Chive Talk'n Catering

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Chive Talk'n Catering We make your life easier with Driveway Dinners, casseroles, soups, salads, appetizers and more; let

Chive Talkn' is the collaboration of two friends, Dahlia Davis and Monteigne Brown, who know what it's like to not have enough hours in the day. They make yummy and healthy eating easy and convenient with their Driveway Dinners as well as lots of wonderful casseroles, soups, salads and appetizers. If you would like to be on our email list just inbox us, you'll receive daily specials, menus, soup subscriptions and more! We can also cater your next party or event, stop by or email us for details.

Just a few pints available….Shrimp Salad $11
10/14/2026

Just a few pints available….Shrimp Salad $11

large serves 4 $42small serves 2 $26Please respond YES and WHICH SIZE you would like to order by Wednesday, October 14th...
10/13/2026

large serves 4 $42
small serves 2 $26

Please respond YES and WHICH SIZE you would like to order by Wednesday, October 14th. Ready for pick up Thursday after 1 pm.

Pair this dinner with this week’s w**e selection and receive 20% off a bottle of Champion Sauvignon Blanc, which is a clean and acidic white win from the Marlborough region of New Zealand.
**epairing

Fresh Entrees this WeekChicken Pot Pie $30Oriental Beef and Broccoli $30 lg/$20 smConecuh and Blue Cheese Stuffed Pork T...
10/13/2026

Fresh Entrees this Week

Chicken Pot Pie $30
Oriental Beef and Broccoli $30 lg/$20 sm
Conecuh and Blue Cheese Stuffed Pork Tenderloin $22each
Chicken and Sausage Jambalaya $30 lg/$20 sm

Casseroles to Go

Chicken and Wild Rice
Husband’s Delight
Poppyseed Chicken

Small serves 2-3 $20
Large serves 4-6 $30
Extra Large serves 8-10 $50*
*please order in advance

Sides and Veggies

Seasoned Green Beans $10 qt/$5 pt
Loaded Baked Potato Casserole $35 lg/$20 sm (Tuesday)
Twice Baked Potatoes $10 for 2/$20 for 4 (Tuesday)

Fresh Soup of the Week:
Wild Rice and Mushroom Soup $14/qt (Tuesday)

Soups in the Freezer:
Black Bean and Sausage
Black Bean (Vegetarian)
Tomato Basil

Seafood Offerings*

Shrimp and Angel Hair Pasta 
$30 lg/$20 sm (Tuesday)
Crawfish Etouffee $22/qt (freezer)
Shrimp Creole $22/qt (freezer)
Shrimp Victoria $22/qt (freezer)

*We also stock crab cakes, salmon cakes, tuna, grouper, and additional seafood items in our cooler.
Appetizers and Salads
Tuna Salad $10 pt/$5 half pint
White Cheddar Cheeseball with Raspberry Preserves $22
Rosemary Goat Cheese Log $10
Salad with Apples, Craisins, Feta and Spiced Pecans $12
Side Salad with Tomatoes, Olives,
and Blue Cheese $10

Ready on Wednesday:
Over the Bay Caviar $18 qt/$10 pt
Dirty Martini Dip $10 pint/$5 half pint

Familiar Favorites

Bacon and Spinach Quiches $30 are made each Tuesday and Friday. Special order yours without bacon or crustless by calling the shop at 251-270-7096 at least 24 hours in advance.

We stock fresh spreads including: Pimento Cheese and Monterrey Jack Cheese every week!

Our freezer is stocked with breakfast casseroles, sausage balls, cheese grits, and minis. If you need a large quantity, let us know and we will reserve them for you!

Finally, if you haven’t done so already, check out our fantastic selection of red, white, and sparkling w**es. We are continually sourcing new and unique bottles to add to our selection.

We are grateful to report Chive Talk’n made it through the storm without significant losses or damage. We hope our value...
10/12/2026

We are grateful to report Chive Talk’n made it through the storm without significant losses or damage. We hope our valued customers made it through safely as well!

We will need some extra time to restock, so we will be reopening at NOON on Monday, October 12. We will have regular hours going forward.

Thank you for your patience as we get back up and running for the week.

10/08/2026
No refrigeration needed… one Mississippi Mud available. Call the shop to hold
10/08/2026

No refrigeration needed… one Mississippi Mud available. Call the shop to hold

Address

821 South Mobile Street
Fairhope, AL
36532

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 10am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 10am - 5:30pm
Thursday 10am - 5:30pm
Friday 10am - 5:30pm
Saturday 10am - 2pm

Telephone

+12512707096

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Chive Talk'n Catering posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Chive Talk'n Catering:

Shortcuts

Share

Category