Smile A While Icecream

Call Directions

Smile A While Icecream Closed for the season
See you in April 2027 ๐Ÿ˜Š Don't forget to stop over to get the famous Fresh Cut Cheesy Fries!!
(223)

New this year now serving up 24 flavors of soft ice cream!

09/21/2026

FOR SALE:
Full 3 gallon tub of mint-ting-a-ling: $60
Partial tub of mint-ting-a-ling: $15
Partial tub of strawberry: $15
Partial rainbow sherbet: $20

09/21/2026

Thatโ€™s a wrap on the 2026 season! Thank you to all our amazing customers for continuing to support us in another great season ๐Ÿ˜Š and to our staff we couldnโ€™t do it without! See you in April ๐Ÿฆ

Current flavors we have left! All tubs are for sale, price varies on how much is left in tub. We will have soft serve th...
09/19/2026

Current flavors we have left! All tubs are for sale, price varies on how much is left in tub. We will have soft serve the rest of the night also ๐Ÿฆ open till 8 ๐Ÿ˜Š

09/18/2026

Many have asked here it is! ๐Ÿ˜Š
Full 3 gallon tubs for sale: $60
Gold bar
Peanut butter cup
Mint-ting-a-ling
Cookies & cream
Black raspberry
Banana cream pie
Superhero
*first come first serve- we are still scooping so price will be reduced if opened*

Opened 3 gallon tubs for sale:
Cotton candy
Brownie batter
Peanut butter swirl
Butter pecan
Toasted coconut
Strawberry
Queen of hearts
Midnight blackberry cheesecake
*first come first serve- prices ranging from $25-$40 depending on how much is left*

We have pints and quarts available also! Tomorrow is our last day open for the season so come get your favorites ๐Ÿ˜Š

Last week to get your favorites before we close for the season! ๐Ÿฆ๐Ÿ”๐ŸŸ Last day open is Saturday, September 19th
09/14/2026

Last week to get your favorites before we close for the season! ๐Ÿฆ๐Ÿ”๐ŸŸ
Last day open is Saturday, September 19th

Pumpkin cobbler sundae ๐ŸŽƒ Apple crisp sundae ๐ŸŽ 3 hard or soft tacos with salsa $9.25 ๐ŸŒฎ Cherry ๐Ÿ’ and Watermelon ๐Ÿ‰ doleLast...
09/08/2026

Pumpkin cobbler sundae ๐ŸŽƒ
Apple crisp sundae ๐ŸŽ
3 hard or soft tacos with salsa $9.25 ๐ŸŒฎ
Cherry ๐Ÿ’ and Watermelon ๐Ÿ‰ dole
Last day of the season: September 19th!

Blueberry cobbler sundaes ๐Ÿซ Apple crisp sundaes ๐ŸŽ Apple pie sundae- homemade apple filling, crushed graham crackers, war...
09/01/2026

Blueberry cobbler sundaes ๐Ÿซ
Apple crisp sundaes ๐ŸŽ
Apple pie sundae- homemade apple filling, crushed graham crackers, warm caramel, vanilla soft serve, topped with an apple pie roll $6.99
Watermelon ๐Ÿ‰ and Cherry ๐Ÿ’ dole
3 hard or soft tacos with salsa $9.25 ๐ŸŒฎ
Open till 8 ๐Ÿ˜Š

Apple Pie Milkshake $8.75Banana bread sundae $6.99 ๐ŸŒ Apple pie sundae $6.99Pumpkin no bake sundae ๐ŸŽƒ Happy National Dog D...
08/26/2026

Apple Pie Milkshake $8.75
Banana bread sundae $6.99 ๐ŸŒ
Apple pie sundae $6.99
Pumpkin no bake sundae ๐ŸŽƒ
Happy National Dog Day! Bring your furry friend for a FREE pup cup (today only) ๐Ÿถ
Open till 8 ๐Ÿ˜Š

Happy Milkshake Wednesday! This weekโ€™s feature : Apple Pie ๐Ÿฅง A vanilla milkshake with caramel drizzle served in a crushe...
08/26/2026

Happy Milkshake Wednesday!
This weekโ€™s feature : Apple Pie ๐Ÿฅง
A vanilla milkshake with caramel drizzle served in a crushed graham cracker rim cup topped with whip, a mini apple pie, and an apple pie roll ๏ฟผ๏ฟผ$8.75

Million dollar bacon cheeseburger orChicken cheesesteak both with choice of fry $14.50Apple pie sundae- apple filling, c...
08/24/2026

Million dollar bacon cheeseburger or
Chicken cheesesteak both with choice of fry $14.50
Apple pie sundae- apple filling, crushed graham crackers, warm caramel, vanilla soft serve, topped with an apple pie roll $6.99
Banana bread sundae- homemade banana bread, warm caramel, pecans, vanilla soft serve $6.99 ๐ŸŒ
Apple crisp sundaes ๐ŸŽ
Open till 8 ๐Ÿ˜Š

Address

142 Route 409
Wyalusing, PA
18853

Opening Hours

Monday 3pm - 8pm
Tuesday 3pm - 8pm
Wednesday 3pm - 8pm
Thursday 3pm - 8pm
Friday 3pm - 8pm
Saturday 3pm - 8pm
Sunday 3pm - 8pm

Telephone

+15706377062

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Smile A While Icecream posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share