Lowes Foods

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Lowes Foods We're a locally owned, Carolinas based grocer here to make your shopping trip more fun.

Join us in-store on Saturday, October 17 from 11 am to 1 pm for some Halloween fun at our Kids Culinary Club!To find a c...
10/15/2026

Join us in-store on Saturday, October 17 from 11 am to 1 pm for some Halloween fun at our Kids Culinary Club!

To find a class near you and reserve your spot, visit the link in the comments.

Thanks to the help of our community, we’ve been able to donate over a million meals in the last 4 years of our Friends F...
10/14/2026

Thanks to the help of our community, we’ve been able to donate over a million meals in the last 4 years of our Friends Feeding Friends program!
 
Now you can make that number grow by buying a bag of canned foods or making a donation that benefits your local food bank on your next grocery run.
 

10/13/2026

Just a few ingredients stand between you and the coziest granola of the season.
 
Get into the season with this easy granola recipe that goes great with yogurt, fall bakes, or on its own as a snack.
 

10/12/2026
These Barnburner deals are bringing the heat! 🔥These deals won't be here for long so don't miss your chance to stock up ...
10/09/2026

These Barnburner deals are bringing the heat! 🔥

These deals won't be here for long so don't miss your chance to stock up on your favorite fresh produce for less.

10/08/2026

Snacks? Check. Comfy clothes? Check. Movie? You decide.
 
We have you covered for all your movie night snacks, so all you have to decide is what you’re watching.
 
Let us know in the comments what snack you’re picking.
 

10/05/2026

Fall has finally hit the shelves at your local Lowes Foods! 🍂🤎
 
From cozy favorites to fall flavors that make this season so good, we’ve got you covered for all the fall vibes you’re looking for.
 

10/02/2026

Game Day? We came prepared. 🐾💙
 
Lowes Foods has you game day ready with everything from catering boxes and fresh cut produce to snacks and drinks.
 

09/29/2026

Consider this a sign to treat yourself to a Boxcar Coffee only at Lowes Foods. ☕️🤎

09/28/2026

Proof that pumpkin spice isn’t the only fall flavor.🤎🍂
 
From crisp apples to cozy squash, our produce aisle is packed with ALL the fall flavors.
 

Catering made easy!Planning your next gathering, office lunch, party, or family event? Let Chicken Kitchen at Lowes Food...
09/21/2026

Catering made easy!

Planning your next gathering, office lunch, party, or family event? Let Chicken Kitchen at Lowes Foods of University Commons help take care of the food! From delicious chicken favorites to tasty sides, we have options to help make feeding your crowd simple and stress free. 🙌

🍻 Friday just got a whole lot better!Join us at The B**r Den inside Lowes Foods of University Commons for Half Priced Fl...
09/18/2026

🍻 Friday just got a whole lot better!

Join us at The B**r Den inside Lowes Foods of University Commons for Half Priced Flights every Friday! 🎉

Kick off your weekend with a cold pour, good company, and a great deal. Grab your friends and come cheers to the weekend with us! 🍺

🎂✨ Ready to get creative?Join us at Lowes Foods of University Commons for a fun afternoon of Cake Decorating! Learn new ...
09/16/2026

🎂✨ Ready to get creative?

Join us at Lowes Foods of University Commons for a fun afternoon of Cake Decorating! Learn new decorating techniques, get creative, and make a cake you’ll be excited to take home. 🧁🎨

📅 September 19th
⏰ 1:00–3:00 PM
📍 Lowes Foods of University Commons
💲 $20 per person

Grab a friend and come make something sweet with us! 💕🎂

Sign up here:
https://www.signupgenius.com/go/CakeDesign #/

🥞 Start your morning with something deliciously simple!Our Clean Label Pancake Mix at Lowes Foods of University Commons ...
09/09/2026

🥞 Start your morning with something deliciously simple!

Our Clean Label Pancake Mix at Lowes Foods of University Commons is made with all the good stuff and none of the junk! No artificial flavors, preservatives, sweeteners, synthetic colors, MSG, high fructose corn syrup, or hydrogenated oils.

Pick up a box and make breakfast better! 🥞✨

🍔🔥 Burger cravings? We've got you covered! 🔥🍔Stop by SausageWorks at Lowes Foods of University Commons and grab a juicy ...
09/02/2026

🍔🔥 Burger cravings? We've got you covered! 🔥🍔

Stop by SausageWorks at Lowes Foods of University Commons and grab a juicy SausageWorks Cheeseburger for just $3.99! It's the perfect lunch, dinner, or anytime treat packed with flavor at an unbeatable price.

