Baddies Bakery & Kitchen

Directions Website

Baddies Bakery & Kitchen A & to intrigue your .

At Baddies Bakery & Kitchen, we believe you shouldn't have to choose between indulgence and integrity.

This month's menu! All available in sourdough or gluten-free.Pre-order for Sunday's market at the Carleen Bright Arboret...
10/13/2026

This month's menu! All available in sourdough or gluten-free.

Pre-order for Sunday's market at the Carleen Bright Arboretum Fall Festival by texting 254-307-2446

10/13/2026

Enjoy the Woodway Farmers Market with a twist this Sunday! 🍅🥖🎃
Join us at the Carleen Bright Arboretum for the Woodway Fall Fest Market this Sunday, October 18th from 11am- 2pm. Enjoy an afternoon shopping with our local vendors, enjoying our amazing food trucks, and a fall photo opt! 🍁

Come see me this Sunday 11-2 at Carleen Bright Arboretum for our fall festival! Seasonal Menu:Pumpkin Pie Cinnamon Rolls...
10/12/2026

Come see me this Sunday 11-2 at Carleen Bright Arboretum for our fall festival!

Seasonal Menu:
Pumpkin Pie Cinnamon Rolls (GF available)
Apple C***r Doughnuts (GF available)
Pumpkin Pie Snickerdoodles (GF available)

09/20/2026
Porch pick up available today! Rolls $20Cookies $12Pick up in 76705 4pm-9pm
09/20/2026

Porch pick up available today!

Rolls $20
Cookies $12

Pick up in 76705 4pm-9pm

Come see me this Sunday for the start of fall flavors!!Cookie butter filled cookies (sourdough)Apple pie rolls (sourdoug...
09/16/2026

Come see me this Sunday for the start of fall flavors!!

Cookie butter filled cookies (sourdough)
Apple pie rolls (sourdough & GF)
Cinnamon Rolls (sourdough & GF)
Chocolate chip cookies (sourdough & GF)
Pizza Rolls (sourdough & GF)

&& probably more depending on my prep time!

08/15/2026

We will not be in attendance at Carleen Bright Arboretum tomorrow due to back to school exhaustion!

Feel free to place your orders for pick up in 76705!

We will not be in attendance tomorrow due to back to school exhaustion!  Feel free to place your orders for pick up in 7...
08/11/2026

We will not be in attendance tomorrow due to back to school exhaustion!

Feel free to place your orders for pick up in 76705!

‼️Sourdough Rolls will be limited at Sundays Discover Woodway market at Carleen Bright Arboretum! ‼️If you are counting on them pre-ordering is recommended! Message me or order through the website. ‼️

🍌 Flavor of the Month: Banana Bread 🍌

🥰🫶🏼 Post Market Porch Pick Up👀🥰Sourdough Cinnamon Rolls 7-pack $18Individual Sourdough Rolls $4(Hazelnut)GF Cookies 6-pa...
07/19/2026

🥰🫶🏼 Post Market Porch Pick Up👀🥰

Sourdough Cinnamon Rolls 7-pack $18
Individual Sourdough Rolls $4
(Hazelnut)

GF Cookies 6-pack $12
(Sea Salt Caramel or Snickerdoodle)
Sourdough Cookies 6-pack $10
(Sea Salt Caramel)

Sea Salt Caramel Sammy $5

Pick up in 76705

Address

Virginia Road
Waco, TX
76705

Opening Hours

Wednesday 4:30pm - 8:30pm
Thursday 4:30pm - 8:30pm
Friday 4:30pm - 8:30pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm
Sunday 11am - 2pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Baddies Bakery & Kitchen posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category