Pastries by Ebony

Call Directions Contact the business

Pastries by Ebony Fresh Desserts, Pop-up lunch offerings made from scratch.

Servsafe, Licensed & Insured
Full Catering Service's,
Private chef services, pop-up Meal,
Custom Cakes & Desserts‼️‼️
16500 James Couzens
Thursday-Saturday
313-293-3278 Custom orders available
Catering available
Operating on Pre-order & Pop-ups
Prepay or Deposit required

👏🏾👏🏾
10/09/2026

👏🏾👏🏾

They say Load them...
10/09/2026

They say Load them...

They say add it to the Menu🔥
10/09/2026

They say add it to the Menu🔥

Everyday Menu ‼️Thursday- Saturday 313-293-3278 16500 James Couzens
10/08/2026

Everyday Menu ‼️
Thursday- Saturday
313-293-3278
16500 James Couzens

Garlic Fried Rice, broccoli, zucchini, onions Shrimp$16 Salmon $16Steak $17Crab Rangoon dip with wonton $10Everyday Menu...
10/08/2026

Garlic Fried Rice, broccoli, zucchini, onions
Shrimp$16
Salmon $16
Steak $17
Crab Rangoon dip with wonton $10

Everyday Menu‼️
Salads, wings, signature club sandwiches

Lemon cookies 3$4
Red Velvet cookies 3$4

313-293-3278
16500 James Couzens

10/08/2026

Kitchen open Thursday- Saturday
313-293-3278

Facts..I did one & done.I work to hard for AI to take my work & change to something else.
10/06/2026

Facts..
I did one & done.
I work to hard for AI to take my work & change to something else.

Happy 1st Birthday lil cute Carlee🥳
10/04/2026

Happy 1st Birthday lil cute Carlee🥳

Caramel Cake Slice's Available today ‼️Slices $5313-293-3278 16500 James Couzens
09/25/2026

Caramel Cake Slice's Available today ‼️
Slices $5
313-293-3278
16500 James Couzens

Fish fry Friday ‼️ 9/25/26Catfish $25Jumbo shrimp $26Beef Roast $25Side's ( Mac & Cheese, Green Beans, Candied Yams)Cara...
09/25/2026

Fish fry Friday ‼️
9/25/26

Catfish $25
Jumbo shrimp $26
Beef Roast $25

Side's ( Mac & Cheese, Green Beans, Candied Yams)

Caramel Cake Slices $5

313-293-3278
16500 James Couzens

Address

James Couzens
Ferndale, MI
48221

Opening Hours

Wednesday 1pm - 6pm
Thursday 1pm - 7pm
Friday 1pm - 7pm
Saturday 12pm - 6pm

Telephone

+13132933278

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Pastries by Ebony posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Pastries by Ebony:

Shortcuts

Share