Point Lobster Company

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Point Lobster Company Point Lobster Company is a high end local seafood market. Our seafood is the freshest around, and at
(1134)

Come to our wonderful facility to check out all of our pre-cut fish and live lobsters. We have the cheapest prices around and also the freshest seafood around. Our Products*:
Various Sizes of Live Lobster
Little Neck Clams
Select Neck Clams
Wild Caught South American Jumbo Shrimp
E-Z Peel Tiger Shrimp
Cooked and Cleaned Shrimp
Fresh Cod
Fresh Maine Salmon
Fresh Local Flounder
Fresh Local Fluke
Fresh Carribean Grouper
Sushi Grade Ahi Tuna
Local Swordfish
Chilean Seabass
Homemade Jumbo Lump Crab Cakes
Fresh Lobster Claws
Fresh Lobster Tails
Live Dungenous Crab
Alaskan King Crab Legs
Frozen New Zealand Greenshell Mussels
Salmon Pinwheels
Cooked Lobster Meat
Smoked Whiting
Tilapia

Occasionally we will have:
Rock Crab Claws
Oysters
Steamers

We also wholesale lobsters!
*product availability is subject to change

Our Weekly Specials 10/19 - 10/25Crab-Stuffed Lasagna $22Baked lasagna sheets with layers of lump crab meat, spinach, an...
10/19/2026

Our Weekly Specials 10/19 - 10/25

Crab-Stuffed Lasagna $22
Baked lasagna sheets with layers of lump crab meat, spinach, and cheese stuffing Topped with marinara sauce, fresh parsley & mozzarella

Lobster Dragon Ball $24
Tenderized AAA sushi grade yellowfin tuna and spicy lobster salad with green onions, Topped with sriracha mayo, eel sauce & sliced avocado

Our Weekly Specials 10/12 - 10/18Linguine & White Clam Sauce $20Local clams sautéed in garlic and white w**e; served ove...
10/12/2026

Our Weekly Specials 10/12 - 10/18

Linguine & White Clam Sauce $20
Local clams sautéed in garlic and white w**e; served over linguine pasta, Topped with fresh parsley & parmesan cheese

Battered Halibut Sandwich $20
House fileted halibut beer-battered and served on toasted French bread with mixed greens & sliced red onion, Served coleslaw and crispy carrot chips

Our Weekly Specials 10/5-10/11Scallop Ceviche $18Fresh local scallops cured in lime juice with scallions and red onion, ...
10/05/2026

Our Weekly Specials 10/5-10/11

Scallop Ceviche $18
Fresh local scallops cured in lime juice with scallions and red onion, Served over shaved cucumber, jalapeños and cherry tomatoes with a side of tortilla chips

Seafood Stew $20
Tomato and white w**e broth with calamari rings and green-shell mussels, Served with baked crostini bread

This Week’s Specials 9/28 - 10/4Clams Oreganata $18NJ Middleneck clams stuffed with breadcrumbs, garlic, diced onion & o...
09/28/2026

This Week’s Specials 9/28 - 10/4

Clams Oreganata $18
NJ Middleneck clams stuffed with breadcrumbs, garlic, diced onion & oregano, Served with cocktail sauce and tabasco on the side

Shrimp & Cream Sauce $22
Sautéed shrimp, spinach in a paprika-cream & mushroom reduction, Served as an open-face sandwich over baked garlic bread

This Week’s Specials 9/21 - 9/27Shrimp Taco Bowl $22Blackened shrimp, steamed Spanish rice, black beans, green onions, s...
09/21/2026

This Week’s Specials 9/21 - 9/27

Shrimp Taco Bowl $22
Blackened shrimp, steamed Spanish rice, black beans, green onions, sriracha mayo and avocado in a tortilla shell bowl

Grilled Halibut $26
House fileted Nova Scotian halibut grilled and served over mashed potatoes with sliced avocado, Topped with mango aioli and parsley

This Week’s Specials 9/14 - 9/20Shrimp Egg Roll $18Chopped shrimp, carrots, cabbage and green onions in a wonton wrapper...
09/14/2026

This Week’s Specials 9/14 - 9/20

Shrimp Egg Roll $18
Chopped shrimp, carrots, cabbage and green onions in a wonton wrapper shell, Served with pub dipping sauce

Lobster Tail Tempura $30
7-8oz lobster tail battered and fried tempura style, Topped with spicy mayo and eel sauce drizzle

This Week’s Specials 8/31 - 9/6Shrimp Fried Rice $20Jumbo shrimp grilled hibachi style and served over egg fried rice,To...
08/31/2026

This Week’s Specials 8/31 - 9/6

Shrimp Fried Rice $20
Jumbo shrimp grilled hibachi style and served over egg fried rice,Topped with spring onions

Herb Crusted Cod $24
Fresh caught cod loin seasoned and baked, served over mashed potatoes

This Week’s Specials 8/24 - 8/30Sautéed Shrimp & Pasta $20Jumbo shrimp sautéed in a light lemon-butter sauce with spinac...
08/24/2026

This Week’s Specials 8/24 - 8/30

Sautéed Shrimp & Pasta $20
Jumbo shrimp sautéed in a light lemon-butter sauce with spinach & parsley, Served over fettucine pasta

Seared Tuna Salad $22
AA Yellowfin tuna lightly seared and served over a tossed arugula salad with olive oil, lemon, cracked pepper & red onion, Topped with eel sauce drizzle and sliced avocado

This Week’s Specials 8/17 - 8/23Garlic Shrimp $18Shrimp sautéed in a light paprika cream sauce with chopped garlic, Topp...
08/17/2026

This Week’s Specials 8/17 - 8/23

Garlic Shrimp $18
Shrimp sautéed in a light paprika cream sauce with chopped garlic, Topped with dried chives

Seared Scallops $22
Large local sea scallops seasoned and seared, on a bed of arugula in a jumbo scallop shell, Topped with cilantro aioli

This Week’s Specials 8/10 - 8/16Lump Crab Pasta $22Lump crab meat seasoned and sautéed in a garlic butter sauce & served...
08/10/2026

This Week’s Specials 8/10 - 8/16

Lump Crab Pasta $22
Lump crab meat seasoned and sautéed in a garlic butter sauce & served over fettucine pasta, Topped with fresh parsley

Herb-Crusted Salmon Salad $24
House fileted Canadian salmon grilled and served over a mixed greens salad with cherry tomatoes, red onion and sliced avocado, Topped with balsamic drizzle & served with a side of Chipotle Lime dressing

Address

1 Saint Louis Avenue
Point Pleasant Beach, NJ
08742

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Point Lobster Company posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Point Lobster Company:

Shortcuts

Share

Category