Hills Tavern

Call Directions Website

Hills Tavern Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Hills Tavern, Food & Drink, 7304 Gratiot Road, Saginaw, MI.

Great service, fantastic fish, cheap drinks! 🤘🏼💥

Monday-Saturday, 11am-12am ⏰

Progressive Raffle Mondays ! 💰
Fresh Soup Daily! 🥄

(989)781-9911 📞
📍7304 Gratiot Rd, Saginaw MI

Thiiiirsty Thuuursday 🍺🍔Specials:Cheeseburger & Chips - $10.492 Coney Dogs & Fries - $8.49Cod Bites & Tots - $13.49SOUP:...
10/15/2026

Thiiiirsty Thuuursday 🍺🍔

Specials:
Cheeseburger & Chips - $10.49
2 Coney Dogs & Fries - $8.49
Cod Bites & Tots - $13.49

SOUP: Gumbo, Chili 🤩🥄

🤩🍟🥄🍤❗️W E D N E S D A Y 🐫💥🍻😎✨
10/14/2026

🤩🍟🥄🍤❗️
W E D N E S D A Y
🐫💥🍻😎✨

MONDAY. MADDIE. MONEY. 💥It’s an exciting Monday around here!! 🤪Per usual, we’ve got our Ace Of Spades raffle , hosted by...
10/12/2026

MONDAY. MADDIE. MONEY. 💥

It’s an exciting Monday around here!! 🤪

Per usual, we’ve got our Ace Of Spades raffle , hosted by the Shields Lions Club…
Tomorrow, is our Maddie girl’s BIRTHDAY! So tonight, while she’s slinging drinks, let’s celebrate her! 🫶🏼🍻

Come on out, show our girl some love and buy some raffle tickets while you’re at it! 😎

Specials:
Philly & Fries - 14.49
Loaded Boneless Wings - $13.49
Crispy Chicken Wrap & Chips - $10.49

SOUP: Shrimp Corn Chowder, Chili, Bean & Ham 🥄🤩

Spoooooky Saturday 🤪🍻👻$1 OFF SELTZERS 💥Specials:🍤Shrimp & Fries - $12.49 🍔Small Cheeseburger & Onion Rings - $11.49🌭2 Co...
10/10/2026

Spoooooky Saturday 🤪🍻👻

$1 OFF SELTZERS 💥

Specials:
🍤Shrimp & Fries - $12.49
🍔Small Cheeseburger & Onion Rings - $11.49
🌭2 Coney Dogs & Fries - $8.49

Soup: Chili, Bean & Ham 🥄🤩

Happy FriYAY & Happy Homecoming to our Vikings! ☀️💜🤍✨🏈🥳Need dinner before the parade or snacks after the game? We’ve got...
10/09/2026

Happy FriYAY & Happy Homecoming to our Vikings!
☀️💜🤍✨🏈🥳

Need dinner before the parade or snacks after the game? We’ve got you covered! 🤩

Per usual, we’ve got alllll the fish fry goodness on special today!

💥Perch, Walleye, Cod Bites, Clam Strips, Frog Legs & Shrimp💥

SOUP: Chili, Bean & Ham, Creamy Potato 🥄

Thirsty Thursday 🍻🤩Come hang out! Soak up the sunshine on the deck while you can 🤪☀️
10/08/2026

Thirsty Thursday 🍻🤩

Come hang out! Soak up the sunshine on the deck while you can 🤪☀️

Hump Day….1/2 way to Friday 🤩Wing Basket $10.49Chicken Caesar Wrap with Fries $11.99Bacon Cheeseburger with Chips. $12.9...
10/07/2026

Hump Day….1/2 way to Friday 🤩

Wing Basket $10.49
Chicken Caesar Wrap with Fries $11.99
Bacon Cheeseburger with Chips. $12.99
Soups: Creamy Potato, Beef Barley and Chili….

Taco Tuesday🌮💥Soup: Beef Barley, Chicken Noodle, Chili 🥄
10/06/2026

Taco Tuesday🌮💥

Soup: Beef Barley, Chicken Noodle, Chili 🥄

FIIIIISH FRYAY!!! ☀️🤩✨🍻
10/02/2026

FIIIIISH FRYAY!!! ☀️🤩✨🍻

Address

7304 Gratiot Road
Saginaw, MI
48609

Opening Hours

Monday 11am - 12am
Tuesday 11am - 12am
Wednesday 11am - 12am
Thursday 11am - 12am
Friday 11am - 12am
Saturday 11am - 12am

Telephone

+19897819911

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hills Tavern posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category