Hitch’n Post Market

Hitch’n Post Market Family Owned Grocery Store, Deli, Bulk Foods, Baked Goods & More Located in Newell, SD. Open 7am-7pm Mon-Sat. (Closed Sunday.)

10/07/2026
We just brought in a fresh load of mums from Prairie Lane Farms including tricolor ones! Which means three different col...
09/24/2026

We just brought in a fresh load of mums from Prairie Lane Farms including tricolor ones! Which means three different colors in the same pot! Indecisive? no need to be. Just get one tricolor pot to do the trick!
REGULAR SINGLE COLOR MUMS- $14.99
TRICOLOR MUMS - $21.99

PRODUCE AD 9.23 APPLE HONEYCRISP - $1.49/LBPETITE CARROT - 3/$5SPINACH - 2/$5AMERICAN BLEND SALAD - 2/$5JALAPEÑO - $1.99...
09/23/2026

PRODUCE AD 9.23

APPLE HONEYCRISP - $1.49/LB
PETITE CARROT - 3/$5
SPINACH - 2/$5
AMERICAN BLEND SALAD - 2/$5
JALAPEÑO - $1.99/LB
RUSSET POTATO 10 # - $2.89
SWEET POTATO - $1.99/LB
CARAMEL DIP MINI CUPS $4.99
KOMBUCHA GINGERBERRY - $3.49
KOMBUCHA PINK LEMONADE - $3.49
KOMBUCHA PEACH PARADISE - $3.49

IN HOUSE GROUND SAUSAGE NOW AVAILABLE HERE AT THE STORE!! We have several options of ground sausage including a plain un...
09/17/2026

IN HOUSE GROUND SAUSAGE NOW AVAILABLE HERE AT THE STORE!!

We have several options of ground sausage including a plain unseasoned, Country Style Breakfast, and Chicago Style Italian. We also have a Bratwurst seasoned sausage link available! It is a delicious option for the grill!!
All the seasoned options are $6.99/ LB and the plain unseasoned is $5.99/ LB!

PRODUCE AD 9.16GRAPE RED & GREEN - $1.69/LBLIME - $.69/EATANGERINE 3 # - $5.99CANTALOUPE - $.59/LBRUSSET 10 # - $2.89 MI...
09/17/2026

PRODUCE AD 9.16

GRAPE RED & GREEN - $1.69/LB
LIME - $.69/EA
TANGERINE 3 # - $5.99
CANTALOUPE - $.59/LB
RUSSET 10 # - $2.89
MINI CUCUMBER - 2/$5
CELERY - 2/$5

FARM LIFE CREAMERY MILK BACK IN STOCK!!
09/11/2026

FARM LIFE CREAMERY MILK BACK IN STOCK!!

WE JUST GOT IN A LOAD OF EAST RIVER WATERMELON AND CANTALOUPE FROM FORESTBURG, SD!    ARE THEY LOCAL? WELL YES OF CORSE ...
09/09/2026

WE JUST GOT IN A LOAD OF EAST RIVER WATERMELON AND CANTALOUPE FROM FORESTBURG, SD!

ARE THEY LOCAL? WELL YES OF CORSE THEY ARE FROM SOUTH DAKOTA!!

- WATERMELON $8.99/EA
- CANTALOUPE $4.29/EA

PRODUCE AD 9.9AVOCADO - 4/$4BROCCOLI - $.99/LBGREEN ONION - $.89/EAJALAPEÑO - $1.99/LB10 # RUSSET POTATO - $2.89ORNAGE -...
09/09/2026

PRODUCE AD 9.9

AVOCADO - 4/$4
BROCCOLI - $.99/LB
GREEN ONION - $.89/EA
JALAPEÑO - $1.99/LB
10 # RUSSET POTATO - $2.89
ORNAGE - $1.69/LB

Address

219 Girard Avenue
Newell, SD
57760

Telephone

+16054564234

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hitch’n Post Market posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Hitch’n Post Market:

Shortcuts

Share

Category