The Carnivore

Call Directions Contact the business

The Carnivore The Carnivore opened April 9th and is run by the owner Bill Ramsey. Bill has been in the butcher business since 1985. We serve the best quailty meats around.

We offer prime cut meats, dry age and, fresh caught fish as well as exotic meats. 

Fresh Swordfish in at The Carnivore!!
10/10/2026

Fresh Swordfish in at The Carnivore!!

Fresh out of the Dry Ager today is Wagyu Ribeye, ready to cut for the grill !!
10/10/2026

Fresh out of the Dry Ager today is Wagyu Ribeye, ready to cut for the grill !!

Rain is headed out and The Carnivore is open today regular hours 10-4
10/10/2026

Rain is headed out and The Carnivore is open today regular hours 10-4

Fresh Catfish Fillets at The Carnivore today!!
10/09/2026

Fresh Catfish Fillets at The Carnivore today!!

We have Applecider at at The Carnivore. We also just got a stock of milk. We also carry tons of other items like chicken...
10/09/2026

We have Applecider at at The Carnivore. We also just got a stock of milk. We also carry tons of other items like chicken salad, potato salad, coleslaw, sauerkraut, sour cream, pimento, cheese, jalapeño, and regular , Amish butter, strawberries, blueberries, and pressed juices to check us out at 1198 Highway 36 E. in Jackson Georgia open 10 to 6 today and 10 to 4 tomorrow. We look forward to seeing you here. 

Value Box available at The Carnivore!!Value Box  #32 Choice Ribeye Steaks4.23 lbs Ground Brisket 1.86 lbs Ground Chuck 1...
10/09/2026

Value Box available at The Carnivore!!

Value Box #3

2 Choice Ribeye Steaks
4.23 lbs Ground Brisket
1.86 lbs Ground Chuck
1 Prime Ribeye Steak
2.5 lbs Chicken Drumsticks
1 Whole Chicken
6 lbs Chicken Cut Wings
1.26 lbs Bnls Sknls Breast

Box Price $268

Value Box Price $201

Call 678-775-9888 to Reserve this Value Box

Value Box available at The Carnivore!!Value Box  #2— Sold2.47 lbs Ground Chuck 1.78 lbs Ground Brisket 2 Prime Ribeye St...
10/09/2026

Value Box available at The Carnivore!!

Value Box #2— Sold

2.47 lbs Ground Chuck
1.78 lbs Ground Brisket
2 Prime Ribeye Steaks
1.60 lbs Chicken Drumsticks
2.75 lbs Chicken Cut Wings
1.33 lbs Bone in Pork Chops
1.79 lbs Bnls Sknls Thighs
1.48 lbs Mild Sausage
1 pk Pepper Bacon

Box Price $205

Value Box Price $153.75

Call 678-775-9888 to Reserve this Box!!

Value Box at The Carnivore!!Value Box  #1 —- Sold2 Choice Ribeye Steaks 3.27 lbs Ground Brisket1 pk Pepper Bacon2.35 lbs...
10/09/2026

Value Box at The Carnivore!!

Value Box #1 —- Sold

2 Choice Ribeye Steaks
3.27 lbs Ground Brisket
1 pk Pepper Bacon
2.35 lbs Chicken Cut Wings
3.13 lbs Bnls Sknls Breast
1 Whole Chicken
1.67 lbs Ground Chuck
4.88 lbs Chicken Drumsticks
1.86 lbs Mild Sausage

Box Price $201

Value Box Price $150.75

Call 678-775-9888 to Reserve this Box!!

Sausage Drop at The Carnivore Today!!Elk Jalapeño Cheddar Bratwurst Elk Bratwurst Venison Blueberry And Elk Burger Patti...
10/07/2026

Sausage Drop at The Carnivore Today!!

Elk Jalapeño Cheddar Bratwurst
Elk Bratwurst
Venison Blueberry

And Elk Burger Patties (3pk)

Value Box available at The Carnivore!!Value Box  #4 —- SOLD2 Prime Ribeye Steaks1.58 lbs Cube Steak1.80 lbs Ground Chuck...
09/30/2026

Value Box available at The Carnivore!!

Value Box #4 —- SOLD

2 Prime Ribeye Steaks
1.58 lbs Cube Steak
1.80 lbs Ground Chuck
1 pk Breakfast Sausage Patties
2.25 lbs Bnls Sknls Thighs
4.12 lbs Chicken Drumsticks
2 lbs Ground Brisket
1 Whole Chicken

Box Price - $167

Value Box Price - $125

Call 678-775-9888 to Reserve Value Box 4

Address

1198 Highway 36 E
Jackson, GA
30233

Opening Hours

Tuesday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 4pm

Telephone

(678)7759888

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Carnivore posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Carnivore:

Shortcuts

Share

Category