Don't miss out on this delicious deal—swing by and satisfy your burger cravings today! 😋🍔

🥪🎉 Make your next gathering delicious and stress free with Sammy’s Sandwiches Catering at Lowes Foods of University Comm...
08/26/2026

🥪🎉 Make your next gathering delicious and stress free with Sammy’s Sandwiches Catering at Lowes Foods of University Commons!

From office lunches and meetings to family celebrations, beach days, and special events, Sammy’s Sandwiches has fresh, flavorful options that are perfect for feeding a crowd.

Let us take care of the food so you can focus on enjoying time with your guests!

📧 For catering orders or questions, contact our Community Marketing Manager at [email protected].

Bring fresh flavors and easy entertaining to your next event with Sammy’s Sandwiches Catering! 🥪✨

🥕 Snack time just got a little sweeter with Brown Bag Veggie Straws at Lowes Foods of University Commons!Crunchy, delici...
08/20/2026

🥕 Snack time just got a little sweeter with Brown Bag Veggie Straws at Lowes Foods of University Commons!

Crunchy, delicious, and perfect for lunchboxes, road trips, or an everyday snack, Brown Bag Veggie Straws are a tasty choice the whole family can enjoy.

Even better? Every Brown Bag private label purchase helps support local schools through our Cart 2 Class program! 📚✨ Link your Fresh Rewards account to your favorite local school and help give back to students in your community every time you shop.

Learn more about Cart 2 Class here:
https://www.lowesfoods.com/community/cart-2-class

Grab a bag, enjoy a snack, and make a difference!

🎂✨ Get ready for a sweet afternoon of creativity!Join us at Lowes Foods of University Commons for our Cake Decorating Ev...
08/18/2026

🎂✨ Get ready for a sweet afternoon of creativity!

Join us at Lowes Foods of University Commons for our Cake Decorating Event on August 22nd from 1:00–3:00 PM! Spend the afternoon learning fun decorating techniques, adding your own creative touches, and designing a delicious cake masterpiece to take home and enjoy.

Whether you're a beginner or a cake decorating pro, this event is the perfect way to have fun and get creative!

🎟️ $20 per person
📅 August 22 | 1:00–3:00 PM

Reserve your spot today:
https://www.signupgenius.com/go/CakeDesign #/

🍰✨ Grab your friends and join us for a sweet experience you won't wan

🍗🎉 Make your next event easy and delicious with Chicken Kitchen Catering at Lowes Foods of University Commons!From offic...
08/13/2026

🍗🎉 Make your next event easy and delicious with Chicken Kitchen Catering at Lowes Foods of University Commons!

From office lunches and team gatherings to family celebrations and special events, Chicken Kitchen offers flavorful options that are sure to please every guest.

Let us handle the cooking so you can focus on enjoying the moment! Our fresh, crowd pleasing meals make hosting simple and stress-free.

📧 For catering orders or questions, contact our Community Marketing Manager at [email protected].

Bring the comfort, flavor, and convenience of Chicken Kitchen Catering to your next event! 🍗✨

🥔 Snack with a purpose at Lowes Foods of University Commons!Whether you're packing a lunch, heading to the beach, or gra...
08/11/2026

🥔 Snack with a purpose at Lowes Foods of University Commons!

Whether you're packing a lunch, heading to the beach, or grabbing a snack for your next adventure, Brown Bag Chips are a delicious choice for any occasion.

Even better? Every Brown Bag private label purchase helps support local schools through our Cart 2 Class program! 📚✨ By linking your Fresh Rewards account to your favorite local school, a portion of your Brown Bag purchases goes back to help students in your community.

Learn more about Cart 2 Class here:
https://www.lowesfoods.com/community/cart-2-class

Grab your favorite snack and help make a difference—one bag at a time! 🛒

Address

341 South College Road
Wilmington, NC
28403

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 11pm
Tuesday 7am - 11pm
Wednesday 7am - 11pm
Thursday 7am - 11pm
Friday 7am - 11pm
Saturday 7am - 11pm
Sunday 7am - 11pm

Telephone

+19107969616

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Lowes Foods posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Lowes Foods:

Shortcuts

Share

Category