Lamb's Produce and Plants

Call Directions

Lamb's Produce and Plants We are a family owned and operated business specializing in fruits, vegetables, spring flowers, pumpkins, Christmas trees, live wreathes and so much more!

We are ready to see you all for the 2026 Fall Flower Show!Friday & Saturday : 8am - 6pmSunday : 10am - 5pm
10/02/2026

We are ready to see you all for the 2026 Fall Flower Show!

Friday & Saturday : 8am - 6pm
Sunday : 10am - 5pm

Gearing up for the best weekend of Fall! 🎃🍂We can’t wait to see you all for the FALL FLOWER SHOW! Friday & Saturday : 8a...
09/30/2026

Gearing up for the best weekend of Fall! 🎃🍂

We can’t wait to see you all for the FALL FLOWER SHOW!

Friday & Saturday : 8am-6pm
Sunday : 10am-5pm

Stocked up on the local honey!
09/25/2026

Stocked up on the local honey!

Newest arrivals at Lamb’s you ask?•AMISH MADE Whoopie Pies•AMISH MADE BreadsSwipe to the end to see the greatest things ...
09/16/2026

Newest arrivals at Lamb’s you ask?

•AMISH MADE Whoopie Pies
•AMISH MADE Breads

Swipe to the end to see the greatest things of all-
LOTS and LOTS of PUMPKINS!🎃

We LOVE to see our customers enjoying our products! 😍😍Come see us for all your fall porch needs!
09/10/2026

We LOVE to see our customers enjoying our products! 😍😍

Come see us for all your fall porch needs!

FALL is in full swing starting…. NOW! 🎃🍂🌻Come see us at the market!
09/02/2026

FALL is in full swing starting…. NOW! 🎃🍂🌻

Come see us at the market!

New at the market - fresh cheese! Come by and grab a block of your favorite variety to try! 😍
08/27/2026

New at the market - fresh cheese!

Come by and grab a block of your favorite variety to try! 😍

First shipment of flowers for fall are here!!Mums - $8.00Marigolds - $8.00Zinnias - $10.00Rudbeckia - $15.00Pepper Plant...
08/26/2026

First shipment of flowers for fall are here!!

Mums - $8.00
Marigolds - $8.00
Zinnias - $10.00
Rudbeckia - $15.00
Pepper Plants - $15.00

Come shop with us! 🍂

First shipment of scuppernongs have arrived! Come see us!
07/17/2026

First shipment of scuppernongs have arrived! Come see us!

Happy happy birthday to the boss man himself! We are all so thankful for all you do for us and how hard you work!! We ho...
07/06/2026

Happy happy birthday to the boss man himself! We are all so thankful for all you do for us and how hard you work!! We hope you enjoy your day!

Address

2513 W Lucas Street
Florence, SC
29501

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 6pm
Tuesday 8am - 6pm
Wednesday 8am - 6pm
Thursday 8am - 6pm
Friday 8am - 6pm
Saturday 8am - 6pm

Telephone

(843) 669-5084

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Lamb's Produce and Plants posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category