's fresh!

2970 E. 12th Street | Emmett, ID
Tuesday–Saturday | 9 AM–5 PM

Stop by for some top quality produce!!!Organic Strawberry sale 2 for $7 or $25/flatOur address is 2970 E. 12th St. Emmet...
10/07/2026

Stop by for some top quality produce!!!

Organic Strawberry sale 2 for $7 or $25/flat

Our address is 2970 E. 12th St. Emmett, ID 83617 We are open Tuesday through Saturday 9 to 5.

Fresh this week at GreenWave Farm Market!We’ve got a HUGE selection of organic & local apples right now:• Honeycrisp• Ga...
10/06/2026

Fresh this week at GreenWave Farm Market!

We’ve got a HUGE selection of organic & local apples right now:
• Honeycrisp
• Gala
• Cosmic Crisp
• McIntosh
• Golden Delicious
• Fuji
• Jonagold
• Granny Smith
• And more!

Plus, stop by for fresh local apple c***r, no-spray tomatoes, tons of pumpkins, and beautiful fall mums.

Tuesday–Saturday | 9 AM–5 PM
2970 E. 12th Street, Emmett

October is looking GOOD at GreenWave!We have a beautiful selection of mums available at the stand while supplies lastSma...
10/01/2026

October is looking GOOD at GreenWave!

We have a beautiful selection of mums available at the stand while supplies last

Small mums: $4.99
Large mums: $14.99

Plus, pumpkins are at the stand with even more arriving weekly! 🎃

Come grab your fall favorites while supplies last!

Local unwashed Burbank russet potatoes!$31.99/ approx 50 lb caseOur address is 2970 E. 12th St. Emmett, ID 83617 We are ...
09/30/2026

Local unwashed Burbank russet potatoes!

$31.99/ approx 50 lb case

Our address is 2970 E. 12th St. Emmett, ID 83617 We are open Tuesday through Saturday 9 to 5.

Address

2970 E. 12th Street
Emmett, ID
83617

Opening Hours

Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when GreenWave Farm Market posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to GreenWave Farm Market:

Shortcuts

Share

Category