Mor For Less Market

Call Directions

Mor For Less Market Locally owned! We strive to provide quality product at affordable prices! www.boarshead.com

Back in stock while supplies last!
10/09/2026

Back in stock while supplies last!

Weekend Produce Specials: Gala Apples $0.99/lbHoneycrisp Apples $1.49/lbPumpkins $4.99
10/09/2026

Weekend Produce Specials:
Gala Apples $0.99/lb
Honeycrisp Apples $1.49/lb
Pumpkins $4.99

10/05/2026
Weekend Produce Specials:Gala and Honeycrisp Apples: $1.49/lbPumpkins: $4.99Cactus Pears:$0.99/lbWe also have in stock: ...
10/02/2026

Weekend Produce Specials:
Gala and Honeycrisp Apples: $1.49/lb
Pumpkins: $4.99
Cactus Pears:$0.99/lb
We also have in stock: persimmons , pomegranates, pummelos

Weekend Produce Sales: Honeycrisp Loose Apples: $1.49/lbOrganic Girl Baby Spring Mix $3.99Loose Lemons: $0.89Green Bell ...
09/25/2026

Weekend Produce Sales:
Honeycrisp Loose Apples: $1.49/lb
Organic Girl Baby Spring Mix $3.99
Loose Lemons: $0.89
Green Bell Peppers: $1.29

Weekend Meat Sales:Beef Brisket $4.39/ lbFamily Pack Ground Beef $3.49/lbDouble Pork Butt $1.69/lb10 lb Miller Leg Quart...
09/25/2026

Weekend Meat Sales:
Beef Brisket $4.39/ lb
Family Pack Ground Beef $3.49/lb
Double Pork Butt $1.69/lb
10 lb Miller Leg Quarters $13.90

Weekend Produce Sales:Red Seedless Grapes: $1.99/lbClementines $5.99Paula Red, Fuji, and McIntosh 3 lb bag apples $2.99L...
09/18/2026

Weekend Produce Sales:
Red Seedless Grapes: $1.99/lb
Clementines $5.99
Paula Red, Fuji, and McIntosh 3 lb bag apples $2.99
Lemons $0.89

Good Culture is back in stock!
09/18/2026

Good Culture is back in stock!

Address

103 N Main Street
Huntingburg, IN
47542

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 8pm
Tuesday 8am - 8pm
Wednesday 8am - 8pm
Thursday 8am - 8pm
Friday 8am - 8pm
Saturday 8am - 8pm
Sunday 8am - 6pm

Telephone

+18126832405

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mor For Less Market posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share