Happy Hen Bread Co.

Call Directions

Happy Hen Bread Co. Text 704-813-1388 to order 🤎

Welcome to Happy Hen Bread Co.! 🐣🍞

We have farm fresh eggs from our happy hens and made to order fresh sourdough loaves & treats!📍Stanley, NC

Weekly pre-orders and pickup available!

Happy Sunday HHBCo. fam! ☀️🚨Pre-orders for this week are OPEN until tomorrow at 7pm!🚨Please text 704-813-1388 to grab yo...
10/11/2026

Happy Sunday HHBCo. fam! ☀️

🚨Pre-orders for this week are OPEN until tomorrow at 7pm!🚨

Please text 704-813-1388 to grab your favorite sourdough loaves and sweets! 😉🤎🍪🥯🍞

Finally visited our fellow home baker 🥰🥹 for some cake pops!!! So cute and SO good! Make sure you check out Lady Cake Po...
10/09/2026

Finally visited our fellow home baker 🥰🥹 for some cake pops!!! So cute and SO good! Make sure you check out Lady Cake Pop next time you’re in Denver! 💗🧁

🤎EXTRA CINNAMON ROLLS TODAY!!!🤎SOLD (1) 4ct pumpkin cinnamon rolls $18SOLD (1) 4ct regular cinnamon rolls $18🚨These will...
10/08/2026

🤎EXTRA CINNAMON ROLLS TODAY!!!🤎

SOLD (1) 4ct pumpkin cinnamon rolls $18
SOLD (1) 4ct regular cinnamon rolls $18

🚨These will be ready for pickup by later this afternoon for anyone interested!🚨

Please text 704-813-1388 to claim! 🤩

🚨‼️Don’t forget! Pre-orders for this week close tonight at 7pm‼️🚨 Text 704-813-1388 for your favorite sourdough loaves a...
10/05/2026

🚨‼️Don’t forget! Pre-orders for this week close tonight at 7pm‼️🚨

Text 704-813-1388 for your favorite sourdough loaves and sweets! 🥳🍪🥯🍞

🍪 Need an after school treat for the kiddos leading up to Halloween!? Monster Mash cookies will be available for the mon...
10/04/2026

🍪 Need an after school treat for the kiddos leading up to Halloween!? Monster Mash cookies will be available for the month of October! 💜🎃👻

🧡 Crushed up Halloween Oreos
🖤 Halloween sprinkles
💚 White chocolate chips
💡Thinking about adding Reese’s pieces?! 😇 should we!? 🫣🤣

🚨Pre-orders for this week are OPEN!🚨Text 704-813-1388 to grab all of your favorite sourdough loaves and sweets! ☺️🍪🍞🥯Als...
10/04/2026

🚨Pre-orders for this week are OPEN!🚨
Text 704-813-1388 to grab all of your favorite sourdough loaves and sweets! ☺️🍪🍞🥯

Also, please do not order if you have no intention on paying or picking up. In the one year we have been open we’ve not had this problem until now and this weekend it happened twice. Sourdough takes a lot of time and work. I don’t want to require payment upfront since a lot of my loyal customers pay in cash, so please be mindful when placing an order.

Thank you all so much for the continued support and loyalty to my little growing bakery! 🤎

BOTH SOLD 🚨‼️EXTRA CINNAMON ROLLS‼️🚨(1) 4 count regular cinnamon roll pan $18(1) 2 count pumpkin cinnamon roll $10Text 7...
10/02/2026

BOTH SOLD
🚨‼️EXTRA CINNAMON ROLLS‼️🚨

(1) 4 count regular cinnamon roll pan $18
(1) 2 count pumpkin cinnamon roll $10

Text 704-813-1388 to claim and pick up by this evening!! Someone come get these beauties so we don’t eat them all 🥴🫣🤣

✨ We are so proud of our little bakery 🤎As y’all know we capped orders this week due to catering our first event! I am s...
09/30/2026

✨ We are so proud of our little bakery 🤎

As y’all know we capped orders this week due to catering our first event! I am so happy to say it turned out amazing! 🥰 THANK YOU to the Stanley Middle School PTO for giving us the opportunity to provide goodies for their teacher appreciation breakfast! They displayed HHBCo so beautifully! 🥹

Ethel girl and I whipped up 72 muffins, 48 bagels, and 26 cookies! 🥯🍪🍞

SOLD 🍫🎃 We have an extra white chocolate pumpkin loaf with caramel drizzle available! Pickup by this evening! $12Please ...
09/30/2026

SOLD 🍫🎃 We have an extra white chocolate pumpkin loaf with caramel drizzle available! Pickup by this evening! $12

Please text 704-813-1388 to claim! 🤎

Address

Stanley, NC

Telephone

+17048131388

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Happy Hen Bread Co. posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category