Shady Acres Homestead

Call Directions Contact the business

Shady Acres Homestead Small homestead in upstate NY who love their animals and love sharing the love for animals with others.

🐰🐔🦆 SHADY ACRES HOMESTEAD HAS ARRIVED! 🦆🐔🐰We’re all set up at the Schaghticoke Fairgrounds Swap today! 🎉Come stop by and...
10/04/2026

🐰🐔🦆 SHADY ACRES HOMESTEAD HAS ARRIVED! 🦆🐔🐰

We’re all set up at the Schaghticoke Fairgrounds Swap today! 🎉

Come stop by and see us! We have:
🐰 Rabbits
🐔 Chickens & laying hens
🦆 Ducks
🥚 Farm-fresh eggs

Come say hi, check out what we have available, and grab some farm goodies! ❤️

Shady Acres Homestead 🌱🐓
📍 Come find us at the swap!

Sold!CAYUGA DUCKS STILL LOOKING FOR NEW HOMES!We still have beautiful Cayuga ducks available at Shady Acres Homestead!Th...
09/26/2026

Sold!

CAYUGA DUCKS STILL LOOKING FOR NEW HOMES!

We still have beautiful Cayuga ducks available at Shady Acres Homestead!

These gorgeous birds are 2½–3 years old and would love to find their new flock!

~3 hens available
~ 1 drake available
~ Beautiful, healthy Cayugas
~ Friendly personalities
~ Ready for their new homes!

📩 Message Shady Acres Homestead for more information or to claim yours!
Willing to meet up!

⚠️ Limited availability — serious inquiries only!

Let’s find these beautiful ducks the homes they deserve! 🥰🦆🦆🦆

Please share! ❤️

Welcome our newest addition to the herd!
09/22/2026

Welcome our newest addition to the herd!

Sold!Shady Acres Homestead has a 1-year-old Nigerian Dwarf buck available!📩 PM for more information🤝 Willing to meet up!...
09/20/2026

Sold!

Shady Acres Homestead has a 1-year-old Nigerian Dwarf buck available!

📩 PM for more information
🤝 Willing to meet up!

Serious inquiries only.

Sold!🦆 BEAUTIFUL CAYUGA DUCKS AVAILABLE! 🦆Shady Acres Homestead has a limited number of gorgeous Cayuga ducks looking fo...
09/20/2026

Sold!

🦆 BEAUTIFUL CAYUGA DUCKS AVAILABLE! 🦆

Shady Acres Homestead has a limited number of gorgeous Cayuga ducks looking for loving new homes! With their gentle personalities, and friendly nature, they would make a wonderful addition to your flock.

*2½–3 years old*
~ 3 hens available
~ 1 drake available

These beautiful ducks are ready to bring charm and character to your homestead—but availability is limited!

📩 Message Shady Acres Homestead for more info.
🚗 Willing to meet up!

Serious inquiries only! Reach out soon before these special birds find their new homes! 🦆

09/19/2026
We will be back this Saturday!!!
09/14/2026

We will be back this Saturday!!!

It was a big week for us this week!! Our tiny house got delivered. It’s now go time with winter prep for us and the anim...
09/05/2026

It was a big week for us this week!! Our tiny house got delivered. It’s now go time with winter prep for us and the animals

Who’s ready for the holiday weekend? We will be heading back to Walkers with lots of rabbits (all ages) and possibly few...
08/31/2026

Who’s ready for the holiday weekend? We will be heading back to Walkers with lots of rabbits (all ages) and possibly few ducks and chickens.

1st Tailgate Sale of the fall! Don't miss out on all the animals 🦆🪿🐥🐐🦃🐓

Address

Middlefield, NY

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 4pm
Sunday 8am - 3pm

Telephone

+15188386281

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Shady Acres Homestead posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Shady Acres Homestead:

Shortcuts

Share

Category