The Hutch on Avondale

Call Directions Website Contact the business

The Hutch on Avondale The Hutch on Avondale, formerly The Coach House, emphasizes modern cooking techniques with room for
(380)

This week's lunch specials!ChiliCup $6Bowl $12Avocado Toast $18House Smoked Salmon, Avocado, Thai Chili,Micro Greens Sal...
01/10/2024

This week's lunch specials!

Chili
Cup $6
Bowl $12

Avocado Toast $18
House Smoked Salmon, Avocado, Thai Chili,
Micro Greens Salad and Toasted Macadamia Nuts
Served with French Fries or a Small Mixed Greens Salad

Shrimp Pasta $26
Grilled Shimp & Squid Ink Linguine
with a Parmesan Cream Sauce

Come see us for lunch!!!
01/09/2024

Come see us for lunch!!!

Come see us for Lunch
01/09/2024

Come see us for Lunch

Brunch specialsCome see us SundayWe’ve missed you .
01/06/2024

Brunch specials
Come see us Sunday
We’ve missed you .

Love You OKC!
01/01/2024

Love You OKC!

December 30 Brunch
12/30/2023

December 30 Brunch

Vegetable SoupCup $6Bowl $12Grilled Ribeye Sandwich $26Grilled Ribeye (5oz) withBleu Cheese, Shaved Red OnionsHorseradis...
12/26/2023

Vegetable Soup
Cup $6
Bowl $12

Grilled Ribeye Sandwich $26
Grilled Ribeye (5oz) with
Bleu Cheese, Shaved Red Onions
Horseradish Cream, Lettuce & Tomato
on a Toasted Baguette
Served with French Fries

Smoked Salmon Salad $18
House-Smoked Salmon on Mixed Greens
with Toasted Almonds, Shaved Asparagus & Goat Cheese
Red W**e Vinaigrette

Brunch Dec. 16- 17Come see us
12/16/2023

Brunch Dec. 16- 17
Come see us

Weekend Brunch SpecialsFrangipane & Puff Pastry $10Apricot MarmaladeSmoked Salmon Salad $21House Smoked Salmon & Mixed G...
12/09/2023

Weekend Brunch Specials

Frangipane & Puff Pastry $10
Apricot Marmalade

Smoked Salmon Salad $21
House Smoked Salmon & Mixed Greens with
Shaved Fennel and Lemon Caper Dressing.
Goat Cheese, Shallots, Tomatoes,
Two Poached Eggs & Hollandaise Sauce

Breakfast Chimichangas $19
Chicken, Bacon, Tomato, Pickled Onions,
Cheddar & Sour Cream, Fried in a Tortilla. 
Two Fried Eggs, Avocado & Cheese Sauce 
Served with Breakfast Potatoes

Weekly Lunch SpecialsSmoked Cauliflower SoupCup $6Bowl $12"The Godfather" Sandwich $17Capicola, Salami, Provolone, Shred...
12/05/2023

Weekly Lunch Specials

Smoked Cauliflower Soup
Cup $6
Bowl $12

"The Godfather" Sandwich $17
Capicola, Salami, Provolone, Shredded Romaine, Red W**e Vinaigrette, Onion, Tomato & Mayonnaise on a Toasted Baguette  
Served with French Fries or House Fried Potato Chips 
 

Grapefruit & Fennel Salad $15
Arugula, Mixed Greens, Manchego & Pepitas
Tossed in a Red W**e Vinaigrette

Address

6437 Avondale Drive
Nichols Hills, OK
73116

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 12am
Wednesday 11am - 12am
Thursday 11am - 12am
Friday 11am - 12am
Saturday 11am - 12am
Sunday 11am - 3pm

Telephone

+14058421000

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Hutch on Avondale posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Hutch on Avondale:

Shortcuts

Share