Midway Ranch

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Midway Ranch ✨Lamb • Pork • Commercial sheep • Feeder hogs✨

UPDATE: We WILL NOT be able to setup at the farmers market today. Very sorry for any inconvenience. Saying goodbye to ou...
10/10/2026

UPDATE: We WILL NOT be able to setup at the farmers market today.

Very sorry for any inconvenience.

Saying goodbye to our Heidi this morning 💔

Midway Ranch meat pickup schedule!!! 📍Clarksville Chamber (PREORDERS ONLY) Friday 10/9 @ 5-6pm 📍Clarksville Farmers Mark...
10/08/2026

Midway Ranch meat pickup schedule!!!

📍Clarksville Chamber (PREORDERS ONLY)
Friday 10/9 @ 5-6pm

📍Clarksville Farmers Market
(available by the pound + preorder pickup)
Saturday 10/10 @ 9:30-10:30am

Place your order online or through direct message to secure your order!

Haley with Evans Bluff Farm is a fantastic teacher! Check out her page for her hog and sheep butchery classes. We went t...
10/07/2026

Haley with Evans Bluff Farm is a fantastic teacher! Check out her page for her hog and sheep butchery classes.

We went to her last sheep butchery class and it was a fantastic time of learning with like minded individuals!

Thank you for bringing these learning opportunities to our area ♥️

Any locals wanna come out to learn backyard hog butchery?

Saturday Oct 17th, I'll show ordinary families how they can put meat in the freezer without fancy equipment or aging rooms.

Hog Butchery - Family Day Workshop sign-up details: https://tally.so/r/ODkx98

Farm is near Hartman: Evans Bluff Farm

Lamb AND chile crisp??!! 😋 Join The Cut List on our website and be notified FIRST when lamb comes available.
10/06/2026

Lamb AND chile crisp??!! 😋

Join The Cut List on our website and be notified FIRST when lamb comes available.

Your weekend dinner plans just got a little more delicious 🌶️🍜

These Chile Crisp American Lamb Noodles bring together tender American Lamb, garlic, ginger, hoisin and chile crisp for a savory, spicy dish that feels elevated but comes together in just 20 minutes.

Perfect for a cozy night in when you want something packed with flavor without spending hours in the kitchen.

Finish with toasted sesame seeds, green onions and an extra spoonful of chile crisp if you like a little more heat. Find the full recipe at AmericanLamb.com!

Chemicals - serious word for about half of the people I talk to. The other half couldn’t give a flying squirrel or see t...
10/05/2026

Chemicals - serious word for about half of the people I talk to. The other half couldn’t give a flying squirrel or see the word through a different lens. The diversity of opinions I hear as a farmer is astounding and enlightening!

I am repacking mineral particles to appropriately dose our sheep. A simple yet effective step in reducing the use of dewormers and increasing productivity.

The more we can prevent the need for routine parasite treatments through good management, the better it is for our sheep, and ultimately for all of us.

This is a small part of what your dollar supports when you purchase meat🥩 from Midway Ranch ➡️ responsible, sustainable stewardship.

Do you care how your food is raised and what management practices are used on the farm?

Midway Ranch | Forging the Future of Lamb

Planning your meals for the week? We’ve got your meat covered! 🐽We’ve got 4 different cuts available by the pound, 2 sau...
10/04/2026

Planning your meals for the week? We’ve got your meat covered! 🐽

We’ve got 4 different cuts available by the pound, 2 sausage bundles, and our new Family Feast Pack!

The Family Feast Pack includes:

• 2 packages of ground pork
• 1 package of medium sausage
• 4 packages of pork chops (8 chops total)
• Recipes for using each cut
• A Walmart shopping list for each recipe, emailed shortly after purchase

Retail value: $102 👉🏼 Family Feast Pack: $70
That’s $32 in savings $$$

🚨There are only 3 Family Feast Packs available and ready to put some easy meals on your table.

Our sausage bundles are also priced below their retail value, so stock the freezer and save while you can!

📍 On-Farm Pickup: Tuesdays 5-6pm
📍 Clarksville Chamber Pickup: Fridays 5-6pm
📍 Clarksville Saturday Market: Saturdays 9:30-10:30am

Shop online and choose your pickup location at checkout!

10/03/2026

🫣 I didn’t realize how fast I talk until I watched this video back 😂

Anywho, here’s some piggies eating alfalfa!

I had to confine them to wean so there was no grass for my pastured pigs.

✨After weeks of 100° weather, these cooler days have me ready for a crockpot!✨We've got our first pork roasts of the yea...
10/02/2026

✨After weeks of 100° weather, these cooler days have me ready for a crockpot!✨

We've got our first pork roasts of the year available, and we're bringing them to Clarksville TONIGHT from 5–6 PM at the Chamber of Commerce!

If life has you busy, here's dinner you don't have to think too hard about:
🐽 Pick up a Midway Ranch pork roast
🥕 Grab the rest of the ingredients
🛒 We've already made the grocery list for you!!!
🍲 Toss it all in the crockpot
🏡 Come home to a warm, hearty meal

To top it off, you’re getting locally raised pork from our farm, so you know where your meat came from, rather than another grocery-store dinner you had to figure out at the last minute.

•Pork roasts: 3-4lbs
Roast are avg 3.4lbs so expect to spend around $37 (Cash, card, venmo, paypal, Cash App)

📍 Clarksville Chamber of Commerce
🕔 Tonight, 5–6 PM
Don't want to get out of the car? No problem. Pull up from the north entrance off Cherry and we’ll get you taken care of.

Come see us tonight and grab a roast for the weekend!
I mean…look at this delicious slow cooked pork 😋

👇 Recipe + grocery list below👇

10/02/2026

30 seconds of enjoying the sights and sounds of the farm…..with the road noise of Hwy 22 in the background!

Pickup tomorrow from 5pm-6pm at the Clarksville Chamber of CommerceOrdering closes at 9pm today! Save up to $50 by order...
10/01/2026

Pickup tomorrow from 5pm-6pm at the Clarksville Chamber of Commerce
Ordering closes at 9pm today!

Save up to $50 by ordering a bundle or shop by the pound. 🥩

🔗Order link in the comments
Pic of a fall leaf for tax!

Midway Ranch | Forging the Future of Lamb

Address

—
Subiaco, AR
72865

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 7pm
Tuesday 7am - 7pm
Wednesday 7am - 7pm
Thursday 7am - 7pm
Friday 7am - 7pm
Saturday 7am - 7pm
Sunday 7am - 7pm

Telephone

+18704802650

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Midway Ranch posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Midway Ranch:

Shortcuts

Share

Category