Blaylock's Wild Game Processing & Copiah Country Market

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Blaylock's Wild Game Processing & Copiah Country Market Owners: Tommy Blaylock & Heather Berry

10/09/2026

601-894-0087

10/05/2026
Bring us your deer! We are ready for ya! Fresh or Frozen!!! Get in the drawing for 100 lbs of Buck Plus and a cup! 601-8...
10/01/2026

Bring us your deer! We are ready for ya! Fresh or Frozen!!! Get in the drawing for 100 lbs of Buck Plus and a cup! 601-894-0087

‼️OPEN Monday- Saturday 9am- 6pm‼️10 Way Bluffs Blend - $28 6 Way Bluffs Blend- $24Corn- $8.50Buck Plus- $16Geaux Corn- ...
09/24/2026

‼️OPEN Monday- Saturday 9am- 6pm‼️

10 Way Bluffs Blend - $28
6 Way Bluffs Blend- $24
Corn- $8.50
Buck Plus- $16
Geaux Corn- $9.50

Come see us!
09/17/2026

Come see us!

Need to drop off some meat you’ve been keeping in your freezer!? Open 10am-6pm!

Corn-$8.50
Geaux Corn-$9.50
Buck Plus-$16

Need to drop off some meat you’ve been keeping in your freezer!? Open 10am-6pm!  Corn-$8.50Geaux Corn-$9.50Buck Plus-$16
09/16/2026

Need to drop off some meat you’ve been keeping in your freezer!? Open 10am-6pm!

Corn-$8.50
Geaux Corn-$9.50
Buck Plus-$16

02/25/2026

We are getting ready to close the doors for this season in 7 days, so If you still have an order up here we need you to pick it up by March 5th. We also have a few things on our market side so please come see us. Thank you for your business and hope to see you again next Deer season! Please give us a call at 601-894-0087!

Address

2196 E Whitworth Street
Hazlehurst, MS
39083

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 6pm
Tuesday 8am - 6pm
Wednesday 8am - 6pm
Thursday 8am - 6pm
Friday 8am - 6pm
Saturday 8am - 4pm

Telephone

+16018940087

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Blaylock's Wild Game Processing & Copiah Country Market posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Blaylock's Wild Game Processing & Copiah Country Market:

Shortcuts

Share

Category