Super Foods Store

Directions Website

Super Foods Store Grocery shopping should be simple, helpful and personal. Featuring Certified Angus Beef, Spiked Slushies, Cold Beer and homemade lunch.

As Guernsey's only locally owned grocery store, we're here to help our neighbors get what they need while saving time.

Today's Lunch Special:Spaghetti & Meatballs$5.79
10/14/2026

Today's Lunch Special:

Spaghetti & Meatballs

$5.79

With FRESH CHICKEN DRUMSTICKS OR THIGHS at only $1.49/lb you can BRING ON THE FOOTBALL! Best Choice Russet Potatoes are ...
10/14/2026

With FRESH CHICKEN DRUMSTICKS OR THIGHS at only $1.49/lb you can BRING ON THE FOOTBALL! Best Choice Russet Potatoes are only $1.88 for a 5lb bag. Best Choice soda 12 packs are only $3.49. Plus, many FALL BAKING items are on sale! Click on the ad to view more!

NE02_2PG_DIG- NE WK 42 October 14-20, 2026

More locally grown pumpkins have arrived! Who will be the first to get this unique yellow one? We also have only 2 Hallo...
10/13/2026

More locally grown pumpkins have arrived! Who will be the first to get this unique yellow one? We also have only 2 Halloween Rose Globes left. Stop by today to get your choice!

Today's Lunch Special:Beef & Cheese Enchiladas$7.49
10/13/2026

Today's Lunch Special:

Beef & Cheese Enchiladas

$7.49

10/12/2026

It's SMOKER season! Over the next few weeks, we will be sharing some ideas with you. What is your favorite thing to make in your smoker?
Take a brisket, smoke it and then turn it into birria tacos!
This Tex-Mex style layers in flavors like chili powder, oregano, coffee, chipotle, ancho and so much more!
And if brisket isn’t what you have on hand? Chuck roll, bottom round or a brisket flat can all bring plenty of flavor to the party.

Today's Lunch Special:Oven Roasted Chicken Thigh w/Rice$6.99
10/12/2026

Today's Lunch Special:

Oven Roasted Chicken Thigh w/Rice

$6.99

Today's Lunch Special:Tamale Pie$6.49
10/09/2026

Today's Lunch Special:

Tamale Pie
$6.49

It is my pleasure to highlight Sallie Eustace! She has worked at the store through so many owners, we couldn't trace the...
10/08/2026

It is my pleasure to highlight Sallie Eustace! She has worked at the store through so many owners, we couldn't trace the exact number of years, but she came up with 22. She moved to Wyoming in 1983 with history in both PA and CA. Her background is in medical and we are so happy to have her in our store! Her favorite part of the job is helping customers, so don't be afraid to ask if you need something. She will gladly stop what she is doing to help you out. She enjoys stocking on freight days, with occasional cashiering shifts. When she is not at work she enjoys reading, walking and spending time with family and friends. She is always a pleasure to work with. I can honestly say I have never seen her in a bad mood. What she loves most about our community is how everyone looks out for each other and helps each other when needed. We know that she is there for us. We value you and appreciate you, Sallie!

Today's Lunch Special:Salisbury Steak         orHot Hamburger Pattiesw/Mashed Potatoes & Brown Gravy$7.89
10/08/2026

Today's Lunch Special:

Salisbury Steak
or
Hot Hamburger Patties
w/Mashed Potatoes & Brown Gravy

$7.89

Today's Lunch Special:Lasagna Entree w/Meat Sauce $7.69
10/07/2026

Today's Lunch Special:

Lasagna Entree w/Meat Sauce
$7.69

Address

452 W. Whalen Street
Guernsey, WY
82214

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 8pm
Tuesday 7am - 8pm
Wednesday 7am - 8pm
Thursday 7am - 8pm
Friday 7am - 8pm
Saturday 7am - 8pm
Sunday 7am - 8pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Super Foods Store posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category