Call Directions Website

NERCC Justice-Involved men grow produce for public sale, garden in our seasonal greenhouse + process meat for local farmers.

NERCC gives work experience + educational opportunities to justice-involved men. Visit our new retail Meat Market for quality meat!

10/12/2026

We have split Maple firewood!Face cord $70.00Full Cord  $210.00Call Brad to schedule a pickup 218.729.3465!
09/18/2026

We have split Maple firewood!

Face cord $70.00
Full Cord $210.00

Call Brad to schedule a pickup 218.729.3465!

Straw square bales $5.00Mulch square bales $2.50Hay1st Cut square bales $5.001st Cut round bales $50.00Please call Brad ...
09/18/2026

Straw square bales $5.00
Mulch square bales $2.50

Hay
1st Cut square bales $5.00
1st Cut round bales $50.00

Please call Brad for orders 218.729.3465

Corn stalks $5.00PumpkinsMini $1.00Small $3.00Medium $4.00 Large $6.00X-large $10.00
09/14/2026

Corn stalks $5.00
Pumpkins
Mini $1.00
Small $3.00
Medium $4.00
Large $6.00
X-large $10.00

While our corn stalks are drying, come check out our produce!Call 218.729.8673 for bulk prices.Open M-F 9am-3pm.
08/31/2026

While our corn stalks are drying, come check out our produce!
Call 218.729.8673 for bulk prices.
Open M-F 9am-3pm.

Hey!! We have hay!
08/12/2026

Hey!! We have hay!

08/07/2026

We have green beans!
10 pounds for $20.00
or $2.50 per pound.
Open Monday-Friday 9am-3pm.

REDUCED~~~Beautiful Shed for sale $4,500.00*8’3”x12’3’ exterior walls 16” O.C. w/wind shear blocking (outside corner to ...
07/16/2026

REDUCED~~~
Beautiful Shed for sale $4,500.00
*8’3”x12’3’ exterior walls 16” O.C. w/wind shear blocking (outside corner to outside corner) 10’2” front wall height (Tallest Point from ground level) from ground level and 9’ rear wall height from ground level.
*Overall width of shed roof design with the 12” roof overhang is 10’4”x14’3”.
*Siding – T1/11 5/8” with 4 coats of Cabot Semi-Solid stain + sealer. (1434 Mission Brown)
*Outside corners and Band boards – are constructed of LP Smart Trim with 4 coats of Dutch Boy Pristine (Satin White) Exterior 100% Acrylic Enamel.
*Floor - constructed of 2x4 green treated ground contact lumber 16” O.C. fastened with RSS structural screws 1/8” treated lumber approved t-25 screws.
*Sub flooring – constructed with AC2 ¾” Exterior (Above ground) Murphy plywood fastened with 1 ¼’ exterior t-25 screws.
*Roof – constructed with 2x6 construction lumber 16” O.C. w/2x6 center bridging.
*Roof sheathing – 5/8” OSB w-1/8”gapping.
*25-year Architectural shingles Owens Corning – Duration Tru Definition AR (Brownwood) with 4 rows of Tarco - Leak Barrier MS300 Ice & Water Armor (underneath the shingles).
*Brown aluminum drip edge.
*White vented aluminum soffit & fascia.
*(2) 2’x6” barn doors making a 5’ entrance in the front. The right door has a locking device towards the bottom of the door to secure the right door while the left door is open.
* ALL constructed w/3 1/8” t- 25 treated lumber approval RSS Structural Screws, 1 ¼” exterior t-25 screws and vinyl coated sinker nails 8D & 16D.
**Delivery needs to be arranged by purchaser**

Call 218.729.8673

Address

6102 Abrahamson Road
Saginaw, MN
55779

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 3pm

Telephone

+12187298673

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when NERCC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category